Horse Racing - Racing results: Saturday 27 April

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing Results: Thursday 30 May
.

View photo

Generic horse racing picture

Doncaster

5:10

5 Karaka Jack 4/1

7 Meandmyshadow 33/1

9 Shamrocked 20/1

5:40

3 Haikbidiac 11/4

8 Robynelle 15/8 F

1 Danfazi 11/2

6:15

5 Jubilante Evens F

8 Tomintoul Magic 13/8

6:45

4 Lions Arch 3/1 Jt F

2 Love Magic 3/1 Jt F

7:15

4 Westwiththenight 5/2 F

5 Savanna Days 8/1

6 Modern Romance 11/2

7:45

8 Sheikhzayedroad 3/1

9 Lucky Henry 5/4 F

8:15

2 Boonga Roogeta 9/2

4 Opera Box 7/2

------------

Haydock

5:25

6 Brass Ring 7/4

8 Prairie Ranger 4/1

1 Chancery 5/4 F

5:55

5 Lord Of The Dance 16/1

8 No Dominion 14/1

13 Mccool Bannanas 12/1

6:30

13 Valtina 9/2

5 Iffraaj Pink 9/4 F

14 Wall Of Sound 11/1

7:00

3 Danat Al Atheer 9/2 F

5 Endorsing 8/1

2 Dha Chara 33/1

7:30

8 Tartiflette 10/1

11 Summerinthecity 33/1

2 Cape Classic 7/2 Jt F

8:00

1 Icebuster 7/2

4 Tres Coronas 7/2

10 Now My Sun 6/1

------------

Leicester

2:10

2 Intrigo 9/4 F

4 Gravitational 14/1

7 Entwined 17/2

2:45

4 Sleepy Joe 5/2

2 Larsen Bay 11/2

3:20

2 Red Runaway 4/1

4 Cafe Society 9/4

3:55

7 Producer 11/4

1 Aljamaaheer 4/5 F

4:30

8 Tafawuk 11/4 F

7 Curly Come Home 10/1

10 Bridge That Gap 8/1

5:05

8 Unmoothaj 6/5 F

1 Continuum 11/4

4 Smalib Monterg 11/1

5:35

2 Seeking Magic 7/2 F

3 Crew Cut 9/1

4 Klynch 12/1

------------

Market Rasen

1:55

3 Watered Silk 13/8 F

1 Golden Hoof 15/8

8 Yazdi 25/1

2:30

11 Brunton Blue 9/1

4 Ironically 3/1

1 Cool Baranca 11/4 F

3:05

3 Dont Tell Sailor 2/1 F

6 Ifonlyalfie 5/2

3:40

1 Flaming Gorge 15/8

2 Be My Deputy 5/4 F

4:15

4 Knockanarrigan 11/4 Jt F

2 Combustible Kate 8/1

11 Moon Melody 16/1

4:45

1 Diamond Frontier 10/3

7 Or d'Oudairies 4/1

5:20

1 Oscar Hoof 5/6 F

2 Araku Valley 11/2

6 Oscar Tanner 6/1

------------

Punchestown

2:30

5 Sizing Australia 12/1

7 Zest For Life 13/2

13 Star Neuville 9/2

3:10

3 Grey Gold 6/1

4 Mikael D'haguenet 4/5 F

3:45

9 Carrig Millie 18/1

10 Wicklow Lad 10/1

2 Wyck Hill 11/2

4:25

1 Glens Melody 7/2

3 Shadow Eile 7/1

5:00

2 Diakali Evens F

1 Blood Cotil 3/1

5:35

20 The Paparrazi Kid 7/1

10 Rathlin 25/1

2 Native Gallery 20/1

18 Vics Canvas 7/1

6:10

7 Martello Tower 7/4 F

10 Rock The World 9/2

17 Uncle Tone 25/1

6:40

2 Rockyaboya 5/4 F

13 Director's Forum 9/2

6 Blimey O'Riley 16/1

20 Rudigreen 20/1

------------

Ripon

1:50

3 Lexington Rose 8/1

4 Memory Styx 16/1

1 Ventura Mist 13/2

2:20

3 Two For Two 5/1

4 Lord Aeryn 9/1

9 Amaze 14/1

2:55

2 Ardlui 9/2

7 Lady Kashaan 4/1 Jt F

11 Lexington Bay 14/1

3:30

9 Shearian 11/4

5 Idyllic Star 2/1 F

4 Munro Bagger 11/2

4:05

6 Voodoo Prince 11/8 F

4 Northside Prince 12/1

4:40

1 The Art Of Racing 5/4 F

2 Angus Og 13/2

6 Silca's Dream 9/1

5:15

4 Havana Cooler 6/4 F

7 Heroine Required 13/8

------------

Sandown

1:30

1 Ptit Zig 9/2

10 Bob's World 9/1

2 Leo Luna 16/1

2:05

8 Stopped Out 22/1

2 Minella Forfitness 2/1 F

11 General Miller 16/1

13 Seventh Sky 12/1

2:40

6 Sire De Grugy 6/1

1 Finian's Rainbow 3/1 Jt F

10 Wishfull Thinking 5/1

3:15

1 Al Kazeem 9/4 F

7 Thomas Chippendale 3/1

3:50

18 Quentin Collonges 14/1

5 Same Difference 15/2

19 Away We Go 6/1 F

9 Muirhead 16/1

4:25

7 Spillway 5/1

4 Carry On Sydney 11/4 Jt F

4:55

6 Directorship 12/1

5 Spa's Dancer 6/1

4 Maverik 7/1

5:30

14 Carazam 9/1

8 Charitable Act 4/1 F

3 Restaurateur 8/1

View Comments