Individual Stage Times: Stage 05

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 114 André GREIPEL GER LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
2 204 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
3 172 Juan Jose HAEDO ARG STB 4h41'30'' 00''
4 083 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF 4h41'30'' 00''
5 103 Mark CAVENDISH GBR SKY 4h41'30'' 00''
6 219 Tom VEELERS NED ARG 4h41'30'' 00''
7 133 Oscar FREIRE ESP KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
8 047 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
9 075 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
10 025 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
11 153 Bauke MOLLEMA NED RAB 4h41'30'' 00''
12 144 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 4h41'30'' 00''
13 182 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 4h41'30'' 00''
14 129 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
15 035 Egoi MARTINEZ ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
16 181 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST 4h41'30'' 00''
17 031 Samuel SANCHEZ ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
18 101 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 4h41'30'' 00''
19 066 David MILLAR GBR GRS 4h41'30'' 00''
20 008 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
21 199 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
22 015 Andréas KLÖDEN GER RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
23 034 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
24 013 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
25 038 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
26 001 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
27 105 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 4h41'30'' 00''
28 051 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
29 184 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 4h41'30'' 00''
30 205 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
31 019 Haimar ZUBELDIA ESP RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
32 012 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
33 091 Jérôme COPPEL FRA SAU 4h41'30'' 00''
34 079 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
35 061 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 4h41'30'' 00''
36 086 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF 4h41'30'' 00''
37 009 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
38 108 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY 4h41'30'' 00''
39 213 Koen DE KORT NED ARG 4h41'30'' 00''
40 005 George HINCAPIE USA BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
41 111 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
42 192 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
43 131 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
44 134 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
45 068 Christian VANDE VELDE USA GRS 4h41'30'' 00''
46 151 Robert GESINK NED RAB 4h41'30'' 00''
47 081 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF 4h41'30'' 00''
48 032 Mikel ASTARLOZA ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
49 187 Fredrik KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 4h41'30'' 00''
50 014 Christopher HORNER USA RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
51 036 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
52 041 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
53 188 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO AST 4h41'30'' 00''
54 163 Rui Alberto COSTA POR MOV 4h41'30'' 00''
55 029 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
56 065 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 4h41'30'' 00''
57 116 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
58 022 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
59 048 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
60 089 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 4h41'30'' 00''
61 127 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
62 102 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 4h41'30'' 00''
63 126 Wouter POELS NED VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
64 095 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU 4h41'30'' 00''
65 024 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
66 156 Bram TANKINK NED RAB 4h41'30'' 00''
67 016 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
68 125 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
69 161 Alejandro VALVERDE ESP MOV 4h41'30'' 00''
70 128 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
71 052 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
72 164 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 4h41'30'' 00''
73 198 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
74 146 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 4h41'30'' 00''
75 028 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
76 121 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
77 165 José Ivan GUTIERREZ ESP MOV 4h41'30'' 00''
78 096 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU 4h41'30'' 00''
79 002 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
80 097 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU 4h41'30'' 00''
81 011 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
82 071 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
83 214 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG 4h41'30'' 00''
84 195 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
85 141 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ 4h41'30'' 00''
86 149 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 4h41'30'' 00''
87 117 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
88 067 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 4h41'30'' 00''
89 197 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
90 194 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
91 191 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
92 193 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
93 178 Chris Anker SORENSEN DEN STB 4h41'30'' 00''
94 176 Nick NUYENS BEL STB 4h41'30'' 00''
95 059 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
96 023 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
97 053 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
98 168 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 4h41'30'' 00''
99 006 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
100 138 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
101 082 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA COF 4h41'30'' 00''
102 078 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
103 189 Alexandre VINOKOUROV KAZ AST 4h41'30'' 00''
104 033 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
105 055 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
106 122 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
107 215 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG 4h41'30'' 00''
108 166 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV 4h41'30'' 00''
109 143 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ 4h41'30'' 00''
110 017 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
111 179 Nicki SORENSEN DEN STB 4h41'30'' 00''
112 039 Gorka VERDUGO ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
113 072 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
114 217 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG 4h41'30'' 00''
115 084 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 4h41'30'' 00''
116 099 Julien SIMON FRA SAU 4h41'30'' 00''
117 092 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU 4h41'30'' 00''
118 073 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
119 167 Vasili KIRYIENKA BLR MOV 4h41'30'' 00''
120 206 Brett Daniel LANCASTER AUS OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
121 085 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 4h41'30'' 00''
122 074 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
123 093 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU 4h41'30'' 00''
124 118 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
125 185 Maxim IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 4h41'30'' 00''
126 154 Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB 4h41'30'' 00''
127 207 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
128 203 Baden COOKE AUS OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
129 148 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 4h41'30'' 00''
130 186 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST 4h41'30'' 00''
131 177 Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO POR STB 4h41'30'' 00''
132 043 Danilo HONDO GER LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
133 212 Roy CURVERS NED ARG 4h41'30'' 00''
134 044 Yuriy KRIVTSOV UKR LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
135 115 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
136 123 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
137 119 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
138 004 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
139 076 Blel KADRI FRA ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
140 098 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU 4h41'30'' 00''
141 174 Anders LUND DEN STB 4h41'30'' 00''
142 026 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
143 201 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
144 106 Christian KNEES GER SKY 4h41'30'' 00''
145 027 Christophe KERN FRA EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
146 113 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
147 142 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 4h41'30'' 00''
148 145 Cedric PINEAU FRA FDJ 4h41'30'' 00''
149 037 Amets TXURRUKA ESP EUS 4h41'30'' 00''
150 056 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
151 054 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
152 057 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
153 183 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST 4h41'30'' 00''
154 112 Lars BAK DEN LTB 4h41'30'' 00''
155 049 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
156 209 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
157 132 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
158 046 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
159 045 Matthew LLOYD AUS LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
160 196 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 4h41'30'' 00''
161 157 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB 4h41'30'' 00''
162 218 Albert TIMMER NED ARG 4h41'30'' 00''
163 173 Karsten KROON NED STB 4h41'30'' 00''
164 124 Gustav LARSSON SWE VCD 4h41'30'' 00''
165 021 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 4h41'30'' 00''
166 216 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG 4h41'30'' 00''
167 077 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 4h41'30'' 00''
168 003 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
169 007 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 4h41'30'' 00''
170 088 David MONCOUTIE FRA COF 4h41'30'' 00''
171 159 Maarten WYNANTS BEL RAB 4h41'30'' 00''
172 152 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB 4h41'30'' 00''
173 155 Luis-Leon SANCHEZ ESP RAB 4h41'30'' 00''
174 135 Joan HORRACH ESP KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
175 202 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
176 175 Michael MORKOV DEN STB 4h41'30'' 00''
177 208 Stuart OGRADY AUS OGE 4h41'30'' 00''
178 107 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 4h41'30'' 00''
179 104 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 4h41'30'' 00''
180 062 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS 4h41'30'' 00''
181 064 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS 4h41'30'' 00''
182 018 Jens VOIGT GER RNT 4h41'30'' 00''
183 058 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ 4h41'30'' 00''
184 137 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
185 139 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
186 162 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV 4h41'30'' 00''
187 087 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 4h41'30'' 00''
188 147 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 4h44'31'' 3'01''
189 042 Grega BOLE SLO LAM 4h41'30'' 00''
190 069 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS 4h41'30'' 00''
191 136 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT 4h41'30'' 00''
192 094 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU 4h45'37'' 4'07''
193 171 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS STB 4h41'30'' 00''
194 063 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS 4h41'30'' 00''