Wimbledon - Order of play: Federer on Court 1

Tue, 22 Jun 20:30:00 2010

Defending champion Roger Federer will be looking banish the memories of his opening day five-setter when he takes on Ilija Bozoljac third on Court 1.

- 0

All courts start at 12:00 UK time except Centre and Court 1, which both get underway at 13:00.

Centre Court

Michael Llodra (FRA) v 5-Andy Roddick (USA)

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v 2-Venus Williams (USA)

3-Novak Djokovic (SRB) v Taylor Dent (USA)

Court 1

8-Kim Clijsters (BEL) v Karolina Sprem (CRO)

Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) v 15-Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

1-Roger Federer (SUI) v Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

Court 2

17-Justine Henin (BEL) v Kristina Barrois (GER)

21-Gael Monfils (FRA) v Karol Beck (SVK)

12-Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Benjamin Becker (GER)

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v 4-Jelena Jankovic (SRB)

Court 5

13-Shahar Peer (ISR) v Angelique Kerber (GER)

Shenay Perry (USA) v 27-Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Peter Luczak (AUS)

Court 12

Petra Martic (CRO) v 11-Marion Bartoli (FRA)

22-Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

15-Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

Daniel Brands (GER) v 7-Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

Court 14

Viktor Troicki (SRB) v 16-Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

Jarmila Groth (AUS) 33-Melanie Oudin (USA)

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v 21-Vera Zvonareva (RUS)

Court 15

Vera Dushevina (RUS) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

Court 16

Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Michal Przysiezny (POL)

Brendan Evans (USA) v 28-Albert Montanes (ESP)

Court 17

Florian Mayer (GER) v Mardy Fish (USA)

Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) v 12-Nadia Petrova (RUS)

31-Victor Hanescu (ROU) v Marsel Ilhan (TUR)

28-Alona Bondarenka (RUS) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA)

Court 18

Greta Arn (HUN) v Alicia Molik (AUS)

26-Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

Rainer Schuettler (GER) v Denis Istomin (UZB)

Court 19

Regina Kulikov (RUS) v 30-Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

29-Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

Eurosport

Not already a Yahoo! user ? to get a free Yahoo! Account