Football Live

Fixtures/Results

Euro 2012 qual. - Group D - Full Table

Team Pl W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 France flag France 10 6 3 1 15 4 11 21
2 Bosnia-Herzegovina flag Bosnia-Herzegovina 10 6 2 2 17 8 9 20
3 Romania flag Romania 10 3 5 2 13 9 4 14
4 Belarus flag Belarus 10 3 4 3 8 7 1 13
5 Albania flag Albania 10 2 3 5 7 14 -7 9
6 Luxembourg flag Luxembourg 10 1 1 8 3 21 -18 4

Euro 2012 qual. Group D - Fixtures and Results

Friday September 3
3 Sep, 19:00 Romania 1 - 1 Albania Stadionul Ceahlaul, Piatra Neamt
3 Sep, 19:15 Luxembourg 0 - 3 Bosnia-Herzegovina Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg
3 Sep, 20:00 France 0 - 1 Belarus Stade de France, Paris Saint-Denis
Tuesday September 7
7 Sep, 18:30 Belarus 0 - 0 Romania Dynamo Stadium, Minsk
7 Sep, 19:15 Albania 1 - 0 Luxembourg Qemal Stafa Stadium, Tirana
7 Sep, 20:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 - 2 France Asim Ferhatovic Hase, Sarajevo
Friday October 8
8 Oct, 19:15 Luxembourg 0 - 0 Belarus Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg
8 Oct, 19:30 Albania 1 - 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina Qemal Stafa Stadium, Tirana
Saturday October 9
9 Oct, 20:00 France 2 - 0 Romania Stade de France, Paris Saint-Denis
Tuesday October 12
12 Oct, 18:30 Belarus 2 - 0 Albania Dynamo Stadium, Minsk
12 Oct, 20:00 France 2 - 0 Luxembourg Stade Saint-Symphorien, Metz
Friday March 25
25 Mar, 20:00 Luxembourg 0 - 2 France Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg
Saturday March 26
26 Mar, 18:15 Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 - 1 Romania Bilino Polje, Zenica
26 Mar, 19:00 Albania 1 - 0 Belarus Qemal Stafa Stadium, Tirana
Tuesday March 29
29 Mar, 18:45 Romania 3 - 1 Luxembourg Stadionul Ceahlaul, Piatra Neamt
Friday June 3
3 Jun, 19:00 Romania 3 - 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina Stadionul Valentin Stanescu, Bucharest
3 Jun, 19:50 Belarus 1 - 1 France Dynamo Stadium, Minsk
Tuesday June 7
7 Jun, 18:00 Belarus 2 - 0 Luxembourg Dynamo Stadium, Minsk
7 Jun, 19:15 Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 - 0 Albania Bilino Polje, Zenica
Friday September 2
2 Sep, 18:30 Belarus 0 - 2 Bosnia-Herzegovina Dynamo Stadium, Minsk
2 Sep, 18:30 Luxembourg 0 - 2 Romania Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg
2 Sep, 20:00 Albania 1 - 2 France Qemal Stafa Stadium, Tirana
Tuesday September 6
6 Sep, 19:15 Luxembourg 2 - 1 Albania Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg
6 Sep, 19:15 Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 - 0 Belarus Bilino Polje, Zenica
6 Sep, 19:30 Romania 0 - 0 France Stadionul National Arena, Bucharest
Friday October 7
7 Oct, 19:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina 5 - 0 Luxembourg Bilino Polje, Zenica
7 Oct, 19:30 Romania 2 - 2 Belarus Stadionul National Arena, Bucharest
7 Oct, 20:00 France 3 - 0 Albania Stade de France, Paris Saint-Denis
Tuesday October 11
11 Oct, 19:00 Albania 1 - 1 Romania Qemal Stafa Stadium, Tirana
11 Oct, 20:00 France 1 - 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina Stade de France, Paris Saint-Denis