FOOTBALL Live

Ukrainian Premier League: Fixtures & Results

  • Fixtures / Results

Ukrainian Premier League 2011-2012 Fixtures and Results

Friday July 8 - Day 1
8 Jul, 17:00 Vorskla Poltava 0 - 1 PFK Olexandria Stadion Vorskla, Poltava
Saturday July 9 - Day 1
9 Jul, 15:00 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1 - 0 Volyn Lutsk Metalurh, Krivoy Rog
9 Jul, 15:00 Illichivets Mariupol 1 - 0 SK Karpaty L'viv Stadion Illichivets, Mariupol
9 Jul, 17:00 Tavria Simferopol 3 - 1 Zarja Lugansk Stadion Avanhard, Luhansk
Sunday July 10 - Day 1
10 Jul, 17:00 Shakhtar Donetsk 4 - 0 Obolon Kiev Donbass Arena, Donetsk
10 Jul, 17:30 Dynamo Kiev 1 - 1 Metalist Kharkiv Valeri Lobanovsky, Kiev
10 Jul, 19:00 Chornomorets Odessa 0 - 1 Metalurh Donetsk Chornomorets Stadium, Odessa
Monday July 11 - Day 1
11 Jul, 17:00 Arsenal Kiev 3 - 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
Friday July 15 - Day 2
15 Jul, 17:00 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0 - 2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Metalurh, Krivoy Rog
Saturday July 16 - Day 2
16 Jul, 14:00 Metalist Kharkiv 3 - 2 Zarja Lugansk Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv
16 Jul, 15:00 PFK Olexandria 1 - 3 Dynamo Kiev Nika, Oleksandriya
16 Jul, 17:00 Metalurh Donetsk 0 - 2 Shakhtar Donetsk RSC Olympisky, Donetsk
16 Jul, 17:00 Volyn Lutsk 2 - 2 Tavria Simferopol Stadion Avanhard, Lutsk
Sunday July 17 - Day 2
17 Jul, 15:00 SK Karpaty L'viv 1 - 1 Chornomorets Odessa Stadion 'Ukraina', Lviv
17 Jul, 17:00 Obolon Kiev 0 - 1 Vorskla Poltava CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
17 Jul, 17:30 Arsenal Kiev 0 - 0 Illichivets Mariupol CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
Friday July 22 - Day 3
22 Jul, 15:00 Zarja Lugansk 2 - 0 PFK Olexandria Stadion Avanhard, Luhansk
22 Jul, 18:00 Dynamo Kiev 4 - 0 Obolon Kiev Valeri Lobanovsky, Kiev
Saturday July 23 - Day 3
23 Jul, 15:00 Illichivets Mariupol 1 - 3 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Stadion Illichivets, Mariupol
23 Jul, 17:00 Tavria Simferopol 0 - 0 Metalist Kharkiv Respublikanskyi Stadion Tavria, Simferopol
23 Jul, 19:00 Chornomorets Odessa 0 - 3 Arsenal Kiev Chornomorets Stadium, Odessa
Sunday July 24 - Day 3
24 Jul, 15:00 Vorskla Poltava 4 - 2 Metalurh Donetsk Stadion Vorskla, Poltava
24 Jul, 17:00 Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 1 SK Karpaty L'viv Donbass Arena, Donetsk
24 Jul, 17:30 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 - 2 Volyn Lutsk Dnipro Arena, Dnipropetrovsk
Friday July 29 - Day 4
29 Jul, 17:00 Volyn Lutsk 0 - 3 Metalist Kharkiv Stadion Avanhard, Lutsk
29 Jul, 17:00 Obolon Kiev 0 - 0 Zarja Lugansk CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
Saturday July 30 - Day 4
30 Jul, 17:00 PFK Olexandria 0 - 0 Tavria Simferopol Nika, Oleksandriya
30 Jul, 17:30 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3 - 0 Illichivets Mariupol Dnipro Arena, Dnipropetrovsk
30 Jul, 19:00 Metalurh Donetsk 0 - 0 Dynamo Kiev RSC Olympisky, Donetsk
Sunday July 31 - Day 4
31 Jul, 15:30 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1 - 0 Chornomorets Odessa Metalurh, Krivoy Rog
31 Jul, 17:00 SK Karpaty L'viv 0 - 2 Vorskla Poltava Stadion 'Ukraina', Lviv
31 Jul, 17:30 Arsenal Kiev 1 - 1 Shakhtar Donetsk CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev