Individual Stage Times: Stage 16

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 021 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 5h35'02'' 00''
2 178 Chris Anker SORENSEN DEN STB 5h36'42'' 1'40''
3 034 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS 5h38'24'' 3'22''
4 189 Alexandre VINOKOUROV KAZ AST 5h38'24'' 3'22''
5 094 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU 5h39'00'' 3'58''
6 018 Jens VOIGT GER RNT 5h39'20'' 4'18''
7 065 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 5h41'10'' 6'08''
8 048 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM 5h41'10'' 6'08''
9 132 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 5h41'10'' 6'08''
10 157 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB 5h41'13'' 6'11''
11 051 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ 5h42'11'' 7'09''
12 101 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 5h42'11'' 7'09''
13 105 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 5h42'11'' 7'09''
14 079 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM 5h43'09'' 8'07''
15 009 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 5h43'09'' 8'07''
16 111 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 5h43'09'' 8'07''
17 019 Haimar ZUBELDIA ESP RNT 5h43'09'' 8'07''
18 161 Alejandro VALVERDE ESP MOV 5h43'09'' 8'07''
19 162 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV 5h43'09'' 8'07''
20 014 Christopher HORNER USA RNT 5h43'09'' 8'07''
21 181 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST 5h43'50'' 8'48''
22 029 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 5h43'50'' 8'48''
23 146 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 5h45'03'' 10'01''
24 035 Egoi MARTINEZ ESP EUS 5h45'48'' 10'46''
25 119 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB 5h45'48'' 10'46''
26 027 Christophe KERN FRA EUC 5h45'48'' 10'46''
27 016 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT 5h45'56'' 10'54''
28 131 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT 5h45'56'' 10'54''
29 139 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 5h45'56'' 10'54''
30 163 Rui Alberto COSTA POR MOV 5h45'56'' 10'54''
31 107 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 5h45'56'' 10'54''
32 046 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM 5h45'56'' 10'54''
33 015 Andréas KLÖDEN GER RNT 5h45'56'' 10'54''
34 191 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ 5h45'56'' 10'54''
35 001 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 5h46'58'' 11'56''
36 005 George HINCAPIE USA BMC 5h46'58'' 11'56''
37 184 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 5h46'58'' 11'56''
38 006 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 5h46'58'' 11'56''
39 186 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST 5h46'58'' 11'56''
40 123 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD 5h46'58'' 11'56''
41 128 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD 5h46'58'' 11'56''
42 152 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB 5h46'58'' 11'56''
43 038 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS 5h46'58'' 11'56''
44 052 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ 5h49'09'' 14'07''
45 187 Fredrik KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 5h49'19'' 14'17''
46 141 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ 5h50'19'' 15'17''
47 166 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV 5h50'19'' 15'17''
48 055 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ 5h50'19'' 15'17''
49 033 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS 5h50'19'' 15'17''
50 095 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU 5h50'56'' 15'54''
51 091 Jérôme COPPEL FRA SAU 5h50'56'' 15'54''
52 217 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG 5h50'56'' 15'54''
53 002 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 5h51'40'' 16'38''
54 177 Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO POR STB 5h53'03'' 18'01''
55 081 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF 5h53'03'' 18'01''
56 003 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC 5h55'27'' 20'25''
57 108 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY 5h55'27'' 20'25''
58 194 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ 5h55'27'' 20'25''
59 168 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 5h56'19'' 21'17''
60 167 Vasili KIRYIENKA BLR MOV 5h56'19'' 21'17''
61 028 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC 5h56'33'' 21'31''
62 145 Cedric PINEAU FRA FDJ 5h57'16'' 22'14''
63 098 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU 5h57'17'' 22'15''
64 175 Michael MORKOV DEN STB 5h57'17'' 22'15''
65 208 Stuart OGRADY AUS OGE 5h57'17'' 22'15''
66 068 Christian VANDE VELDE USA GRS 5h57'17'' 22'15''
67 115 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 5h57'17'' 22'15''
68 199 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ 5h57'17'' 22'15''
69 193 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ 5h57'17'' 22'15''
70 008 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 5h57'17'' 22'15''
71 097 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU 5h57'17'' 22'15''
72 142 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 5h57'17'' 22'15''
73 057 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ 5h57'17'' 22'15''
74 022 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 5h57'17'' 22'15''
75 106 Christian KNEES GER SKY 5h57'17'' 22'15''
76 138 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 5h57'17'' 22'15''
77 216 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG 5h57'17'' 22'15''
78 072 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 5h59'59'' 24'57''
79 043 Danilo HONDO GER LAM 6h01'22'' 26'20''
80 056 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ 6h02'35'' 27'33''
81 213 Koen DE KORT NED ARG 6h02'35'' 27'33''
82 113 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB 6h02'35'' 27'33''
83 204 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE 6h02'35'' 27'33''
84 017 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT 6h02'35'' 27'33''
85 201 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 6h02'35'' 27'33''
86 089 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 6h02'35'' 27'33''
87 004 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 6h02'35'' 27'33''
88 059 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ 6h02'35'' 27'33''
89 147 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 6h02'35'' 27'33''
90 053 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ 6h02'35'' 27'33''
91 183 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST 6h02'35'' 27'33''
92 071 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 6h02'35'' 27'33''
93 148 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 6h02'35'' 27'33''
94 036 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS 6h02'35'' 27'33''
95 083 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF 6h02'35'' 27'33''
96 077 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 6h02'35'' 27'33''
97 176 Nick NUYENS BEL STB 6h02'35'' 27'33''
98 179 Nicki SORENSEN DEN STB 6h02'35'' 27'33''
99 197 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ 6h02'35'' 27'33''
100 202 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 6h02'35'' 27'33''
101 102 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 6h02'35'' 27'33''
102 144 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 6h02'35'' 27'33''
103 067 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 6h02'35'' 27'33''
104 212 Roy CURVERS NED ARG 6h02'35'' 27'33''
105 218 Albert TIMMER NED ARG 6h02'35'' 27'33''
106 058 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ 6h02'35'' 27'33''
107 125 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD 6h02'35'' 27'33''
108 155 Luis-Leon SANCHEZ ESP RAB 6h02'35'' 27'33''
109 135 Joan HORRACH ESP KAT 6h02'35'' 27'33''
110 182 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 6h02'35'' 27'33''
111 122 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD 6h02'35'' 27'33''
112 137 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 6h02'56'' 27'54''
113 007 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 6h02'56'' 27'54''
114 207 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE 6h05'13'' 30'11''
115 156 Bram TANKINK NED RAB 6h05'13'' 30'11''
116 069 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS 6h05'13'' 30'11''
117 024 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 6h05'40'' 30'38''
118 073 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 6h05'40'' 30'38''
119 174 Anders LUND DEN STB 6h05'40'' 30'38''
120 078 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 6h05'40'' 30'38''
121 076 Blel KADRI FRA ALM 6h05'40'' 30'38''
122 025 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 6h05'40'' 30'38''
123 114 André GREIPEL GER LTB 6h08'06'' 33'04''
124 054 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ 6h08'06'' 33'04''
125 096 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU 6h08'06'' 33'04''
126 198 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 6h08'06'' 33'04''
127 118 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 6h08'06'' 33'04''
128 203 Baden COOKE AUS OGE 6h08'06'' 33'04''
129 099 Julien SIMON FRA SAU 6h08'06'' 33'04''
130 171 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS STB 6h08'06'' 33'04''
131 093 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU 6h08'06'' 33'04''
132 063 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS 6h08'06'' 33'04''
133 066 David MILLAR GBR GRS 6h08'06'' 33'04''
134 103 Mark CAVENDISH GBR SKY 6h08'06'' 33'04''
135 087 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 6h08'06'' 33'04''
136 041 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM 6h08'06'' 33'04''
137 195 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ 6h08'06'' 33'04''
138 215 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG 6h08'06'' 33'04''
139 084 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 6h08'06'' 33'04''
140 149 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 6h08'06'' 33'04''
141 209 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 6h08'06'' 33'04''
142 116 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTB 6h08'06'' 33'04''
143 205 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 6h08'06'' 33'04''
144 085 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 6h08'06'' 33'04''
145 185 Maxim IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 6h08'06'' 33'04''
146 112 Lars BAK DEN LTB 6h08'06'' 33'04''
147 136 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT 6h08'06'' 33'04''
148 104 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 6h08'06'' 33'04''
149 172 Juan Jose HAEDO ARG STB 6h08'06'' 33'04''
150 173 Karsten KROON NED STB 6h08'06'' 33'04''
151 075 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM 6h08'54'' 33'52''
152 117 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 6h08'54'' 33'52''
153 086 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF 6h18'40'' 43'38''
999 011 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT non partant
999 042 Grega BOLE SLO LAM abandon
999 134 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT abandon