Individual Stage Times: Stage 02

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 041 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 5h08'36'' 00''
2 148 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 5h08'38'' 02''
3 074 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 5h08'38'' 02''
4 051 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 5h08'38'' 02''
5 134 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 5h08'38'' 02''
6 182 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 5h08'38'' 02''
7 091 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 5h08'38'' 02''
8 061 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 5h08'38'' 02''
9 141 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 5h08'38'' 02''
10 082 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 5h08'38'' 02''
11 131 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 5h08'38'' 02''
12 042 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 5h08'38'' 02''
13 031 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TCS 5h08'38'' 02''
14 111 Rui Alberto COSTA POR LAM 5h08'38'' 02''
15 169 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 5h08'38'' 02''
16 081 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM 5h08'38'' 02''
17 011 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 5h08'38'' 02''
18 206 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 5h08'38'' 02''
19 001 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 5h08'38'' 02''
20 005 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE ESP SKY 5h08'38'' 02''
21 007 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 5h08'38'' 02''
22 127 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 5h08'52'' 16''
23 008 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 5h08'52'' 16''
24 114 Christopher HORNER USA LAM 5h08'52'' 16''
25 106 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 5h08'52'' 16''
26 191 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 5h08'52'' 16''
27 161 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 5h08'52'' 16''
28 151 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 5h08'52'' 16''
29 201 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 5h08'52'' 16''
30 029 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 5h08'52'' 16''
31 037 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS 5h08'52'' 16''
32 142 John Darwin ATAPUMA COL BMC 5h08'52'' 16''
33 067 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 5h08'52'' 16''
34 198 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 5h08'52'' 16''
35 046 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 5h08'52'' 16''
36 053 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 5h08'52'' 16''
37 163 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 5h09'11'' 35''
38 154 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 5h09'11'' 35''
39 176 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 5h09'11'' 35''
40 171 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 5h09'11'' 35''
41 149 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 5h09'11'' 35''
42 023 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 5h09'11'' 35''
43 129 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 5h09'11'' 35''
44 056 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 5h09'11'' 35''
45 193 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 5h09'11'' 35''
46 047 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 5h09'11'' 35''
47 026 Egor SILIN RUS KAT 5h09'11'' 35''
48 209 Paul VOSS GER TNE 5h09'11'' 35''
49 072 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 5h09'11'' 35''
50 199 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 5h09'32'' 56''
51 211 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 5h09'55'' 1'19''
52 113 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 5h09'55'' 1'19''
53 166 Andy SCHLECK LUX TFR 5h09'55'' 1'19''
54 066 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 5h09'55'' 1'19''
55 145 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 5h09'55'' 1'19''
56 064 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL 5h10'21'' 1'45''
57 098 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 5h10'21'' 1'45''
58 181 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 5h10'21'' 1'45''
59 213 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 5h10'21'' 1'45''
60 092 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE COL GRS 5h10'21'' 1'45''
61 014 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 5h10'21'' 1'45''
62 038 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 5h11'10'' 2'34''
63 183 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 5h11'18'' 2'42''
64 058 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 5h11'18'' 2'42''
65 205 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 5h11'18'' 2'42''
66 043 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 5h12'16'' 3'40''
67 186 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 5h12'16'' 3'40''
68 189 Simon YATES GBR OGE 5h13'10'' 4'34''
69 004 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 5h13'10'' 4'34''
70 028 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 5h13'10'' 4'34''
71 124 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 5h14'22'' 5'46''
72 085 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 5h14'22'' 5'46''
73 119 Rafael VALLS ESP LAM 5h15'10'' 6'34''
74 147 Peter STETINA USA BMC 5h15'10'' 6'34''
75 152 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 5h15'41'' 7'05''
76 173 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF 5h17'16'' 8'40''
77 192 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 5h17'16'' 8'40''
78 138 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 5h19'07'' 10'31''
79 136 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 5h19'07'' 10'31''
80 055 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 5h19'07'' 10'31''
81 063 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 5h19'07'' 10'31''
82 019 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 5h19'07'' 10'31''
83 017 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 5h19'07'' 10'31''
84 018 José Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 5h19'07'' 10'31''
85 012 Imanol ERVITI OLLO ESP MOV 5h19'07'' 10'31''
86 143 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 5h19'07'' 10'31''
87 212 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 5h19'07'' 10'31''
88 075 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 5h19'07'' 10'31''
89 079 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 5h19'07'' 10'31''
90 095 Benjamin KING USA GRS 5h19'07'' 10'31''
91 202 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 5h19'07'' 10'31''
92 049 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 5h19'07'' 10'31''
93 116 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR LAM 5h19'07'' 10'31''
94 084 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 5h19'07'' 10'31''
95 172 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 5h19'07'' 10'31''
96 073 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 5h19'07'' 10'31''
97 146 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 5h19'07'' 10'31''
98 118 José SERPA COL LAM 5h19'07'' 10'31''
99 197 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 5h19'07'' 10'31''
100 104 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 5h19'07'' 10'31''
101 015 Benat INTXAUSTI ESP MOV 5h19'07'' 10'31''
102 165 Gregory RAST SUI TFR 5h19'07'' 10'31''
103 194 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 5h19'07'' 10'31''
104 159 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 5h19'07'' 10'31''
105 158 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 5h19'07'' 10'31''
106 178 Julien SIMON FRA COF 5h19'07'' 10'31''
107 144 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 5h19'07'' 10'31''
108 128 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 5h19'07'' 10'31''
109 013 John GADRET FRA MOV 5h19'07'' 10'31''
110 175 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 5h20'39'' 12'03''
111 088 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 5h23'24'' 14'48''
112 157 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 5h23'24'' 14'48''
113 087 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 5h23'24'' 14'48''
114 054 Edward KING USA CAN 5h23'24'' 14'48''
115 086 Blel KADRI FRA ALM 5h23'24'' 14'48''
116 133 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 5h23'24'' 14'48''
117 156 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 5h23'24'' 14'48''
118 153 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 5h23'24'' 14'48''
119 164 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU ESP TFR 5h23'24'' 14'48''
120 045 Maxim IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 5h23'24'' 14'48''
121 168 Jens VOIGT GER TFR 5h23'24'' 14'48''
122 103 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 5h23'24'' 14'48''
123 099 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 5h23'24'' 14'48''
124 219 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 5h23'24'' 14'48''
125 089 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 5h23'24'' 14'48''
126 069 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 5h23'24'' 14'48''
127 162 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 5h23'24'' 14'48''
128 094 Alex HOWES USA GRS 5h23'24'' 14'48''
129 132 Lars BAK DEN LTB 5h23'24'' 14'48''
130 062 Lars BOOM NED BEL 5h23'24'' 14'48''
131 003 Vasili KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 5h23'24'' 14'48''
132 096 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 5h23'24'' 14'48''
133 044 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 5h23'24'' 14'48''
134 021 Joaquim RODRIGUEZ ESP KAT 5h23'24'' 14'48''
135 195 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 5h23'24'' 14'48''
136 036 Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO POR TCS 5h23'24'' 14'48''
137 102 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 5h23'24'' 14'48''
138 217 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 5h23'24'' 14'48''
139 174 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 5h23'24'' 14'48''
140 016 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 5h23'24'' 14'48''
141 024 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 5h23'24'' 14'48''
142 155 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 5h23'24'' 14'48''
143 083 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 5h23'24'' 14'48''
144 188 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 5h24'15'' 15'39''
145 187 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 5h24'15'' 15'39''
146 027 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 5h24'15'' 15'39''
147 204 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 5h24'15'' 15'39''
148 184 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 5h24'15'' 15'39''
149 216 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 5h24'15'' 15'39''
150 125 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 5h24'15'' 15'39''
151 068 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 5h24'15'' 15'39''
152 065 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 5h24'15'' 15'39''
153 179 Rein TAARAMÄE EST COF 5h24'15'' 15'39''
154 185 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 5h24'15'' 15'39''
155 033 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 5h24'15'' 15'39''
156 203 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE 5h24'15'' 15'39''
157 009 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY 5h24'15'' 15'39''
158 039 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 5h24'15'' 15'39''
159 032 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 5h24'15'' 15'39''
160 035 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 5h24'15'' 15'39''
161 048 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 5h24'15'' 15'39''
162 034 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 5h24'15'' 15'39''
163 052 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 5h24'15'' 15'39''
164 078 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 5h27'09'' 18'33''
165 108 Albert TIMMER NED GIA 5h28'26'' 19'50''
166 101 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 5h28'26'' 19'50''
167 109 Tom VEELERS NED GIA 5h28'26'' 19'50''
168 208 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 5h28'26'' 19'50''
169 167 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 5h28'26'' 19'50''
170 139 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 5h28'26'' 19'50''
171 135 André GREIPEL GER LTB 5h28'26'' 19'50''
172 207 José PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 5h28'26'' 19'50''
173 093 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 5h28'26'' 19'50''
174 097 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 5h28'26'' 19'50''
175 214 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE 5h28'26'' 19'50''
176 107 Cheng JI CHN GIA 5h28'26'' 19'50''
177 077 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 5h28'26'' 19'50''
178 076 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 5h28'26'' 19'50''
179 177 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 5h28'26'' 19'50''
180 122 William BONNET FRA FDJ 5h28'26'' 19'50''
181 126 Cedric PINEAU FRA FDJ 5h28'26'' 19'50''
182 121 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 5h28'26'' 19'50''
183 123 Mickaël DELAGE FRA FDJ 5h28'26'' 19'50''
184 112 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 5h28'26'' 19'50''
185 059 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 5h28'26'' 19'50''
186 215 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 5h28'26'' 19'50''
187 057 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN 5h28'26'' 19'50''
188 218 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE 5h28'26'' 19'50''
189 105 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA 5h28'26'' 19'50''
190 137 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTB 5h28'26'' 19'50''
191 022 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 5h28'26'' 19'50''
192 025 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 5h28'26'' 19'50''
193 006 Danny PATE USA SKY 5h28'26'' 19'50''
194 002 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 5h28'26'' 19'50''
195 196 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 5h28'26'' 19'50''
196 117 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARG LAM 5h30'58'' 22'22''
999 071 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ non partant
999 115 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM abandon