Basketball Live

EuroLeague

  • Fixtures / Results
  • Table

EuroLeague - Group D - Full table

Pl W L PF PA +/- Pts
1 FC Barcelona 10 9 1 793 599 194 18
2 Montepaschi Siena 10 8 2 779 696 83 16
3 UNICS Kazan 10 7 3 702 656 46 14
4 Galatasaray 10 4 6 694 736 -42 8
5 Asseco Prokom Gdynia 10 1 9 618 743 -125 2
6 Union Olimpija 10 1 9 589 745 -156 2

EuroLeague 2011-2012 Group D - Fixtures and Results

Wednesday October 19
19 Oct, 16:00 UNICS Kazan 71 - 79 Montepaschi Siena
19 Oct, 19:45 Asseco Prokom Gdynia 72 - 76 Galatasaray Hala Olivia, Gdansk
Thursday October 20
20 Oct, 19:45 Union Olimpija 64 - 86 FC Barcelona Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana
Thursday October 27
27 Oct, 18:00 Galatasaray 64 - 68 UNICS Kazan
27 Oct, 19:00 Montepaschi Siena 79 - 57 Union Olimpija Palasport Mens Sana, Siena
27 Oct, 19:45 FC Barcelona 88 - 61 Asseco Prokom Gdynia Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona
Wednesday November 2
2 Nov, 19:45 Montepaschi Siena 103 - 77 Galatasaray Palasport Mens Sana, Siena
2 Nov, 19:45 Union Olimpija 70 - 62 Asseco Prokom Gdynia Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana
Thursday November 3
3 Nov, 16:00 UNICS Kazan 65 - 93 FC Barcelona
Wednesday November 9
9 Nov, 18:00 Union Olimpija 70 - 79 Galatasaray Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana
9 Nov, 19:45 Asseco Prokom Gdynia 68 - 72 UNICS Kazan Hala Olivia, Gdansk
Thursday November 10
10 Nov, 19:45 FC Barcelona 92 - 75 Montepaschi Siena Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona
Thursday November 17
17 Nov, 16:00 UNICS Kazan 81 - 51 Union Olimpija
17 Nov, 18:00 Galatasaray 66 - 70 FC Barcelona
17 Nov, 19:00 Montepaschi Siena 84 - 73 Asseco Prokom Gdynia Palasport Mens Sana, Siena
Wednesday November 23
23 Nov, 19:45 Montepaschi Siena 73 - 79 UNICS Kazan Palasport Mens Sana, Siena
Thursday November 24
24 Nov, 18:00 Galatasaray 78 - 76 Asseco Prokom Gdynia
24 Nov, 19:45 FC Barcelona 72 - 46 Union Olimpija Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona
Thursday December 1
1 Dec, 15:00 UNICS Kazan 72 - 61 Galatasaray
1 Dec, 18:00 Union Olimpija 57 - 63 Montepaschi Siena Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana
1 Dec, 19:45 Asseco Prokom Gdynia 45 - 76 FC Barcelona Hala Olivia, Gdansk
Wednesday December 7
7 Dec, 19:45 Asseco Prokom Gdynia 67 - 52 Union Olimpija Hala Olivia, Gdansk
Thursday December 8
8 Dec, 18:00 Galatasaray 63 - 67 Montepaschi Siena
8 Dec, 19:45 FC Barcelona 63 - 50 UNICS Kazan Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona
Wednesday December 14
14 Dec, 17:15 Galatasaray 80 - 59 Union Olimpija
Thursday December 15
15 Dec, 16:00 UNICS Kazan 68 - 41 Asseco Prokom Gdynia
15 Dec, 19:45 Montepaschi Siena 77 - 74 FC Barcelona Palasport Mens Sana, Siena
Wednesday December 21
21 Dec, 19:45 FC Barcelona 79 - 50 Galatasaray Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona
21 Dec, 19:45 Asseco Prokom Gdynia 53 - 79 Montepaschi Siena Hala Olivia, Gdansk
21 Dec, 19:45 Union Olimpija 63 - 76 UNICS Kazan Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana