Football Live

League Two 2011-2012 Fixtures and Results

Saturday March 3 - Day 34
3 Mar, 12:00 Oxford United 2 - 0 Swindon Town Kassam Stadium, Oxford
3 Mar, 15:00 Burton Albion 0 - 2 Southend United Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
3 Mar, 15:00 Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 Shrewsbury Town The Alexandra Stadium, Crewe
3 Mar, 15:00 Aldershot Town 1 - 0 Morecambe Recreation Ground, Aldershot
3 Mar, 15:00 Accrington Stanley 2 - 2 Port Vale Interlink Express Stadium, Accrington
3 Mar, 15:00 Bristol Rovers 0 - 0 Macclesfield Town Memorial Stadium, Bristol
3 Mar, 15:00 Crawley Town 0 - 1 Torquay United Broadfield Stadium, Crawley
3 Mar, 15:00 Hereford United 2 - 1 AFC Wimbledon Edgar Street, Hereford
3 Mar, 15:00 Plymouth Argyle 0 - 1 Gillingham Home Park, Plymouth
3 Mar, 15:00 Cheltenham Town 2 - 2 Northampton Town Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
3 Mar, 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge 1 - 0 Bradford City Victoria Road, Dagenham
3 Mar, 15:00 Barnet 1 - 1 Rotherham United Underhill Stadium, Barnet
Monday March 5 - Day 35
5 Mar, 19:45 Southend United 0 - 0 Crawley Town Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
Tuesday March 6 - Day 35
6 Mar, 19:45 Bradford City 1 - 1 Accrington Stanley Coral Windows Stadium, Bradford
6 Mar, 19:45 Port Vale 3 - 0 Burton Albion Vale Park, Stoke-on-Trent
6 Mar, 19:45 Rotherham United 1 - 1 Crewe Alexandra Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
6 Mar, 19:45 Northampton Town 3 - 2 Bristol Rovers Sixfields Stadium, Northampton
6 Mar, 19:45 Macclesfield Town 2 - 2 Hereford United Moss Rose, Macclesfield
6 Mar, 19:45 Torquay United 1 - 0 Aldershot Town Plainmoor, Torquay
6 Mar, 19:45 AFC Wimbledon 1 - 2 Plymouth Argyle The Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium, Kingston upon Thames
6 Mar, 19:45 Morecambe 3 - 1 Cheltenham Town Globe Arena, Morecambe
6 Mar, 19:45 Shrewsbury Town 2 - 2 Oxford United Prostar Stadium, Shrewsbury
6 Mar, 19:45 Gillingham 3 - 1 Barnet Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham
6 Mar, 19:45 Swindon Town 4 - 0 Dagenham & Redbridge County Ground, Swindon
Saturday March 10 - Day 36
10 Mar, 15:00 Southend United 2 - 2 Accrington Stanley Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
10 Mar, 15:00 Port Vale 1 - 2 Barnet Vale Park, Stoke-on-Trent
10 Mar, 15:00 Torquay United 2 - 2 Bristol Rovers Plainmoor, Torquay
10 Mar, 15:00 Bradford City 2 - 1 Oxford United Coral Windows Stadium, Bradford
10 Mar, 15:00 AFC Wimbledon 2 - 1 Dagenham & Redbridge The Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium, Kingston upon Thames
10 Mar, 15:00 Shrewsbury Town 1 - 0 Burton Albion Prostar Stadium, Shrewsbury
10 Mar, 15:00 Northampton Town 3 - 1 Aldershot Town Sixfields Stadium, Northampton
10 Mar, 15:00 Gillingham 3 - 4 Crewe Alexandra Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham
10 Mar, 15:00 Macclesfield Town 2 - 2 Crawley Town Moss Rose, Macclesfield
10 Mar, 15:00 Rotherham United 1 - 0 Plymouth Argyle Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
10 Mar, 15:00 Swindon Town 1 - 0 Cheltenham Town County Ground, Swindon
10 Mar, 15:00 Morecambe 0 - 1 Hereford United Globe Arena, Morecambe
Tuesday March 13 - Day 29
13 Mar, 19:45 Rotherham United 0 - 1 Torquay United Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
13 Mar, 19:45 AFC Wimbledon 3 - 1 Bradford City The Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium, Kingston upon Thames
13 Mar, 19:45 Crawley Town 2 - 2 Aldershot Town Broadfield Stadium, Crawley
13 Mar, 19:45 Dagenham & Redbridge 0 - 1 Northampton Town Victoria Road, Dagenham
Saturday March 17 - Day 37
17 Mar, 15:00 Cheltenham Town 0 - 3 Gillingham Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
17 Mar, 15:00 Barnet 0 - 2 Morecambe Underhill Stadium, Barnet
17 Mar, 15:00 Oxford United 2 - 1 Rotherham United Kassam Stadium, Oxford
17 Mar, 15:00 Aldershot Town 1 - 0 Bradford City Recreation Ground, Aldershot
17 Mar, 15:00 Crewe Alexandra 2 - 0 Swindon Town The Alexandra Stadium, Crewe
17 Mar, 15:00 Burton Albion 1 - 4 Torquay United Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
17 Mar, 15:00 Hereford United 2 - 3 Southend United Edgar Street, Hereford
17 Mar, 15:00 Bristol Rovers 1 - 0 AFC Wimbledon Memorial Stadium, Bristol
17 Mar, 15:00 Crawley Town 3 - 2 Port Vale Broadfield Stadium, Crawley
17 Mar, 15:00 Plymouth Argyle 1 - 0 Shrewsbury Town Home Park, Plymouth
17 Mar, 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge 2 - 0 Macclesfield Town Victoria Road, Dagenham
17 Mar, 15:00 Accrington Stanley 2 - 1 Northampton Town Interlink Express Stadium, Accrington
Tuesday March 20 - Day 38
20 Mar, 19:45 Shrewsbury Town 2 - 0 Cheltenham Town Prostar Stadium, Shrewsbury
20 Mar, 19:45 Barnet 2 - 2 Dagenham & Redbridge Underhill Stadium, Barnet
20 Mar, 19:45 Plymouth Argyle 1 - 1 Bristol Rovers Home Park, Plymouth
20 Mar, 19:45 Rotherham United 4 - 2 Macclesfield Town Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
20 Mar, 19:45 Accrington Stanley 1 - 1 Morecambe Interlink Express Stadium, Accrington
20 Mar, 19:45 Oxford United 1 - 0 AFC Wimbledon Kassam Stadium, Oxford
20 Mar, 19:45 Crewe Alexandra 1 - 0 Bradford City The Alexandra Stadium, Crewe
20 Mar, 19:45 Swindon Town 2 - 0 Torquay United County Ground, Swindon
20 Mar, 19:45 Gillingham 0 - 1 Crawley Town Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham
20 Mar, 19:45 Burton Albion 0 - 1 Northampton Town Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
20 Mar, 19:45 Port Vale 1 - 0 Hereford United Vale Park, Stoke-on-Trent
20 Mar, 19:45 Southend United 0 - 1 Aldershot Town Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
Friday March 23 - Day 39
23 Mar, 19:45 Macclesfield Town 0 - 0 Barnet Moss Rose, Macclesfield
Saturday March 24 - Day 39
24 Mar, 15:00 Bristol Rovers 1 - 0 Southend United Memorial Stadium, Bristol
24 Mar, 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge 2 - 1 Accrington Stanley Victoria Road, Dagenham
24 Mar, 15:00 AFC Wimbledon 4 - 0 Burton Albion The Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium, Kingston upon Thames
24 Mar, 15:00 Morecambe 0 - 1 Shrewsbury Town Globe Arena, Morecambe
24 Mar, 15:00 Crawley Town 3 - 0 Rotherham United Broadfield Stadium, Crawley
24 Mar, 15:00 Torquay United 2 - 1 Port Vale Plainmoor, Torquay
24 Mar, 15:00 Bradford City 2 - 2 Gillingham Coral Windows Stadium, Bradford
24 Mar, 15:00 Northampton Town 0 - 0 Plymouth Argyle Sixfields Stadium, Northampton
24 Mar, 15:00 Hereford United 0 - 1 Crewe Alexandra Edgar Street, Hereford
24 Mar, 15:00 Cheltenham Town 0 - 0 Oxford United Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
Tuesday March 27 - Day 29
27 Mar, 19:45 Bradford City 1 - 2 Crawley Town Coral Windows Stadium, Bradford
27 Mar, 19:45 Shrewsbury Town 1 - 0 Port Vale Prostar Stadium, Shrewsbury
27 Mar, 19:45 Accrington Stanley 0 - 2 Oxford United Interlink Express Stadium, Accrington
27 Mar, 19:45 Burton Albion 1 - 0 Gillingham Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
27 Mar, 19:45 Aldershot Town 1 - 0 Bristol Rovers Recreation Ground, Aldershot
Friday March 30 - Day 40
30 Mar, 19:45 Southend United 4 - 0 Cheltenham Town Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
30 Mar, 20:00 Barnet 0 - 1 Torquay United Underhill Stadium, Barnet
Saturday March 31 - Day 40
31 Mar, 15:00 Shrewsbury Town 1 - 1 Aldershot Town Prostar Stadium, Shrewsbury
31 Mar, 15:00 Gillingham 2 - 0 Macclesfield Town Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham
31 Mar, 15:00 Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 Northampton Town The Alexandra Stadium, Crewe
31 Mar, 15:00 Plymouth Argyle 1 - 0 Bradford City Home Park, Plymouth
31 Mar, 15:00 Accrington Stanley 2 - 1 AFC Wimbledon Interlink Express Stadium, Accrington
31 Mar, 15:00 Swindon Town 0 - 0 Bristol Rovers County Ground, Swindon
31 Mar, 15:00 Rotherham United 1 - 0 Hereford United Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
31 Mar, 15:00 Oxford United 1 - 2 Morecambe Kassam Stadium, Oxford
31 Mar, 15:00 Burton Albion 0 - 0 Crawley Town Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
31 Mar, 15:00 Port Vale 0 - 1 Dagenham & Redbridge Vale Park, Stoke-on-Trent