Football Live

Football Conference: Fixtures & Results

  • Fixtures / Results

Football Conference 2012-2013 Fixtures and Results

Saturday September 1 - Day 6
1 Sep, 13:00 Wrexham 2 - 0 Newport County Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
1 Sep, 15:00 Barrow 1 - 1 Kidderminster Harriers Holker Street, Barrow-in-Furness
1 Sep, 15:00 Mansfield Town 3 - 1 Woking One Call Stadium, Mansfield
1 Sep, 15:00 Dartford 5 - 1 Alfreton Town Princes Park, Dartford
1 Sep, 15:00 Lincoln City 1 - 1 Ebbsfleet United Sincil Bank, Lincoln
1 Sep, 15:00 Hereford United 0 - 2 Grimsby Town Edgar Street, Hereford
1 Sep, 15:00 Nuneaton Town 0 - 1 Gateshead Triton Showers Community Arena, Nuneaton
1 Sep, 15:00 Stockport County 1 - 1 Cambridge United Edgeley Park, Stockport
1 Sep, 15:00 Braintree Town 2 - 1 Tamworth Cressing Road, Braintree
1 Sep, 15:00 Luton Town 4 - 1 Macclesfield Town Kenilworth Road, Luton
1 Sep, 15:00 Forest Green Rovers 3 - 1 Hyde FC The New Lawn, Nailsworth
1 Sep, 15:00 Southport 0 - 3 AFC Telford United Haig Avenue, Southport
Tuesday September 4 - Day 7
4 Sep, 19:45 Hereford United 2 - 1 Woking Edgar Street, Hereford
4 Sep, 19:45 Barrow 2 - 2 Grimsby Town Holker Street, Barrow-in-Furness
4 Sep, 19:45 Nuneaton Town 3 - 1 AFC Telford United Triton Showers Community Arena, Nuneaton
4 Sep, 19:45 Wrexham 2 - 0 Hyde FC Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
4 Sep, 19:45 Dartford 2 - 1 Newport County Princes Park, Dartford
4 Sep, 19:45 Lincoln City 1 - 2 Alfreton Town Sincil Bank, Lincoln
4 Sep, 19:45 Luton Town 3 - 2 Cambridge United Kenilworth Road, Luton
4 Sep, 19:45 Stockport County 3 - 4 Macclesfield Town Edgeley Park, Stockport
4 Sep, 19:45 Mansfield Town 2 - 0 Tamworth One Call Stadium, Mansfield
4 Sep, 19:45 Braintree Town 1 - 1 Kidderminster Harriers Cressing Road, Braintree
4 Sep, 19:45 Southport 2 - 1 Gateshead Haig Avenue, Southport
4 Sep, 19:45 Forest Green Rovers 4 - 1 Ebbsfleet United The New Lawn, Nailsworth
Saturday September 8 - Day 8
8 Sep, 15:00 Tamworth 1 - 3 Barrow The Lamb, Tamworth
8 Sep, 15:00 Gateshead 2 - 0 Dartford Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead
8 Sep, 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers 2 - 2 Southport Aggborough Stadium, Kidderminster
8 Sep, 15:00 Hyde FC 5 - 2 Hereford United Ewen Fields, Hyde
8 Sep, 15:00 Alfreton Town 3 - 0 Luton Town Impact Arena, Alfreton
8 Sep, 15:00 Newport County 0 - 0 Stockport County Newport Stadium, Newport
8 Sep, 15:00 AFC Telford United 1 - 1 Lincoln City New Bucks Head, Telford
8 Sep, 15:00 Woking 6 - 1 Nuneaton Town Kingfield Stadium, Woking
8 Sep, 15:00 Macclesfield Town 2 - 1 Braintree Town Moss Rose, Macclesfield
8 Sep, 15:00 Ebbsfleet United 3 - 1 Mansfield Town Stonebridge Road, Northfleet
8 Sep, 15:00 Grimsby Town 1 - 0 Forest Green Rovers Blundell Park, Cleethorpes
8 Sep, 15:00 Cambridge United 1 - 4 Wrexham Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
Saturday September 15 - Day 9
15 Sep, 15:00 Gateshead 0 - 2 Tamworth Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead
15 Sep, 15:00 Nuneaton Town 3 - 3 Macclesfield Town Triton Showers Community Arena, Nuneaton
15 Sep, 15:00 Stockport County 1 - 2 Woking Edgeley Park, Stockport
15 Sep, 15:00 Forest Green Rovers 1 - 1 Alfreton Town The New Lawn, Nailsworth
15 Sep, 15:00 Luton Town 0 - 0 Wrexham Kenilworth Road, Luton
15 Sep, 15:00 Lincoln City 3 - 2 Hyde FC Sincil Bank, Lincoln
15 Sep, 15:00 Mansfield Town 2 - 0 Braintree Town One Call Stadium, Mansfield
15 Sep, 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers 0 - 0 Grimsby Town Aggborough Stadium, Kidderminster
15 Sep, 15:00 Southport 1 - 0 Ebbsfleet United Haig Avenue, Southport
15 Sep, 15:00 Dartford 4 - 0 Hereford United Princes Park, Dartford
15 Sep, 16:15 Barrow 0 - 3 Newport County Holker Street, Barrow-in-Furness
15 Sep, 17:15 Cambridge United 3 - 3 AFC Telford United Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
Friday September 21 - Day 10
21 Sep, 19:45 Grimsby Town 4 - 1 Luton Town Blundell Park, Cleethorpes
Saturday September 22 - Day 10
22 Sep, 15:00 Hyde FC 2 - 2 Nuneaton Town Ewen Fields, Hyde
22 Sep, 15:00 AFC Telford United 2 - 2 Mansfield Town New Bucks Head, Telford
22 Sep, 15:00 Ebbsfleet United 2 - 4 Barrow Stonebridge Road, Northfleet
22 Sep, 15:00 Newport County 2 - 1 Southport Newport Stadium, Newport
22 Sep, 15:00 Hereford United 4 - 2 Cambridge United Edgar Street, Hereford
22 Sep, 15:00 Wrexham 2 - 2 Dartford Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
22 Sep, 15:00 Braintree Town 0 - 0 Stockport County Cressing Road, Braintree
22 Sep, 15:00 Woking 2 - 1 Gateshead Kingfield Stadium, Woking
22 Sep, 15:00 Macclesfield Town 1 - 2 Forest Green Rovers Moss Rose, Macclesfield
22 Sep, 15:00 Alfreton Town 1 - 1 Kidderminster Harriers Impact Arena, Alfreton
22 Sep, 15:00 Tamworth 1 - 0 Lincoln City The Lamb, Tamworth
Tuesday September 25 - Day 11
25 Sep, 19:45 AFC Telford United 2 - 4 Newport County New Bucks Head, Telford
25 Sep, 19:45 Ebbsfleet United 2 - 2 Woking Stonebridge Road, Northfleet
25 Sep, 19:45 Southport 1 - 1 Stockport County Haig Avenue, Southport
25 Sep, 19:45 Wrexham 3 - 0 Barrow Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
25 Sep, 19:45 Cambridge United 1 - 3 Kidderminster Harriers Abbey Stadium, Cambridge
25 Sep, 19:45 Hereford United 1 - 2 Forest Green Rovers Edgar Street, Hereford
25 Sep, 19:45 Grimsby Town 3 - 0 Gateshead Blundell Park, Cleethorpes
25 Sep, 19:45 Tamworth 1 - 2 Luton Town The Lamb, Tamworth
25 Sep, 19:45 Braintree Town 0 - 2 Dartford Cressing Road, Braintree
25 Sep, 19:45 Lincoln City 2 - 1 Nuneaton Town Sincil Bank, Lincoln
Friday September 28 - Day 12
28 Sep, 19:45 Forest Green Rovers 3 - 0 Lincoln City The New Lawn, Nailsworth
Saturday September 29 - Day 12
29 Sep, 15:00 Newport County 0 - 0 Grimsby Town Newport Stadium, Newport
29 Sep, 15:00 Woking 2 - 3 Tamworth Kingfield Stadium, Woking
29 Sep, 15:00 Gateshead 1 - 1 AFC Telford United Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead
29 Sep, 15:00 Stockport County 3 - 1 Ebbsfleet United Edgeley Park, Stockport
29 Sep, 15:00 Dartford 2 - 1 Hyde FC Princes Park, Dartford
29 Sep, 15:00 Barrow 1 - 4 Cambridge United Holker Street, Barrow-in-Furness
29 Sep, 15:00 Luton Town 3 - 1 Southport Kenilworth Road, Luton
29 Sep, 15:00 Nuneaton Town 0 - 0 Wrexham Triton Showers Community Arena, Nuneaton
29 Sep, 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers 3 - 0 Macclesfield Town Aggborough Stadium, Kidderminster
29 Sep, 15:00 Mansfield Town 1 - 1 Hereford United One Call Stadium, Mansfield
29 Sep, 15:00 Alfreton Town 1 - 1 Braintree Town Impact Arena, Alfreton