Racing results: Friday 20 April

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

2:20 - Ayr

1 Lexi's Boy 10/11 F

4 Otto The Great 5/1

2:50 - Ayr

8 Cool Baranca 8/1

5 Aneyeforaneye 13/2

7 Toshi 8/1

3:25 - Ayr

7 Malin Bay 16/1

10 What A Steel 33/1

3 Bar De Ligne 8/1

4:00 - Ayr

4 The Knoxs 5/1

5 De Boitron 12/1

2 Torphichen 4/1

4:35 - Ayr

3 Tiptoeaway 4/1

2 Red Tanber 4/1

5:05 - Ayr

6 Micro Mission 28/1

10 Loch Dhu 20/1

9 More Equity 17/2

5:35 - Ayr

9 Howizee 12/1

6 Mcmurrough 6/1

11 Tartan Tiger 8/1

5:00 - Bath

3 Night And Dance 7/2

6 Tidal Run 11/2

5:30 - Bath

7 Lethal Force 3/10 F

3 Captain Kendall 16/1

6:00 - Bath

1 Fanrouge 14/1

9 Royal Reyah 9/4 F

6:30 - Bath

2 Beyond Desire 3/1

9 Caledonia Lady 7/1

8 Sugar Beet 25/1

7:00 - Bath

1 Chilworth Icon 11/2

10 Poetic Princess 6/1

2 Citius 5/2

7:30 - Bath

6 Ministerofinterior 13/8 F

2 Salontyre 10/3

5 Bute Street 8/1

8:00 - Bath

2 Valmina 8/1

10 Dancing Welcome 5/1 F

15 Trade Centre 12/1

4 Amazing Win 8/1

2:00 - Fontwell

5 Lastchanceforlisa 16/1

9 Mollyow 7/1

6 Rydalis 11/4

2:30 - Fontwell

5 Current Climate 7/1

4 Cebonne 8/1

3:05 - Fontwell

3 Who Owns Me 16/1

8 Overdante 9/4 F

2 Milans Well 9/1

3:40 - Fontwell

5 Midnight Sail 11/8

3 Border Station 11/1

4:15 - Fontwell

4 Marshal Zhukov 6/1

8 Warsaw Pact 4/1

7 Sun Quest 7/2 F

4:45 - Fontwell

8 Oncle Kid 17/2

5 Evella 6/1

1 Panjo Bere 6/1

5:15 - Fontwell

12 Manics Man 10/1

2 Laughton Park 13/2

11 Romney Marsh 11/1

1:35 - Newbury

8 Mirza 7/2

5 Blue Jack 6/1

2:10 - Newbury

5 Englishman 9/2

9 Smoothtalkinrascal 8/1

4 Dust Whirl 17/2

2:40 - Newbury

2 Gregorian 3/1

14 Tartiflette 14/1

8 Van Der Art 25/1

3:15 - Newbury

18 Sentaril 15/2

6 Ensejaam 12/1

12 Love Tatoo 16/1

3:50 - Newbury

14 Vow 11/2

5 Everlong 4/1

3 Devine Guest 33/1

4:25 - Newbury

5 Inchina 2/1 F

10 Red Hand 16/1

12 Safarjal 8/1

4:55 - Newbury

1 Ektihaam 11/4

6 Wrotham Heath 10/11 F

5:25 - Newbury

13 Gilded Age 25/1

4 First Avenue 14/1

9 Blazing Field 5/1

4:40 - Southwell

4 Noble Legend 9/2

1 Karingreason 12/1

5:10 - Southwell

2 Galway Jack 4/11 F

4 Makhzoon 3/1

5:40 - Southwell

6 Blue Hills 5/2

5 Ballybanks 4/1

6:10 - Southwell

2 Ringa Bay 8/13 F

1 Alvarado 6/4

6:40 - Southwell

6 Marino Prince 12/1

8 Robbie 7/1

5 Bocamix 5/1

7:10 - Southwell

6 Trojan Sun 7/1

3 Tekthelot 5/1

4 Like Ice 5/1

7:40 - Southwell

3 Ballincurrig 13/2

5 Foundation Man 7/4 F

4 Black Sambuca 33/1

4:50 - Wexford

6 Big Generator 7/2

9 Ontheground 12/1

16 Via Del Corso 3/1 F

5:20 - Wexford

5 Golanbrook 8/1

3 Benefit Of Porter 11/1

11 Galianna 3/1 F

5:50 - Wexford

6 Fairymount Lord 6/4 F

3 Vicalus 5/1

10 Dukes Mutiny 12/1

6:20 - Wexford

13 Whatever Jacksays 12/1

6 Dizzy Rascal 11/1

7 Magdoodle 12/1

6:50 - Wexford

7 Headford Flyer 11/2

15 Mayo Mystique 7/1

2 Big Game Hunter 6/1

7:20 - Wexford

14 Good Luck Chuck 7/2

13 Close Review 10/1

16 Bold Present 20/1

7:50 - Wexford

8 Letherbelucky 13/8 F

15 Top Madam 7/2

11 Ms Bliss 7/1

View Comments (0)