FOOTBALL Live

Ukrainian Premier League 2011-2012 Fixtures and Results

Friday August 5 - Day 5
5 Aug, 17:00 Zarja Lugansk 1 - 0 Metalurh Donetsk Stadion Avanhard, Luhansk
5 Aug, 19:00 Illichivets Mariupol 1 - 2 Volyn Lutsk Stadion Illichivets, Mariupol
Saturday August 6 - Day 5
6 Aug, 17:00 Tavria Simferopol 0 - 0 Obolon Kiev Respublikanskyi Stadion Tavria, Simferopol
6 Aug, 18:00 Metalist Kharkiv 2 - 1 PFK Olexandria Metalist, Kharkiv
6 Aug, 19:00 Chornomorets Odessa 1 - 1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Centralnyi Stadion Chernomorets, Odesa
Sunday August 7 - Day 5
7 Aug, 17:00 Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 0 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Donbass Arena, Donetsk
7 Aug, 17:30 Dynamo Kiev 2 - 0 SK Karpaty L'viv Valeri Lobanovsky, Kiev
7 Aug, 19:00 Vorskla Poltava 0 - 2 Arsenal Kiev Stadion Vorskla, Poltava
Friday August 12 - Day 6
12 Aug, 17:00 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 0 - 0 Vorskla Poltava Metalurh, Krivoy Rog
Saturday August 13 - Day 6
13 Aug, 16:30 Arsenal Kiev 0 - 2 Dynamo Kiev CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
13 Aug, 17:00 SK Karpaty L'viv 2 - 1 Zarja Lugansk Stadion 'Ukraina', Lviv
13 Aug, 18:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 - 3 Shakhtar Donetsk Dnipro Arena, Dnipropetrovsk
13 Aug, 19:00 Obolon Kiev 3 - 3 Metalist Kharkiv CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
Sunday August 14 - Day 6
14 Aug, 17:30 Volyn Lutsk 3 - 1 PFK Olexandria Stadion Avanhard, Lutsk
14 Aug, 18:00 Illichivets Mariupol 1 - 1 Chornomorets Odessa Stadion Illichivets, Mariupol
Monday August 15 - Day 6
15 Aug, 18:00 Metalurh Donetsk 1 - 3 Tavria Simferopol RSC Olympisky, Donetsk
Friday August 19 - Day 7
19 Aug, 17:00 Zarja Lugansk 0 - 3 Arsenal Kiev Stadion Avanhard, Luhansk
Saturday August 20 - Day 7
20 Aug, 16:00 PFK Olexandria 1 - 0 Obolon Kiev Nika, Oleksandriya
20 Aug, 18:00 Chornomorets Odessa 0 - 0 Volyn Lutsk Centralnyi Stadion Chernomorets, Odesa
Sunday August 21 - Day 7
21 Aug, 15:00 Vorskla Poltava 0 - 0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Stadion Vorskla, Poltava
21 Aug, 17:00 Tavria Simferopol 1 - 1 SK Karpaty L'viv Respublikanskyi Stadion Tavria, Simferopol
21 Aug, 17:00 Shakhtar Donetsk 3 - 0 Illichivets Mariupol Donbass Arena, Donetsk
21 Aug, 17:30 Metalist Kharkiv 2 - 0 Metalurh Donetsk Metalist, Kharkiv
21 Aug, 19:30 Dynamo Kiev 1 - 0 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Valeri Lobanovsky, Kiev
Friday August 26 - Day 8
26 Aug, 17:00 Metalurh Donetsk 3 - 1 PFK Olexandria RSC Olympisky, Donetsk
26 Aug, 17:30 Volyn Lutsk 1 - 1 Obolon Kiev Stadion Avanhard, Lutsk
Saturday August 27 - Day 8
27 Aug, 15:30 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 2 - 1 Zarja Lugansk Metalurh, Krivoy Rog
27 Aug, 17:30 Arsenal Kiev 2 - 3 Tavria Simferopol CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
Sunday August 28 - Day 8
28 Aug, 14:00 Illichivets Mariupol 4 - 1 Vorskla Poltava Stadion Illichivets, Mariupol
28 Aug, 15:30 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0 - 4 Dynamo Kiev Dnipro Arena, Dnipropetrovsk
28 Aug, 16:00 Chornomorets Odessa 2 - 2 Shakhtar Donetsk Centralnyi Stadion Chernomorets, Odesa
28 Aug, 18:00 SK Karpaty L'viv 1 - 2 Metalist Kharkiv Stadion 'Ukraina', Lviv