African Football - Holders Al Ahli reach third round

Collated results of African Champions League second round, second legs at the weekend.

Reuters
South American Football - Titles for Nacional in Colombia, Danubio in Uruguay
.

View photo

europa league, football, generic

RESULTS

Entente Setif (Algeria) 4 ASFA Yennega (Burkina Faso) 2

First leg: 1-2; Entente Setif won 5-4 on aggregate

Coton Sport (Cameroon) 2 Academie Football Amadou Diallo-Djekanou (Ivory Coast) 1

First leg: 1-0; Coton Sport won 3-1 on aggregate

Union Douala (Cameroon) 1 FUS Rabat (Morocco) 0

First leg: 0-3; FUS Rabat won 3-1 on aggregate

AC Leopards (Congo) 3 Kano Pillars (Nigeria) 0

First leg: 1-4; AC Leopards won on the away goals rule after a 4-4 aggregate draw

AS V Club (DR Congo) 0 Zamalek (Egypt) 0 First leg: 0-1; Zamalek won 1-0 on aggregate

TP Mazembe Englebert (DR Congo) 6 Mochudi Centre Chiefs (Botswana) 0

First leg: 1-0; TP Mazembe Englebert won 7-0 on aggregate

Al Ahli (Egypt, holders) 2 Tusker (Kenya) 0

First leg: 2-1; Al Ahli won 4-1 on aggregate

Asante Kotoko (Ghana) 1 JSM Bejaia (Algeria) 1

First leg: 0-0; JSM Bejaia won on the away goals rule after a 1-1 aggregate draw

Djoliba (Mali) 1 St George (Ethiopia) 1

First leg: 0-2; St George won 3-1 on aggregate

Stade Malien (Mali) 2 Casa Sport (Senegal) 0

First leg: 2-1; Stade Malien won 4-1 on aggregate

Orlando Pirates (South Africa) 2 Zanaco (Zambia) 1

First leg: 1-0. Orlando Pirates won 2-1 on aggregate

Al Hilal (Sudan) 3 Sewe Sport (Ivory Coast) 1

First leg: 1-4; Sewe Sport won 5-4 on aggregate

Al Merreikh (Sudan) 1 Recreativo Libolo (Angola) 2

First leg: 1-2; Recreativo Libolo won 4-2 on aggregate

Esperance (Tunisia) 1 Primeiro Agosto (Angola) 0

First leg: 1-0; Esperance won 2-0 on aggregate

Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) 2 Vital'O (Burundi) 0

First leg: 0-0; Enugu Rangers won 2-0 on aggregate

Dynamos (Zimbabwe) 1 CA Bizerte (Tunisia) 0

First leg: 0-3; Dynamos won 3-1 on aggregate.

THIRD ROUND DRAW

JSM Bejaia (Algeria) v Esperance (Tunisia)

Coton Sport (Cameroon) v Stade Malien (Mali)

Zamalek (Egypt) v St George (Ethiopia)

FUS Rabat (Morocco) v Sewe Sport (Ivory Coast)

Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) v Recreativo Libolo (Angola)

Kano Pillars (Nigeria) v Entente Setif (Algeria)

Orlando Pirates (South Africa) v TP Mazembe Englebert (DR Congo)

CA Bizerte (Tunisia) v Al Ahli (Egypt)

View comments (0)
Write for Yahoo Sport