Horse Racing - Racing results: Wednesday 26 December

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing results: Thursday 7 March
.

View photo

Horse racing results from the British Isles

Down Royal

12:25

4 Tammys Hill 3/1

3 Salsify 9/4 F

2 Merchant Royal 14/1

12:55

2 He'llberemembered 2/1 F

4 Johannisberger 11/4

9 Madam Bovary 9/2

1:25

1 Take A Shot 6/1

11 Popaflora 12/1

9 Dunroe Boy 12/1

2:00

9 Torn Asunder 2/1 F

6 Los Amigos 13/2

2 Carsonstown Bridge 7/1

2:30

9 Third Opinion 9/2

1 Curley Bill 2/1 F

13 Toye Native 9/2

3:00

10 Court Jester 25/1

7 Miranour 6/1

2 Great Oak 6/4 F

3:30

9 Ceasar Milan 11/4 F

5 Lots Of Memories 4/1

7 Red Admirable 10/1

Ffos Las

12:35

10 Whisper 4/6 F

9 The Jugopolist 2/1

5 Lucky Sun 40/1

1:10

4 Lucky Prince 6/1

3 Kusadasi 6/4 F

1:45

2 Landenstown Star 3/1

5 Royal Mile 2/1 F

2:20

1 Firebird Flyer 10/3

6 Fishoutofwater 7/1

2:55

1 Frontier Spirit 9/4

3 Mister Wiseman 16/1

3:30

1 Carruthers 15/8 F

2 Benheir 2/1

4:00

3 Top Gamble 1/5 F

4 Cash For Steel 9/2

Fontwell

12:20

4 Duneen Point 2/1 F

3 Morestead 5/2

12:55

7 Join The Navy 6/4 F

5 Owner Occupier 8/1

1 Princely Hero 14/1

1:30

9 Too Generous 6/1

2 Dun See Dee 6/1

1 Umadachar 2/1 F

2:05

1 Queens Grove 4/6 F

4 Twin Bud 8/1

2:45

3 Uimhir A Seacht 6/1

6 Bathwick Junior 9/4 F

3:20

3 Wild Ground 6/4 F

1 Miss Fleur 5/1

3:50

4 The Informant 16/1

2 Letemgo 6/1

Kempton

12:50

8 River Maigue 4/6 F

6 New Year's Eve 9/2

1 Kings Lad 14/1

1:25

2 Rajdhani Express 3/1 Jt F

8 Milarrow 5/1

3 Coole River 3/1 Jt F

2:00

1 Dynaste 8/13 F

2 Hadrian's Approach 12/1

2:35

3 Darlan 3/1

8 Raya Star 8/1

3:10

8 Long Run 15/8 F

1 Captain Chris 16/1

5 Grands Crus 7/1

3:45

6 Loose Chips 8/1

9 Bathwick Brave 7/1

13 Faultless Feelings 9/1

Leopardstown

12:20

5 Ned Buntline 4/5 F

8 Urano 13/8

3 Grey Monk 10/1

12:50

1 Anonis 11/4

9 The Paparrazi Kid 7/2

7 Operating 4/1

1:20

2 Blood Cotil 4/9 F

6 Stocktons Wing 11/2

1:50

17 Shariyan 4/1 F

21 Blazing Sonnet 7/1

18 Sammy Black 7/1

1 Six Stone Ned 14/1

2:20

3 Jacksonslady 7/1

15 Rubert 16/1

9 On The Way Out 10/1

7 Glibin 14/1

2:55

1 Arvika Ligeonniere 9/10 F

5 Oscars Well 11/8

3:30

5 Moyle Park 10/1

1 Blackmail 11/2

6 Old Kilcash 11/2

Limerick

12:35

5 Love Rory 25/1

6 Umpact Evens F

1:05

1 Kilcrea 7/4 F

8 Malt Gem 9/1

9 Shattered Dream 11/4

1:40

5 Argocat 9/4

3 Snooze 14/1

2:10

9 Ponmeword 3/1 F

8 Yeoman 8/1

4 Cherrys Son 9/1

2:40

5 Futuramic 5/1

3 Best Value 20/1

2 Appletime 4/1

3:10

3 Fahamore 4/1

4 See Double You 10/3

6 Cyprusormilan 10/1

3:45

4 Pumbaa 9/1

2 Quickpick Vic 4/7 F

Market Rasen

12:25

2 The Society Man 11/2

5 King's Road 9/1

4 Dalrymple 4/1 F

1:00

10 Marie Des Anges 9/2

5 Rear Admiral 5/2 F

4 Qalinas 5/1

1:35

3 Saints And Sinners 7/2 Jt F

2 Switched Off 7/2 Jt F

2:10

5 Soudain 7/2

6 Overyou 4/1

2:45

6 Gorey Lane 3/1

5 Glen Countess 11/4 F

3:20

6 Killimore Cottage 2/1

4 Noble Chic 14/1

Sedgefield

12:10

1 Smadynium 4/5 F

7 Karinga Dandy 12/1

2 Ballymartin King 6/1

12:40

5 Fourjacks 5/4 F

10 Three White Socks 11/2

4 Deise Dynamo 2/1

1:15

3 Billy Cuckoo 11/4 F

2 Riskier 3/1

1:55

1 Dunowen Point 13/5

3 Walser 4/1

2:30

2 Tahiti Pearl 13/8

6 Sergeant Pink 14/1

3:05

1 Sam Lord 3/1

3 Phase Shift 7/2

3:35

4 Hellorboston 10/11 F

7 The Bold Lord 17/2

3 Crooked Arrow 9/2

Towcester

12:45

5 Todareistodo 7/2

6 Gorgehous Lliege Evens F

1:20

10 Seymour Eric 9/4 F

5 Market Option 9/2

1:55

1 Monty's Revenge 4/1

2 Kilcascan 11/10 F

2:30

1 Thomas Crapper Evens F

5 Radio Nowhere 10/1

6 Spitfire Ace 5/2

3:05

4 Grouse Lodge 10/11 F

3:40

1 Glacial Rock 9/2

9 Splendid Blue 40/1

6 Tracking Time 20/1

Wetherby

12:35

4 Mannered 9/4

2 Knockando 2/1

1:10

3 Saroque 7/2

12 Lukey Luke 8/1

10 Blazing Bull 11/1

1:45

3 Cape Tribulation 7/2

4 Mr Moonshine 3/1

2:20

1 Neptune Equester 8/1

4 My Arch 8/1

2:55

4 Mcmurrough 4/1

6 Whats Up Woody 4/1

3:30

4 Chicklemix 4/1

7 Pertuis 6/1

2 Groomed 17/2

Wincanton

12:30

1 Ballinahow Star 1/4 F

2 Brockwell Park 12/1

1:05

3 Home Run 3/1 Jt F

1 Zelkova Island 25/1

6 Thundering Home 9/1

1:40

2 Monkerty Tunkerty 9/4 Jt F

3 Ballyallia Man 5/2

2:15

4 Close House 11/4 Jt F

20 Rangitoto 6/1

15 Lamps 5/1

2:50

2 Rolling Aces 4/7 F

1 Opening Batsman 9/2

7 Ran

3:25

4 Rody 15/8

6 Rouge Et Blanc 11/10 F

3:55

6 Quick Decisson 9/2

12 Woodland Walk 8/1

4 Kentford Legend 12/1

Wolverhampton

1:40

1 Boxing Shadows 1/10 F

3 Faffa 7/1

2:10

2 Light From Mars 85/40

3 Majuro Evens F

2:40

1 Abbraccio 11/10 F

2 Frontier Fighter 7/2

7 Dutch Mistress 4/1

3:15

2 Glory City 11/4 F

1 Infinite Magic 4/1

3:45

5 Royal Sea 11/4 F

13 Guava 8/1

10 Corrib 16/1

4:15

4 Viewpoint 2/1 F

2 Tepmokea 11/2

4:45

5 Sir Boss 7/1

2 Illustrious Forest 9/1

10 Cosmic Halo 12/1

View Comments