Football Live

League Two: Fixtures & Results

League Two 2013-2014 Fixtures and Results

Saturday September 7 - Day 6
7 Sep, 15:00 Chesterfield 1 - 0 Accrington Stanley Proact Stadium, Chesterfield
7 Sep, 15:00 Fleetwood Town 4 - 1 Torquay United Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood
7 Sep, 15:00 Hartlepool United 1 - 2 Wycombe Wanderers Victoria Park, Hartlepool
7 Sep, 15:00 Newport County 1 - 1 Mansfield Town Newport Stadium, Newport
7 Sep, 15:00 Southend United 1 - 3 Morecambe Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
7 Sep, 15:00 Rochdale 1 - 0 Bury Spotland, Rochdale
7 Sep, 15:00 Northampton Town 1 - 1 Scunthorpe United Sixfields Stadium, Northampton
7 Sep, 15:00 York City 0 - 2 AFC Wimbledon KitKat Crescent, York
7 Sep, 15:00 Plymouth Argyle 1 - 0 Bristol Rovers Home Park, Plymouth
7 Sep, 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge 1 - 1 Exeter City Victoria Road, Dagenham
7 Sep, 15:00 Burton Albion 0 - 2 Oxford United Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
7 Sep, 15:00 Cheltenham Town 2 - 2 Portsmouth Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
Friday September 13 - Day 7
13 Sep, 19:45 Southend United 0 - 1 Scunthorpe United Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
Saturday September 14 - Day 7
14 Sep, 15:00 Cheltenham Town 2 - 2 Oxford United Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
14 Sep, 15:00 Burton Albion 1 - 2 Portsmouth Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
14 Sep, 15:00 Chesterfield 2 - 0 AFC Wimbledon Proact Stadium, Chesterfield
14 Sep, 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge 2 - 0 Bristol Rovers Victoria Road, Dagenham
14 Sep, 15:00 Fleetwood Town 2 - 1 Bury Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood
14 Sep, 15:00 Hartlepool United 2 - 1 Accrington Stanley Victoria Park, Hartlepool
14 Sep, 15:00 Newport County 2 - 3 Morecambe Newport Stadium, Newport
14 Sep, 15:00 Northampton Town 1 - 2 Exeter City Sixfields Stadium, Northampton
14 Sep, 15:00 York City 1 - 2 Mansfield Town KitKat Crescent, York
14 Sep, 15:00 Plymouth Argyle 0 - 3 Wycombe Wanderers Home Park, Plymouth
14 Sep, 15:00 Rochdale 1 - 0 Torquay United Spotland, Rochdale
Saturday September 21 - Day 8
21 Sep, 15:00 AFC Wimbledon 3 - 1 Burton Albion The Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium, Kingston upon Thames
21 Sep, 15:00 Accrington Stanley 1 - 2 Rochdale Interlink Express Stadium, Accrington
21 Sep, 15:00 Scunthorpe United 1 - 0 Plymouth Argyle Glanford Park, Scunthorpe
21 Sep, 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers 1 - 1 York City Adams Park, High Wycombe
21 Sep, 15:00 Torquay United 4 - 2 Cheltenham Town Plainmoor, Torquay
21 Sep, 15:00 Oxford United 0 - 1 Chesterfield Kassam Stadium, Oxford
21 Sep, 15:00 Morecambe 2 - 2 Dagenham & Redbridge Globe Arena, Morecambe
21 Sep, 15:00 Portsmouth 0 - 1 Fleetwood Town Fratton Park, Portsmouth
21 Sep, 15:00 Mansfield Town 3 - 0 Northampton Town One Call Stadium, Mansfield
21 Sep, 15:00 Exeter City 0 - 2 Newport County St. James' Park, Exeter
21 Sep, 15:00 Bury 1 - 1 Southend United Gigg Lane, Bury
21 Sep, 15:00 Bristol Rovers 2 - 2 Hartlepool United Memorial Stadium, Bristol
Friday September 27 - Day 9
27 Sep, 19:45 Southend United 1 - 1 Bristol Rovers Roots Hall, Southend-on-Sea
Saturday September 28 - Day 9
28 Sep, 13:00 Chesterfield 0 - 1 Mansfield Town Proact Stadium, Chesterfield
28 Sep, 15:00 Hartlepool United 1 - 3 Oxford United Victoria Park, Hartlepool
28 Sep, 15:00 Fleetwood Town 1 - 2 Exeter City Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood
28 Sep, 15:00 Cheltenham Town 1 - 0 AFC Wimbledon Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
28 Sep, 15:00 Rochdale 3 - 2 Wycombe Wanderers Spotland, Rochdale
28 Sep, 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge 2 - 1 Bury Victoria Road, Dagenham
28 Sep, 15:00 Newport County 2 - 1 Torquay United Newport Stadium, Newport
28 Sep, 15:00 Burton Albion 2 - 2 Scunthorpe United Pirelli Stadium, Burton-on-Trent
28 Sep, 15:00 Plymouth Argyle 0 - 0 Accrington Stanley Home Park, Plymouth
28 Sep, 15:00 York City 4 - 2 Portsmouth KitKat Crescent, York
28 Sep, 15:00 Northampton Town 0 - 0 Morecambe Sixfields Stadium, Northampton