Football Live

Ukrainian Premier League: Fixtures & Results

  • Fixtures / Results

Ukrainian Premier League 2011-2012 Fixtures and Results

Saturday October 1 - Day 12
1 Oct, 15:30 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1 - 0 Obolon Kiev Metalurh, Krivoy Rog
1 Oct, 17:00 Chornomorets Odessa 1 - 0 Tavria Simferopol Centralnyi Stadion Chernomorets, Odesa
1 Oct, 17:30 Volyn Lutsk 0 - 2 SK Karpaty L'viv Stadion Avanhard, Lutsk
Sunday October 2 - Day 12
2 Oct, 11:30 Illichivets Mariupol 0 - 1 Metalist Kharkiv Stadion Illichivets, Mariupol
2 Oct, 14:00 Shakhtar Donetsk 4 - 1 Zarja Lugansk Donbass Arena, Donetsk
2 Oct, 16:30 Vorskla Poltava 1 - 2 Dynamo Kiev Stadion Vorskla, Poltava
2 Oct, 17:30 Arsenal Kiev 1 - 0 Metalurh Donetsk CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
Friday October 14 - Day 13
14 Oct, 15:00 PFK Olexandria 1 - 2 Illichivets Mariupol Nika, Oleksandriya
14 Oct, 17:15 Zarja Lugansk 0 - 0 Vorskla Poltava Stadion Avanhard, Luhansk
Saturday October 15 - Day 13
15 Oct, 15:00 Tavria Simferopol 1 - 3 Shakhtar Donetsk Respublikanskyi Stadion Tavria, Simferopol
15 Oct, 17:30 Metalist Kharkiv 1 - 0 Chornomorets Odessa Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv
Sunday October 16 - Day 13
16 Oct, 11:30 Metalurh Donetsk 1 - 0 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih RSC Olympisky, Donetsk
16 Oct, 14:00 SK Karpaty L'viv 0 - 3 Arsenal Kiev Stadion 'Ukraina', Lviv
16 Oct, 16:30 Obolon Kiev 1 - 4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
16 Oct, 17:30 Dynamo Kiev 2 - 1 Volyn Lutsk Valeri Lobanovsky, Kiev
Friday October 21 - Day 14
21 Oct, 17:00 Volyn Lutsk 1 - 0 Arsenal Kiev Stadion Avanhard, Lutsk
21 Oct, 17:15 Chornomorets Odessa 2 - 1 PFK Olexandria Centralnyi Stadion Chernomorets, Odesa
Saturday October 22 - Day 14
22 Oct, 12:30 Illichivets Mariupol 2 - 1 Obolon Kiev Stadion Illichivets, Mariupol
22 Oct, 15:30 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1 - 1 SK Karpaty L'viv Metalurh, Krivoy Rog
22 Oct, 17:30 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 - 0 Metalurh Donetsk Dnipro Arena, Dnipropetrovsk
Sunday October 23 - Day 14
23 Oct, 14:00 Shakhtar Donetsk 1 - 2 Metalist Kharkiv Donbass Arena, Donetsk
23 Oct, 16:30 Vorskla Poltava 3 - 2 Tavria Simferopol Stadion Vorskla, Poltava
23 Oct, 17:30 Dynamo Kiev 6 - 1 Zarja Lugansk Valeri Lobanovsky, Kiev
Saturday October 29 - Day 15
29 Oct, 15:00 PFK Olexandria 2 - 3 Shakhtar Donetsk Nika, Oleksandriya
29 Oct, 17:30 Metalist Kharkiv 2 - 2 Vorskla Poltava Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv
Sunday October 30 - Day 15
30 Oct, 11:30 Zarja Lugansk 0 - 2 Volyn Lutsk Stadion Avanhard, Luhansk
30 Oct, 14:00 Tavria Simferopol 0 - 0 Dynamo Kiev Respublikanskyi Stadion Tavria, Simferopol
30 Oct, 16:30 SK Karpaty L'viv 0 - 2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Stadion 'Ukraina', Lviv
30 Oct, 17:30 Arsenal Kiev 2 - 0 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
Monday October 31 - Day 15
31 Oct, 15:00 Obolon Kiev 0 - 1 Chornomorets Odessa CSC ZSU Stadium, Kiev
31 Oct, 17:15 Metalurh Donetsk 0 - 0 Illichivets Mariupol RSC Olympisky, Donetsk