Football Live

Fixtures/Results

Euro 2012 qual. - Group B - Full Table

Team Pl W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Russia flag Russia 10 7 2 1 17 4 13 23
2 Republic of Ireland flag Republic of Ireland 10 6 3 1 15 7 8 21
3 Armenia flag Armenia 10 5 2 3 22 10 12 17
4 Slovakia flag Slovakia 10 4 3 3 7 10 -3 15
5 Macedonia flag Macedonia 10 2 2 6 8 14 -6 8
6 Andorra flag Andorra 10 0 0 10 1 25 -24 0

Euro 2012 qual. Group B - Fixtures and Results

Friday September 3
3 Sep, 16:00 Armenia 0 - 1 Republic of Ireland Republican Stadium, Yerevan
3 Sep, 17:30 Andorra 0 - 2 Russia Estadio Comunal, Andorra la Vella
3 Sep, 19:30 Slovakia 1 - 0 Macedonia Pasienky Stadion, Bratislava
Tuesday September 7
7 Sep, 16:00 Russia 0 - 1 Slovakia Lokomotiv Stadium, Moscow
7 Sep, 19:00 Macedonia 2 - 2 Armenia Philip II Arena, Skopje
7 Sep, 19:45 Republic of Ireland 3 - 1 Andorra Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Friday October 8
8 Oct, 16:00 Armenia 3 - 1 Slovakia Republican Stadium, Yerevan
8 Oct, 18:00 Andorra 0 - 2 Macedonia Estadio Comunal, Andorra la Vella
8 Oct, 19:45 Republic of Ireland 2 - 3 Russia Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Tuesday October 12
12 Oct, 16:00 Armenia 4 - 0 Andorra Republican Stadium, Yerevan
12 Oct, 19:30 Slovakia 1 - 1 Republic of Ireland Pod Dubnon, Žilina
12 Oct, 19:30 Macedonia 0 - 1 Russia Philip II Arena, Skopje
Saturday March 26
26 Mar, 15:00 Armenia 0 - 0 Russia Republican Stadium, Yerevan
26 Mar, 19:00 Andorra 0 - 1 Slovakia Estadio Comunal, Andorra la Vella
26 Mar, 19:45 Republic of Ireland 2 - 1 Macedonia Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Saturday June 4
4 Jun, 16:00 Russia 3 - 1 Armenia Petrovskiy, St. Petersburg
4 Jun, 19:15 Slovakia 1 - 0 Andorra Pasienky Stadion, Bratislava
4 Jun, 20:30 Macedonia 0 - 2 Republic of Ireland Philip II Arena, Skopje
Friday September 2
2 Sep, 17:00 Andorra 0 - 3 Armenia Estadio Comunal, Andorra la Vella
2 Sep, 17:00 Russia 1 - 0 Macedonia Luzhniki, Moscow
2 Sep, 19:45 Republic of Ireland 0 - 0 Slovakia Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Tuesday September 6
6 Sep, 16:00 Russia 0 - 0 Republic of Ireland Luzhniki, Moscow
6 Sep, 19:00 Macedonia 1 - 0 Andorra Philip II Arena, Skopje
6 Sep, 19:15 Slovakia 0 - 4 Armenia Pod Dubnon, Žilina
Friday October 7
7 Oct, 16:00 Armenia 4 - 1 Macedonia Republican Stadium, Yerevan
7 Oct, 19:15 Slovakia 0 - 1 Russia Pod Dubnon, Žilina
7 Oct, 20:30 Andorra 0 - 2 Republic of Ireland Estadio Comunal, Andorra la Vella
Tuesday October 11
11 Oct, 18:45 Macedonia 1 - 1 Slovakia Philip II Arena, Skopje
11 Oct, 18:45 Russia 6 - 0 Andorra Luzhniki, Moscow
11 Oct, 18:45 Republic of Ireland 2 - 1 Armenia Aviva Stadium, Dublin