Individual Stage Times: Stage 17

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 001 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 51'33'' 00''
2 091 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TST 51'42'' 09''
3 101 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 51'43'' 10''
4 094 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TST 51'56'' 23''
5 121 Alejandro VALVERDE ESP MOV 52'03'' 30''
6 128 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 52'44'' 1'11''
7 153 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 53'06'' 1'33''
8 063 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 53'07'' 1'34''
9 178 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 53'14'' 1'41''
10 039 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 53'24'' 1'51''
11 164 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 53'42'' 2'09''
12 047 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT 53'50'' 2'17''
13 098 Michael ROGERS AUS TST 53'58'' 2'25''
14 114 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS 53'58'' 2'25''
15 041 Andy SCHLECK LUX RLT 54'00'' 2'27''
16 167 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 54'02'' 2'29''
17 209 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD 54'02'' 2'29''
18 131 Rein TAARAMÄE EST COF 54'13'' 2'40''
19 203 Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD 54'14'' 2'41''
20 013 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 54'15'' 2'42''
21 046 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RLT 54'19'' 2'46''
22 139 Daniel NAVARRO ESP COF 54'22'' 2'49''
23 159 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ 54'22'' 2'49''
24 077 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 54'26'' 2'53''
25 089 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 54'27'' 2'54''
26 076 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 54'30'' 2'57''
27 154 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 54'39'' 3'06''
28 171 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 54'40'' 3'07''
29 152 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ 54'45'' 3'12''
30 127 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 54'48'' 3'15''
31 017 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN 54'53'' 3'20''
32 175 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 54'55'' 3'22''
33 078 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 55'00'' 3'27''
34 119 Romain SICARD FRA EUS 55'01'' 3'28''
35 086 John GADRET FRA ALM 55'04'' 3'31''
36 213 Julien EL FARES FRA SOJ 55'16'' 3'43''
37 074 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 55'17'' 3'44''
38 116 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE ESP EUS 55'18'' 3'45''
39 133 Jérôme COPPEL FRA COF 55'18'' 3'45''
40 138 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 55'20'' 3'47''
41 188 Stuart OGRADY AUS OGE 55'24'' 3'51''
42 082 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 55'26'' 3'53''
43 106 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 55'33'' 4'00''
44 049 Haimar ZUBELDIA ESP RLT 55'48'' 4'15''
45 219 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA SOJ 55'48'' 4'15''
46 197 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG 55'50'' 4'17''
47 173 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS 55'51'' 4'18''
48 214 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SOJ 55'56'' 4'23''
49 136 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 55'56'' 4'23''
50 034 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 56'03'' 4'30''
51 108 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 56'05'' 4'32''
52 196 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG 56'08'' 4'35''
53 007 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 56'12'' 4'39''
54 023 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 56'12'' 4'39''
55 149 José SERPA COL LAM 56'17'' 4'44''
56 176 David MILLAR GBR GRS 56'18'' 4'45''
57 006 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 56'22'' 4'49''
58 096 Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO POR TST 56'22'' 4'49''
59 194 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG 56'25'' 4'52''
60 015 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 56'25'' 4'52''
61 036 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 56'27'' 4'54''
62 161 Lars BOOM NED BEL 56'28'' 4'55''
63 172 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 56'40'' 5'07''
64 118 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS 56'42'' 5'09''
65 141 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 56'43'' 5'10''
66 201 Wouter POELS NED VCD 56'45'' 5'12''
67 087 Blel KADRI FRA ALM 56'45'' 5'12''
68 137 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 56'50'' 5'17''
69 155 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ 56'51'' 5'18''
70 085 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 56'52'' 5'19''
71 204 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD 56'54'' 5'21''
72 205 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD 56'54'' 5'21''
73 198 Albert TIMMER NED ARG 56'57'' 5'24''
74 057 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 56'58'' 5'25''
75 215 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SOJ 57'03'' 5'30''
76 212 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SOJ 57'06'' 5'33''
77 183 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 57'07'' 5'34''
78 009 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 57'07'' 5'34''
79 111 Igor ANTON ESP EUS 57'12'' 5'39''
80 025 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 57'13'' 5'40''
81 044 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT 57'14'' 5'41''
82 134 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF 57'16'' 5'43''
83 184 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE 57'17'' 5'44''
84 218 Julien SIMON FRA SOJ 57'20'' 5'47''
85 032 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 57'20'' 5'47''
86 145 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 57'23'' 5'50''
87 055 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 57'24'' 5'51''
88 042 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT 57'25'' 5'52''
89 186 Brett Daniel LANCASTER AUS OGE 57'26'' 5'53''
90 093 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST 57'29'' 5'56''
91 011 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 57'31'' 5'58''
92 143 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 57'31'' 5'58''
93 064 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST 57'32'' 5'59''
94 079 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 57'35'' 6'02''
95 053 Jérome COUSIN FRA EUC 57'35'' 6'02''
96 144 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 57'38'' 6'05''
97 162 Robert GESINK NED BEL 57'39'' 6'06''
98 185 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 57'39'' 6'06''
99 112 Mikel ASTARLOZA ESP EUS 57'39'' 6'06''
100 165 Lars-Peter NORDHAUG NOR BEL 57'40'' 6'07''
101 056 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC 57'40'' 6'07''
102 206 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD 57'41'' 6'08''
103 054 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 57'42'' 6'09''
104 027 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 57'43'' 6'10''
105 016 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN 57'46'' 6'13''
106 166 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 57'46'' 6'13''
107 088 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 57'48'' 6'15''
108 202 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD 57'49'' 6'16''
109 024 André GREIPEL GER LTB 57'50'' 6'17''
110 022 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB 57'50'' 6'17''
111 059 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 57'52'' 6'19''
112 092 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST 57'52'' 6'19''
113 191 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG 57'53'' 6'20''
114 158 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 57'54'' 6'21''
115 075 Murilo Antoniobil FISCHER BRA FDJ 57'54'' 6'21''
116 102 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT 57'56'' 6'23''
117 065 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST 57'57'' 6'24''
118 117 Juan José OROZ ESP EUS 57'59'' 6'26''
119 216 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SOJ 57'59'' 6'26''
120 211 Brice FEILLU FRA SOJ 58'00'' 6'27''
121 035 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 58'00'' 6'27''
122 019 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN 58'03'' 6'30''
123 012 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 58'05'' 6'32''
124 104 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT 58'06'' 6'33''
125 135 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 58'08'' 6'35''
126 207 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD 58'10'' 6'37''
127 058 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC 58'11'' 6'38''
128 148 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 58'13'' 6'40''
129 099 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TST 58'13'' 6'40''
130 156 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ 58'14'' 6'41''
131 192 Roy CURVERS NED ARG 58'16'' 6'43''
132 048 Jens VOIGT GER RLT 58'20'' 6'47''
133 105 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 58'22'' 6'49''
134 124 Rui Alberto COSTA POR MOV 58'23'' 6'50''
135 181 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 58'23'' 6'50''
136 026 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTB 58'24'' 6'51''
137 182 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 58'26'' 6'53''
138 109 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 58'28'' 6'55''
139 051 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 58'28'' 6'55''
140 028 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 58'30'' 6'57''
141 163 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 58'30'' 6'57''
142 125 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 58'32'' 6'59''
143 043 Laurent DIDIER LUX RLT 58'34'' 7'01''
144 103 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 58'36'' 7'03''
145 003 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 58'37'' 7'04''
146 045 Markel IRIZAR ESP RLT 58'37'' 7'04''
147 169 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 58'38'' 7'05''
148 018 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 58'39'' 7'06''
149 187 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 58'43'' 7'10''
150 097 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TST 58'46'' 7'13''
151 037 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 58'46'' 7'13''
152 033 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 58'50'' 7'17''
153 052 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 58'50'' 7'17''
154 217 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SOJ 58'51'' 7'18''
155 029 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB 58'58'' 7'25''
156 193 Koen DE KORT NED ARG 58'59'' 7'26''
157 147 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 58'59'' 7'26''
158 129 José Joaquin ROJAS ESP MOV 59'04'' 7'31''
159 168 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 59'06'' 7'33''
160 151 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ 59'08'' 7'35''
161 122 Andrey AMADOR CRC MOV 59'17'' 7'44''
162 062 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST 59'19'' 7'46''
163 157 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 59'27'' 7'54''
164 084 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 59'32'' 7'59''
165 189 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 59'34'' 8'01''
166 195 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG 59'36'' 8'03''
167 031 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 59'37'' 8'04''
168 123 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 59'38'' 8'05''
169 107 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 59'48'' 8'15''
170 005 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 59'53'' 8'20''
171 115 Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS 59'58'' 8'25''
172 008 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 1h00'21'' 8'48''
173 069 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST 1h00'36'' 9'03''
174 068 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 1h01'05'' 9'32''
175 177 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 1h01'28'' 9'55''
176 199 Tom VEELERS NED ARG 1h02'00'' 10'27''
177 072 William BONNET FRA FDJ 1h02'12'' 10'39''
999 081 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM abandon
999 113 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS non partant