Horse Racing - Racing results: Thursday 21 February

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing results: Thursday 7 March
.

View photo

Horse racing results from the British Isles

Ayr

2:20

1 Dreams Of Milan 2/9 F

3 Crabbie's Cloudy 16/1

5 Ran

2:50

5 Seven Is Lucky 6/1

4 Spirit of A Nation 10/3

6 Ran

3:20

1 Grouse Lodge 8/13 F

3 Ros Castle 11/8

2 Ran

3:50

3 And The Man 6/4 F

2 On Broadway 9/4

3 Ran

4:20

2 Simply Ned 9/2

3 Rockawango 11/1

5 Ran

4:50

5 Bene Lad 10/1

2 Kealigolane 15/8 F

5 Ran

5:20

4 Frankie's Promise 5/1

5 Greensalt 11/8 F

4 Ran

Clonmel

2:25

5 Carhue 6/1

9 Security Breach 5/1

17 Vergalda 33/1

3 Bell Weir 9/4 F

18 Ran

2:55

3 Rathlin 16/1

7 Unika La Reconce 8/11 F

7 Ran

3:25

10 Blazing Sonnet 6/4 F

2 Angelas Money 5/2

6 Hunting Party 9/2

11 Ran

3:55

1 Canaly 2/1

5 Belle Brook 5/1

5 Ran

4:25

6 Viaduct Joey 8/1

2 Mazuri Cowboy 11/2

9 Clashnabrook 3/1 F

9 Ran

4:55

9 Tipped Up Harry 7/1

1 Caddy Man 20/1

3 Dazzlers Day 11/1

14 Ran

5:25

1 Fiery Oscar 5/2 F

12 Battlemount 13/2

2 Wing It Lady 6/1

14 Ran

Huntingdon

2:00

4 Rocky Elsom 9/2

9 Was My Valentine 16/1

15 Mutanaker 18/1

15 Ran

2:30

1 Denali Highway 6/1

2 Sir Frank 10/1

3 Oscar Davy 4/1 F

12 Ran

3:00

2 Tetlami 11/10 F

4 Tony Star 11/4

7 Ran

3:30

1 Easter Day 4/9 F

4 Nataani 16/1

5 Ran

4:00

7 Miss Ballantyne 3/1

4 Floral Spinner 13/8 F

12 Upbeat Cobbler 10/1

13 Ran

4:30

3 Freddies Return 11/8 F

6 Rathcor 18/1

7 Ran

5:00

12 Crystal Swing 8/1

11 See You Jack 20/1

2 Majorica King 3/1 Jt F

11 Ran

Kempton

5:30

12 Greek Islands 16/1

4 Media Jury 10/1

7 Rise To Glory 11/2

11 Ran

6:00

3 Emperor Julius 1/3 F

2 Back On The Trail 7/1

5 Ran

6:30

8 Littlecote Lady 7/2 Jt F

3 Steel City Boy 9/1

10 Spoof Master 50/1

9 Ran

7:00

2 Mr Optimistic 6/4 F

1 Scommettitrice 16/1

5 Illustrious Lad 14/1

9 Ran

7:30

1 Flamborough Breeze 3/1 F

7 Athletic 13/2

8 Qeethaara 16/1

13 Ran

8:00

4 Red Dragon 11/2

2 Black Dave 8/1

5 Ran

8:30

5 Wildomar 11/4

3 Mawaakef 9/4

4 Ran

Sedgefield

2:10

11 Runswick Royal 8/1

9 Cape Explorer 6/1

1 Doyly Carte 2/1

11 Ran

2:40

4 Stanley Bridge 7/1

8 Iktiview 5/2 F

7 Rano Pano 7/1

9 Ran

3:10

4 Jurisdiction 16/1

7 Heez A Steel 18/1

1 Crafti Bookie 7/1

8 Ran

3:40

3 Umadachar 9/4 F

9 Phase Shift 8/1

1 Kindly Note 12/1

9 Ran

4:10

7 Master Rajeem 10/1

4 Master Red 5/4 F

7 Ran

4:40

7 Ancient Times 5/2 F

4 Domoly 8/1

6 Sam Patch 6/1

8 Ran

5:10

5 No Way Hozay 2/1 F

4 Overlaw 22/1

2 Pamak D'airy 10/1

8 Ran

View Comments (0)