Football Live

Football Conference 2011-2012 Fixtures and Results

Saturday March 3 - Day 37
3 Mar, 15:00 Mansfield Town 2 - 1 Lincoln City Field Mill, Mansfield
3 Mar, 15:00 Darlington 0 - 1 Stockport County The Northern Echo Darlington Arena, Darlington
3 Mar, 15:00 York City 2 - 0 Hayes & Yeading KitKat Crescent, York
3 Mar, 15:00 Kettering Town 0 - 1 Wrexham Elgoods Brewery Arena, Kettering
3 Mar, 15:00 Alfreton Town 0 - 0 AFC Telford United Impact Arena, Alfreton
3 Mar, 15:00 Tamworth 0 - 3 Fleetwood Town The Lamb, Tamworth
3 Mar, 15:00 Gateshead 2 - 3 Ebbsfleet United Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead
3 Mar, 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers 1 - 2 Barrow Aggborough Stadium, Kidderminster
3 Mar, 15:00 Luton Town 2 - 0 Bath City Kenilworth Road, Luton
3 Mar, 15:00 Grimsby Town 1 - 1 Braintree Town Blundell Park, Cleethorpes
3 Mar, 15:00 Southport 1 - 1 Newport County Haig Avenue, Southport
3 Mar, 15:00 Forest Green Rovers 2 - 1 Cambridge United The New Lawn, Nailsworth
Tuesday March 6 - Day 29
6 Mar, 19:45 Cambridge United 1 - 2 Mansfield Town Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
6 Mar, 19:45 York City 0 - 0 Tamworth KitKat Crescent, York
6 Mar, 19:45 Alfreton Town 6 - 1 Stockport County Impact Arena, Alfreton
6 Mar, 19:45 Gateshead 2 - 0 Hayes & Yeading Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead
6 Mar, 19:45 Barrow 0 - 1 Bath City Holker Street, Barrow-in-Furness
6 Mar, 19:45 Newport County 3 - 4 Braintree Town Newport Stadium, Newport
6 Mar, 19:45 Fleetwood Town 2 - 1 Grimsby Town Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood
Wednesday March 7 - Day 29
7 Mar, 19:30 Wrexham 2 - 0 Luton Town Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
Friday March 9 - Day 38
9 Mar, 19:30 Kidderminster Harriers 0 - 2 Fleetwood Town Aggborough Stadium, Kidderminster
Saturday March 10 - Day 38
10 Mar, 15:00 Grimsby Town 2 - 1 Forest Green Rovers Blundell Park, Cleethorpes
10 Mar, 15:00 Tamworth 0 - 1 Mansfield Town The Lamb, Tamworth
10 Mar, 15:00 Braintree Town 3 - 1 Gateshead Cressing Road, Braintree
10 Mar, 15:00 AFC Telford United 0 - 1 Southport New Bucks Head, Telford
10 Mar, 15:00 Wrexham 2 - 0 Barrow Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
10 Mar, 15:00 Hayes & Yeading 1 - 0 Kettering Town Church Road, Hayes
10 Mar, 15:00 Lincoln City 0 - 1 Alfreton Town Sincil Bank, Lincoln
10 Mar, 15:00 Stockport County 0 - 1 Cambridge United Edgeley Park, Stockport
Tuesday March 13 - Day 28
13 Mar, 19:45 Ebbsfleet United 0 - 5 Wrexham Stonebridge Road, Northfleet
13 Mar, 19:45 Cambridge United 1 - 0 Barrow Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
13 Mar, 19:45 Grimsby Town 2 - 3 York City Blundell Park, Cleethorpes
13 Mar, 19:45 Southport 0 - 0 Kettering Town Haig Avenue, Southport
13 Mar, 19:45 Darlington 1 - 1 Luton Town The Northern Echo Darlington Arena, Darlington
13 Mar, 19:45 AFC Telford United 2 - 1 Kidderminster Harriers New Bucks Head, Telford
13 Mar, 19:45 Mansfield Town 1 - 1 Fleetwood Town Field Mill, Mansfield
Saturday March 17 - Day 39
17 Mar, 15:00 Bath City 2 - 1 Lincoln City Twerton Park, Bath
17 Mar, 15:00 Mansfield Town 7 - 0 Barrow Field Mill, Mansfield
17 Mar, 15:00 AFC Telford United 1 - 4 Fleetwood Town New Bucks Head, Telford
17 Mar, 15:00 Kettering Town 0 - 2 Alfreton Town Elgoods Brewery Arena, Kettering
17 Mar, 15:00 Braintree Town 1 - 4 Kidderminster Harriers Cressing Road, Braintree
17 Mar, 15:00 Darlington 0 - 2 Ebbsfleet United The Northern Echo Darlington Arena, Darlington
17 Mar, 15:00 Cambridge United 0 - 1 Gateshead Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
17 Mar, 15:00 Forest Green Rovers 1 - 3 Hayes & Yeading The New Lawn, Nailsworth
17 Mar, 15:00 Southport 5 - 0 Stockport County Haig Avenue, Southport
17 Mar, 15:00 Grimsby Town 0 - 0 Tamworth Blundell Park, Cleethorpes
Tuesday March 20 - Day 34
20 Mar, 19:45 Kettering Town 2 - 1 AFC Telford United Elgoods Brewery Arena, Kettering
20 Mar, 19:45 Cambridge United 1 - 1 Newport County Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
20 Mar, 19:45 Forest Green Rovers 3 - 0 Luton Town The New Lawn, Nailsworth
20 Mar, 19:45 Tamworth 0 - 0 Kidderminster Harriers The Lamb, Tamworth
20 Mar, 19:45 Gateshead 1 - 0 Bath City Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead
20 Mar, 19:45 Hayes & Yeading 1 - 2 Grimsby Town Church Road, Hayes
20 Mar, 19:45 Alfreton Town 3 - 6 Mansfield Town Impact Arena, Alfreton
Saturday March 24 - Day 40
24 Mar, 15:00 Tamworth 1 - 1 Gateshead The Lamb, Tamworth
24 Mar, 15:00 Luton Town 1 - 1 Grimsby Town Kenilworth Road, Luton
24 Mar, 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers 3 - 1 Darlington Aggborough Stadium, Kidderminster
24 Mar, 15:00 Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Mansfield Town Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood
24 Mar, 15:00 Lincoln City 2 - 0 Newport County Sincil Bank, Lincoln
24 Mar, 15:00 Stockport County 4 - 0 Bath City Edgeley Park, Stockport
24 Mar, 15:00 Hayes & Yeading 0 - 0 AFC Telford United Church Road, Hayes
24 Mar, 15:00 York City 1 - 2 Southport KitKat Crescent, York
24 Mar, 15:00 Ebbsfleet United 1 - 0 Kettering Town Stonebridge Road, Northfleet
24 Mar, 15:00 Alfreton Town 2 - 1 Cambridge United Impact Arena, Alfreton
24 Mar, 15:00 Wrexham 1 - 2 Forest Green Rovers Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
24 Mar, 15:00 Barrow 0 - 4 Braintree Town Holker Street, Barrow-in-Furness
Tuesday March 27 - Day 34
27 Mar, 19:45 Ebbsfleet United 1 - 2 Alfreton Town Stonebridge Road, Northfleet
27 Mar, 19:45 Bath City 0 - 1 York City Twerton Park, Bath
27 Mar, 19:45 Tamworth 1 - 1 Grimsby Town The Lamb, Tamworth
27 Mar, 19:45 Braintree Town 0 - 0 Southport Cressing Road, Braintree
27 Mar, 19:45 Hayes & Yeading 1 - 2 Lincoln City Church Road, Hayes
27 Mar, 19:45 Darlington 2 - 4 Wrexham The Northern Echo Darlington Arena, Darlington
27 Mar, 19:45 AFC Telford United 2 - 0 Forest Green Rovers New Bucks Head, Telford
Friday March 30 - Day 41
30 Mar, 19:30 Luton Town 1 - 2 York City Kenilworth Road, Luton
Saturday March 31 - Day 41
31 Mar, 15:00 Braintree Town 1 - 2 Alfreton Town Cressing Road, Braintree
31 Mar, 15:00 AFC Telford United 3 - 3 Darlington New Bucks Head, Telford
31 Mar, 15:00 Cambridge United 1 - 1 Wrexham Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
31 Mar, 15:00 Mansfield Town 1 - 0 Ebbsfleet United Field Mill, Mansfield
31 Mar, 15:00 Grimsby Town 1 - 2 Kidderminster Harriers Blundell Park, Cleethorpes
31 Mar, 15:00 Southport 1 - 2 Hayes & Yeading Haig Avenue, Southport
31 Mar, 15:00 Kettering Town 1 - 3 Stockport County Elgoods Brewery Arena, Kettering
31 Mar, 15:00 Lincoln City 4 - 0 Tamworth Sincil Bank, Lincoln
31 Mar, 15:00 Bath City 1 - 4 Fleetwood Town Twerton Park, Bath
31 Mar, 15:00 Newport County 1 - 0 Gateshead Newport Stadium, Newport
31 Mar, 15:00 Forest Green Rovers 3 - 0 Barrow The New Lawn, Nailsworth