Football Live

League Two:

  • Fixtures / Results

League Two 2011-2012 Fixtures and Results

Saturday February 4 - Day 29
4 Feb, 15:00 Plymouth Argyle 2 - 2 Southend United Home Park, Plymouth
Tuesday February 7 - Day 25
7 Feb, 19:45 Crawley Town 4 - 2 Cheltenham Town Broadfield Stadium, Crawley
Friday February 10 - Day 30
10 Feb, 19:45 Southend United 0 - 2 Rotherham United Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
Saturday February 11 - Day 30
11 Feb, 15:00 Hereford United 1 - 1 Cheltenham Town Edgar Street, Hereford
11 Feb, 15:00 Bristol Rovers 2 - 1 Morecambe Memorial Stadium, Bristol
11 Feb, 15:00 Torquay United 1 - 0 Shrewsbury Town Plainmoor, Torquay
Monday February 13 - Day 31
13 Feb, 19:45 Gillingham 1 - 2 Southend United Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham
Tuesday February 14 - Day 31
14 Feb, 19:45 Northampton Town 1 - 0 AFC Wimbledon Sixfields Stadium, Northampton
14 Feb, 19:45 Bradford City 1 - 1 Port Vale Coral Windows Stadium, Bradford
14 Feb, 19:45 Crewe Alexandra 3 - 2 Burton Albion The Alexandra Stadium, Crewe
14 Feb, 19:45 Rotherham United 1 - 0 Accrington Stanley Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
14 Feb, 19:45 Cheltenham Town 0 - 1 Torquay United Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
14 Feb, 19:45 Swindon Town 3 - 0 Crawley Town County Ground, Swindon
14 Feb, 19:45 Aldershot Town 1 - 0 Hereford United Recreation Ground, Aldershot
14 Feb, 19:45 Morecambe 1 - 0 Macclesfield Town Globe Arena, Morecambe
14 Feb, 19:45 Plymouth Argyle 0 - 0 Barnet Home Park, Plymouth
14 Feb, 19:45 Shrewsbury Town 1 - 0 Bristol Rovers Prostar Stadium, Shrewsbury
14 Feb, 19:45 Oxford United 2 - 1 Dagenham & Redbridge Kassam Stadium, Oxford
Saturday February 18 - Day 32
18 Feb, 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge 0 - 5 Cheltenham Town Victoria Road, Dagenham
18 Feb, 15:00 AFC Wimbledon 1 - 1 Morecambe The Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium, Kingston upon Thames
18 Feb, 15:00 Hereford United 1 - 2 Swindon Town Edgar Street, Hereford
18 Feb, 15:00 Southend United 1 - 0 Crewe Alexandra Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
18 Feb, 15:00 Barnet 1 - 2 Shrewsbury Town Underhill Stadium, Barnet
18 Feb, 15:00 Burton Albion 1 - 1 Rotherham United Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
18 Feb, 15:00 Accrington Stanley 0 - 4 Plymouth Argyle Interlink Express Stadium, Accrington
18 Feb, 15:00 Port Vale 2 - 1 Gillingham Vale Park, Stoke-on-Trent
18 Feb, 15:00 Macclesfield Town 0 - 1 Aldershot Town Moss Rose, Macclesfield
18 Feb, 15:00 Bristol Rovers 0 - 0 Oxford United Memorial Stadium, Bristol
18 Feb, 15:00 Torquay United 1 - 2 Bradford City Plainmoor, Torquay
Tuesday February 21 - Day 29
21 Feb, 19:45 Crewe Alexandra 2 - 0 Accrington Stanley The Alexandra Stadium, Crewe
21 Feb, 19:45 Northampton Town 3 - 2 Macclesfield Town Sixfields Stadium, Northampton
21 Feb, 19:45 Oxford United 2 - 1 Barnet Kassam Stadium, Oxford
21 Feb, 19:45 Aldershot Town 2 - 0 Southend United Recreation Ground, Aldershot
21 Feb, 19:45 Swindon Town 2 - 1 Shrewsbury Town County Ground, Swindon
21 Feb, 19:45 Gillingham 0 - 0 Rotherham United Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham
21 Feb, 19:45 Cheltenham Town 0 - 0 AFC Wimbledon Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
Wednesday February 22 - Day 28
22 Feb, 19:45 Crawley Town 1 - 1 Morecambe Broadfield Stadium, Crawley
Saturday February 25 - Day 33
25 Feb, 15:00 Gillingham 2 - 0 Torquay United Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham
25 Feb, 15:00 Bradford City 1 - 1 Hereford United Coral Windows Stadium, Bradford
25 Feb, 15:00 Oxford United 1 - 1 Macclesfield Town Kassam Stadium, Oxford
25 Feb, 15:00 Northampton Town 1 - 2 Port Vale Sixfields Stadium, Northampton
25 Feb, 15:00 Rotherham United 0 - 1 Bristol Rovers Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
25 Feb, 15:00 Aldershot Town 4 - 1 Barnet Recreation Ground, Aldershot
25 Feb, 15:00 Crewe Alexandra 3 - 3 AFC Wimbledon The Alexandra Stadium, Crewe
25 Feb, 15:00 Plymouth Argyle 0 - 0 Dagenham & Redbridge Home Park, Plymouth
25 Feb, 15:00 Morecambe 1 - 0 Southend United Globe Arena, Morecambe
25 Feb, 15:00 Swindon Town 2 - 0 Accrington Stanley County Ground, Swindon
25 Feb, 15:00 Cheltenham Town 2 - 0 Burton Albion Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
Monday February 27 - Day 33
27 Feb, 19:45 Shrewsbury Town 2 - 1 Crawley Town Prostar Stadium, Shrewsbury
Tuesday February 28 - Day 30
28 Feb, 19:45 Port Vale 1 - 1 Crewe Alexandra Vale Park, Stoke-on-Trent
28 Feb, 19:45 Barnet 0 - 4 Bradford City Underhill Stadium, Barnet
28 Feb, 19:45 Morecambe 1 - 2 Dagenham & Redbridge Globe Arena, Morecambe
28 Feb, 19:45 Macclesfield Town 1 - 1 Plymouth Argyle Moss Rose, Macclesfield
28 Feb, 19:45 Swindon Town 2 - 0 Burton Albion County Ground, Swindon
28 Feb, 19:45 Gillingham 5 - 4 Hereford United Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham