Horse Racing - Racing results: Saturday 15 December

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing results: Wednesday 27 March
.

View photo

Horse racing

Cheltenham

12:10

1 Far West 2/9 F

3 Handazan 7/2

12:45

2 Highland Lodge 2/1

1 Our Father 8/11 F

1:20

8 Shooters Wood 11/4 Jt F

4 His Excellency 9/2

1:55

2 Coneygree 11/10 F

7 Aerial 4/1

2:30

18 Unioniste 15/2

4 Walkon 7/2 F

12 Golden Chieftain 20/1

3:05

3 Zarkandar 6/5 F

1 Grandouet 5/2

3:40

1 Oscar Whisky 1/5 F

3 Crack Away Jack 5/1

Doncaster

11:55

10 Wiesentraum 40/1

9 Vintage Star 4/1

1 Achimota 28/1

12:25

8 Midnight Oscar 15/8

2 Kaysersberg 5/1

9 Mr Puck 20/1

1:00

5 Rocky Creek 4/6 F

2 Molotof 5/1

1:35

5 Robbie 9/2

8 Ulys Du Charmil 4/1 Jt F

3 Simply Ned 4/1 Jt F

2:10

3 Easter Meteor 2/1 F

9 Midnight Sail 4/1

5 Cootehill 18/1

2:45

3 Kashmir Peak 7/1

1 Sametegal 7/2

3:20

11 Court By Surprise 6/1

14 Night In Milan 12/1

13 Misstree Dancer 9/2 Jt F

9 Corkage 20/1

Fairyhouse

12:15

9 Oscars Joy 7/1

3 Caoimhe's Delight 14/1

18 Annie Oakley 12/1

12:45

3 Canaly 10/1

11 Terminal 9/2

1 Alderwood 10/3

1:15

9 Rich Revival 10/1

8 Panther Claw 7/2 Jt F

5 King Of The Refs 9/2

1:50

17 Robertstown Rover 11/1

5 Lascalahall 6/1

12 The Shoe Doctor 9/1

6 Mattara 12/1

2:25

2 Apt Approach 11/8 F

5 Prince Rudi 20/1

3 Earlson Gray 7/2

3:00

8 Speed Dial 4/1 F

5 Luke's Benefit 6/1

6 Prince Of Milan 9/2

3:35

2 City Slicker 10/11 F

12 Lady Of Glencoe 10/1

10 Whinstone Dee 14/1

Lingfield

12:00

2 American Life 12/1

6 Grace And Fortune 66/1

12:35

3 Take Over Sivola 2/1 F

5 Delgany Gunner 11/2

1:10

1 Tanerko Emery 7/4 F

3 Colebrooke 7/1

2 Scottish Boogie 11/1

1:45

4 Court In Motion Evens F

1 Houblon Des Obeaux 7/4

2:20

7 Grafite 9/2

5 El Dancer 8/1

4 Lamps 11/4 F

2:55

8 Well Refreshed 11/1

4 Rigadin De Beauchene 4/1

1 African Broadway 7/1

3:30

1 Alphabetical Order 13/2

10 Pollystone 9/4 F

8 Etania 5/1

Southwell

2:05

4 Nant Saeson 10/3 F

7 Ensnare 7/2

1 Lindoro 7/2

2:40

3 Red Eight 13/2

4 Classy Trick 2/1 F

6 Maypole Joe 12/1

3:15

4 Dozy Joe 9/4

3 Imprimis Tagula 10/1

2 Faithful Ruler 8/1

3:50

7 Magika 7/2

6 Liliana 11/4

1 Candyman Can 100/1

4:20

9 Stunning View 5/6 F

6 Easter Diva 9/2

1 Nashville 3/1

4:50

11 De Rigueur 2/1 F

6 English Summer 9/2

7 Sir Boss 25/1

5:20

2 Idol Deputy 3/1

1 Caledonia Prince 7/1

5 File And Paint 20/1

Wolverhampton

6:20

2 Saga Lout 11/8 F

4 Hand In Glove 16/1

6 Lead Role 18/1

9 Ran

6:50

1 Honoured 9/2

7 Gabrial's Hope 9/1

8 No Diamond 16/1

7:20

4 Woza Moya 4/1

3 Rakticate 2/1

7:50

6 The Mongoose 2/1

1 Abbraccio 5/4 F

8:20

7 On The Hoof 13/2

9 Al's Memory 9/2

1 Roy The Boy 2/1 F

8:50

4 Forest Edge 2/1 F

9 Clear Praise 5/1

13 Fathsta 6/1

View comments (0)