African Cup of Nations | Fixtures | Results | Scores

African Cup of Nations Fixtures

Group Stage
10 Jan, 19:00 A Angola 4 - 4 Mali 11 de Novembro, Luanda
11 Jan, 13:45 A Malawi 3 - 0 Algeria 11 de Novembro, Luanda
11 Jan, 16:00 B Ivory Coast 0 - 0 Burkina Faso Estádio Chimandela, Cabinda
11 Jan, 18:30 B Ghana 0 - 0 Togo
12 Jan, 16:00 C Egypt 3 - 1 Nigeria Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
12 Jan, 18:30 C Mozambique 2 - 2 Benin Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
13 Jan, 16:00 D Cameroon 0 - 1 Gabon Estádio Alto da Chela, Lubango
13 Jan, 18:30 D Zambia 1 - 1 Tunisia Estádio Alto da Chela, Lubango
14 Jan, 16:00 A Mali 0 - 1 Algeria 11 de Novembro, Luanda
14 Jan, 18:30 A Angola 2 - 0 Malawi 11 de Novembro, Luanda
15 Jan, 16:00 B Burkina Faso 0 - 0 Togo
15 Jan, 18:30 B Ivory Coast 3 - 1 Ghana Estádio Chimandela, Cabinda
16 Jan, 16:00 C Nigeria 1 - 0 Benin Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
16 Jan, 18:30 C Egypt 2 - 0 Mozambique Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
17 Jan, 16:00 D Gabon 0 - 0 Tunisia Estádio Alto da Chela, Lubango
17 Jan, 18:30 D Cameroon 3 - 2 Zambia Estádio Alto da Chela, Lubango
18 Jan, 16:00 A Angola 0 - 0 Algeria 11 de Novembro, Luanda
18 Jan, 16:00 A Mali 3 - 1 Malawi Estádio Chimandela, Cabinda
19 Jan, 16:00 B Burkina Faso 0 - 1 Ghana 11 de Novembro, Luanda
19 Jan, 16:00 B Ivory Coast 0 - 0 Togo
20 Jan, 16:00 C Egypt 2 - 0 Benin Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
20 Jan, 16:00 C Nigeria 3 - 0 Mozambique Estádio Alto da Chela, Lubango
21 Jan, 16:00 D Cameroon 2 - 2 Tunisia Estádio Alto da Chela, Lubango
21 Jan, 16:00 D Gabon 1 - 2 Zambia Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
Quarter-final
24 Jan, 16:00 QF1 Angola 0 - 1 Ghana 11 de Novembro, Luanda
24 Jan, 19:30 QF2 Ivory Coast 2 - 3 Algeria Estádio Chimandela, Cabinda
25 Jan, 16:00 QF3 Egypt 3 - 1 Cameroon Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
25 Jan, 19:30 QF4 Zambia 0 - 0
(4-5)
Nigeria
Estádio Alto da Chela, Lubango
Semifinal
28 Jan, 16:00 SF1 Ghana 1 - 0 Nigeria 11 de Novembro, Luanda
28 Jan, 19:30 SF2 Algeria 0 - 4 Egypt Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
Final 3-4
30 Jan, 16:00 Nigeria 1 - 0 Algeria Complexo da Sr. da Graça, Benguela
Final
31 Jan, 16:00 Ghana 0 - 1 Egypt 11 de Novembro, Luanda