Horse Racing - Racing results: Saturday 1 December

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Tipping Column: Hawkes Point due a grand run in National trial
.

View photo

Horse Racing generic

Fairyhouse

12:10

1 Bright New Dawn 5/1

11 Ned Buntline 8/13 F

10 Mala Beach 33/1

12:45

2 Midnight Game 5/2

1 Staying Article 4/9 F

1:20

12 Lead Kindly Light 11/1

5 Far Away So Close 4/1 F

10 Sumkindasuprstar 16/1

1:55

5 Mount Benbulben 8/13 F

3 Mackeys Forge 7/1

2:30

5 King Of Queens 7/2 F

12 Celtic Cailin 10/1

10 Acriveen 10/1

3:00

1 Bog Warrior Evens F

15 Wise Oscar 10/1

14 Paradis de Thaix 25/1

5 Chino Valdes 16/1

3:30

1 Owen Mc 8/11 F

2 Dantes Firth 8/1

7 Milan Bound 5/2

Newbury

12:15

5 Ballyoliver 8/1

7 Present To You 14/1

1 Hunters Lodge 7/2

12:50

5 She Ranks Me 10/1

3 Ma Filleule 2/1

1:25

2 Rolling Aces 4/1 F

3 Merry King 10/1

15 Handy Andy 14/1

2:00

1 Big Buck's 1/12 F

4 Reve De Sivola 33/1

2:35

10 At Fishers Cross 4/1

7 Salubrious 5/2 F

9 Ardlui 10/3

3:10

3 Bobs Worth 4/1 F

1 Tidal Bay 8/1

4 First Lieutenant 12/1

8 The Package 8/1

3:40

14 Ulck Du Lin 2/1 F

3 Oh Crick 12/1

5 Renard 8/1

Newcastle

12:05

3 Red Rocco 5/2 F

5 Fentara 17/2

12:35

1 Boris The Blade 12/1

11 Shadow Boxer 10/1

10 Mansonien L'as 7/2 Jt F

1:10

3 Green Flag 9/2

1 Maggio 5/4 F

1:45

3 Mcmurrough 14/1

1 Whats Up Woody 9/1

5 Flying Squad 12/1

2:20

3 Countrywide Flame 11/4

2 Cinders And Ashes 10/11 F

2:50

14 Woodpole Academy 13/2

9 Lord Wishes 10/11 F

5 Heron's Mill 33/1

3:25

1 Junior 3/1

2 Benny Be Good 5/2 Jt F

Towcester

11:55

11 Weather Babe 3/1

1 Valrene 11/8 F

3 Chilworth Screamer 33/1

12:25

6 Simply Wings 4/1

1 Baileys Concerto 4/1

1:00

1 Armedanddangerous 9/4 F

6 Photogenique 16/1

1:35

5 Earcomesthedream 10/1

11 Hazy Dawn 9/2 F

4 Molly Oscar 8/1

2:10

8 Two Rockers 7/2

1 Shotgun Paddy 2/1

7 Timesishard 5/1

2:45

4 Royaume Bleu 7/4 F

5 Kinkeel 9/2

3:15

6 Shipton 11/4 Jt F

8 Mistral Reine 11/4 Jt F

4 Cheeky Cherokee 13/2

Wolverhampton

5:50

10 Miss Bunter 20/1

2 Jermatt 9/4

11 Saunta 5/1

6:20

5 Midnight Dream 13/2

8 Golden Flower 9/4

7 Saga Lout 10/1

6:50

5 Pertemps Networks 7/2

9 Miss Blakeney 3/1 F

7 Toughness Danon 8/1

Five remaining races abandoned (7:20-9:20)

View Comments (0)