Racing results: Saturday 12 November

Sat, 12 Nov 21:41:00 2011

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

HORSE RACING general view generic shot - 0

1:20 - Cheltenham

1 Hinterland 6/4 F

4 Hollow Tree 6/1

2 Secret Edge 7/1

1:55 - Cheltenham

8 Galaxy Rock 9/1

10 Ballyfitz 12/1

3 Carruthers 10/1

2:35 - Cheltenham

6 Great Endeavour 8/1

14 Quantitativeeasing 20/1

18 Divers 20/1

16 Aerial 33/1

3:10 - Cheltenham

13 Dorset Square 15/2

4 Pettifour 16/1

15 Oscargo 3/1 F

12 Raslan 16/1

3:40 - Cheltenham

2 Edgardo Sol 6/1

1 Cape Dutch 7/2 F

9 All The Winds 10/1

18 Up To The Mark 18/1

4:10 - Cheltenham

4 Join Together 4/1

7 Teaforthree 11/1

12:00 - Lingfield

1 Hurricane Hymnbook 3/1 F

2 Lord Lansing 9/2

6 Entrance 12/1

12:30 - Lingfield

1 Daruband 17/2

2 Beautiful Day 6/1

3 Sky Diamond 7/2

1:05 - Lingfield

6 Cheherazad 13/8 F

2 Court Applause 8/1

5 Sketchy Evidence 13/2

1:40 - Lingfield

2 Asatir 7/4 F

3 Gloriam 7/2

2:15 - Lingfield

6 Hunter's Light 8/11 F

1 Circumvent 8/1

5 Suits Me 6/1

2:50 - Lingfield

2 Docofthebay 8/1

7 Secret Witness 11/1

4 Global City 6/1

3:20 - Lingfield

3 Riggins 9/2

7 Mull Of Killough 7/2 F

6 Loyalty 6/1

3:55 - Lingfield

5 Woop Woop 9/1

2 Indian Violet 8/1

10 Warden Bond 7/1

12:20 - Naas

15 Reizovic 6/4 F

8 Hair Oil Jimmy 25/1

25 Woodville Lady 25/1

12:50 - Naas

2 Quel Esprit 8/13 F

3 Foildubh 7/1

1:25 - Naas

6 Unaccompanied 1/2 F

1 Sailors Warn 7/2

2:00 - Naas

8 Lambro 7/2

14 Shinrock Paddy 13/8 F

16 Stonemaster 15/8

2:30 - Naas

8 One In A Milan 25/1

14 Glibin 8/1

13 Brookville 20/1

3:05 - Naas

4 Dul Ar An Ol 5/1

10 Baby Whizz 20/1

2 Ten Bob 6/4 F

3:35 - Naas

5 Miss Pepperpot 12/1

13 Minor Power 12/1

14 An Blascaoid Mor 4/1

4:00 - Naas

8 Ocean Bright 10/1

1 Bacher Boy 5/4 F

6 Molly's Lad 10/1

12:25 - Uttoxeter

15 Aegean Destiny 5/1

14 Washington Road 100/1

12 Raifteiri 25/1

12:55 - Uttoxeter

2 Chariot Charger 5/1

10 Universal Soldier 6/4 F

11 Wistow 10/1

1:30 - Uttoxeter

10 Mighty Monty 8/1

14 Lucky Lukey 11/4 F

12 Simonside 4/1

2:05 - Uttoxeter

8 Native Gallery 2/1 F

11 Red Rocco 7/1

12 Ruling Party 8/1

2:40 - Uttoxeter

2 Mister Wiseman 6/1

1 Present To You 9/4 F

3:15 - Uttoxeter

8 Amazing Star 7/2

5 Bob's Dream 9/2

9 Echo Dancer 12/1

3:45 - Uttoxeter

2 Bar De Ligne 3/1 F

6 Elton Fox 20/1

3 Brandon Thomas 5/1

12:40 - Wetherby

7 Janet's Pearl 15/2

5 Residence And Spa 10/11 F

1:10 - Wetherby

6 Doynosaur 4/1

8 Monnow Made 4/1

7 Lucia Bay 9/2

1:45 - Wetherby

1 Flying Squad 6/1

2 Red Kingdom 25/1

2:25 - Wetherby

5 The Shy Man 7/1

1 Monsieur Cadou 4/1 F

7 Mauricetheathlete 11/2

2:55 - Wetherby

3 Court Red Handed 7/1

10 Sandofthecolosseum 6/1

5 Wolf Moon 10/3

3:25 - Wetherby

6 Ubi Ace 5/1 Jt F

3 Bogside Theatre 11/1

2 Higgy's Boy 25/1

4 Rebel Dancer 5/1 Jt F

4:00 - Wetherby

12 Weston Lodge 10/11 F

5 Comeragh King 9/2

3 Brokethegate 14/1

6:20 - Wolverhampton

7 Prince James 11/2

11 Blown It 9/2

8 Atlantic Beach 20/1

6:50 - Wolverhampton

11 Shabora 8/1

6 Disposition 9/2

7 Eluding 5/6 F

7:20 - Wolverhampton

3 Chosen Forever 10/1

4 Snow Dancer 8/1

1 Munsarim 5/2 F

7:50 - Wolverhampton

7 Rebel Song 2/1 F

4 King of Dudes 4/1

2 Cotton Trader 5/2

8:20 - Wolverhampton

8 Miss Villefranche 4/1 F

4 Wigram's Turn 6/1

6 Waterloo Sunrise 10/1

8:50 - Wolverhampton

4 Nina Rose 11/4 F

2 Justcallmehandsome 8/1

1 Mccool Bannanas 9/2

9:20 - Wolverhampton

10 Night And Dance 6/1

9 Aqua Aura 5/2

1 Bravestofthebrave 13/8 F

Eurosport

Not already a Yahoo! user ? to get a free Yahoo! Account