Horse Racing - Racing results: Friday 8 February

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Tipping Column: Cheltenian to show class
.

View photo

Horse racing generic

Bangor

1:30

1 Golden Hoof 5/4

4 Gee Hi 6/1

2:00

1 Violin Davis 1/2 F

4 Tara Rose 9/4

2:35

4 O'faolains Boy 2/1 F

1 Ballytober 6/1

6 Perfect Candidate 40/1

3:10

2 Alderluck 15/2

9 Nodebateaboutit 5/1

6 Double Dizzy 14/1

3:45

2 Swaledale Lad 15/2

7 Mecox Bay 4/1

1 Peaks Of Fire 13/2

4:20

8 Tamarina Bay 6/1

4 Brantingham Breeze 3/1

4:50

2 That's Rhythm 5/4 F

1 Marky Bob 3/1

Dundalk

5:50

2 Khyber Pass 9/2

6 Jouster 12/1

4 Elusive Gent 66/1

6:20

7 Have A Nice Day 14/1

8 Boughtforasong 8/1

4 Sword Of Light 7/2

6:50

10 Sacred Dragon 2/5 F

6 Mazandaran 7/1

11 Super Sling 11/2

7:20

5 Atticus Finch 16/1

4 Golden Shoe 5/1

7:50

2 Salam Alaykum 9/2

1 Denny Crane 9/2

4 Prince Of Fashion 6/1

8:20

11 Denis Of Kerry 12/1

5 Massabini 16/1

3 Buccaneer Bob 2/1 F

Kempton

1:10

7 Islandmagee 7/2 F

9 Star Of Massini 16/1

10 Thundering Home 5/1

1:40

1 Ericht 13/2

13 Neltara 14/1

3 Uxizandre 11/10 F

7 Comeonginger 9/2

2:15

4 Nozic 4/1

3 Kie 9/4 F

2:50

7 Farbreaga 11/2

15 Hatters River 4/1 F

13 Zava River 33/1

17 Bellosguardo 18/1

3:25

3 Alasi 9/1

1 Champion Court 4/9 F

4:00

2 Prince Of Pirates 13/2

10 Circus of Dreams 66/1

8 Storming Gale 40/1

4:30

8 Tradewinds 6/1

5 Master Malt 5/6 F

1 Annacotty 11/2

Newcastle

1:20

4 Grey Area 7/1

9 Ahhdehken 20/1

12 Almond Court 16/1

1:50

4 Dingo Bay 15/8 F

3 Blazing Diva 7/1

6 Matmata de Tendron 25/1

2:25

4 Broadway Buffalo 8/11 F

7 Firth Of The Clyde 7/2

1 Ballyben 11/2

3:00

8 Beau Dandy 5/2 F

6 Overyou 3/1

3:35

1 Little Glenshee 1/2 F

5 Mary Milan 3/1

4 Lady Of Verona 8/1

4:10

4 Vardas Supreme 6/1

7 Sleep In First 2/1 F

4:40

8 Northern Acres 7/2

1 Cloverhill Lad 25/1

3 Bunratty 4/1

Wolverhampton

5:00

7 Holy Angel 9/4 F

5 Sunrise Dance 9/1

12 Russian Bullet 12/1

5:30

5 George Fenton 7/1

2 Dorothy's Dancing 3/1 F

3 Mack's Sister 9/2

6:00

2 Methaaly 4/1

7 Glennten 11/4 F

6 Romanticize 5/1

6:30

4 Newstead Abbey 2/9 F

6 Loulou Vuitton 8/1

7:00

6 Broxbourne 13/8 Jt F

4 Tingo In The Tale 5/2

7:30

1 Flying Power 4/1 Jt F

7 Illustrious Forest 11/2

6 Roman Flight 8/1

8:00

6 Welsh Sunrise 4/1

4 Lignum Vitae 5/2

6 Ran

8:30

8 Rise To Glory 14/1

12 Titan Diamond 7/1

1 Media Jury 9/1

View Comments (0)