Racing results: Friday June 1

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing results: Monday 1 April
.

View photo

Generic horse racing

Brighton

1:50

6 Amazing Win 6/5 F

2 The Strig 5/1

2:25

1 Birdman 4/9 F

3 Bornean 11/4

3:00

3 Show Flower 2/1

1 Love Tale 13/8 F

3:35

3 Moresweets 'n Lace 1/3 F

2 Lisselan Pleasure 8/1

4:15

1 Steely 4/5 F

4 Pahente 9/2

4:45

1 Hierarch 9/2

6 Jonnie Skull 14/1

5:15

1 Ostentation 9/4 Jt F

4 Entrance 9/2

Down Royal

5:30

1 Landero 9/4

3 Dr Moloney 14/1

5 Gardelito 25/1

6:05

7 Nurse Ryan 8/1

10 Rockazar 20/1

8 Zaralabad 9/4 F

6:35

8 Blue Vic 14/1

5 Sir Ector 3/1 F

11 Realta Rathcabhain 20/1

21 Ounaja 20/1

7:05

2 Chois The Idea 7/2

9 September Lily 8/1

6 Danziger 13/2

7:35

9 Imaginationrunwild 11/4

5 Balrath Hope 10/1

13 Queen Of Alba 8/1

8:05

9 Bendzoldan 4/1 F

6 Lift The Gloom 16/1

8 Bubbly Bellini 16/1

8:35

5 Brendan Brackan 20/1

2 Rummaging 20/1

1 Bon Accord 9/1

Epsom Downs

1:40

3 Clinical 7/1

4 Joviality 9/2

1 Barefoot Lady 4/1

2:15

10 Gatewood 9/4 F

1 Ottoman Empire 20/1

14 Borug 10/1

2:50

5 Side Glance 4/1

3 Dance And Dance 5/1

3:25

5 Highland Knight 13/2

15 Mawaakef 20/1

10 Unex El Greco 10/1

12 Deire Na Sli 33/1

4:05

14 Was 20/1

9 Shirocco Star 16/1

10 The Fugue 11/4 F

4:50

5 Producer 2/1 F

3 Justineo 11/4

5:25

10 Laffan 7/1

1 Van Ellis 8/1

6 Prince Alzain 20/1

Haydock

6:20

7 St Ignatius 13/2

6 Entihaa 12/1

6:50

4 Master Of War 6/1

3 Deauville Prince 25/1

6 Requested 9/1

7:25

1 Cosmic Chatter 9/1

4 Ian's Dream 2/1 Jt F

8:00

7 Excelette 12/1

4 Spirit Quartz 2/1

8:30

12 Tawaasul 5/4 F

4 Standing Strong 2/1

9 Cape Alex 25/1

9:00

5 Veloce 9/4 F

4 Emrani 6/1

Newcastle

1:30

1 Chelwood Gate 13/2

5 Lewisham 11/1

8 Whitfield 1/2 F

2:00

3 Bute Hall 11/2

7 Savida 4/5 F

2:35

9 Politbureau 5/1

2 Coax 9/4 F

10 Bygones For Coins 12/1

3:10

13 Idealism 16/1

7 Media Stars 22/1

2 Avison 5/1

3:45

1 Forget Me Not Lane 85/40 F

5 Only Orsenfoolsies 7/2

4:25

1 Al Wajba 3/1

5 Silvas Romana 10/1

5:00

7 Outlaw Torn 5/1

12 Dance For Georgie 8/1

5 Luctor Emergo 15/2

5:35

6 Head Space 2/1 F

10 Commanche Raider 33/1

4 Tyfos 25/1

6:30

11 Woolston Ferry 5/2 F

7 Seldom 13/2

1 Shadowtime 12/1

Pontefract

6:30

11 Woolston Ferry 5/2 F

7 Seldom 13/2

1 Shadowtime 12/1

7:00

5 Dark Dune 10/3

2 King Kurt 9/4

7:35

2 Indian Jade 13/2

4 New Pearl 1/6 F

8:10

5 Satanic Beat 15/2

4 Deepsand 7/2

8:40

2 Laverre 2/1 F

7 Finity Run 4/1

9:10

7 Shena's Dream 11/8 F

4 Warrick Brown 8/1

Stratford

5:40

4 Oslot 25/1

5 Cannon Bridge 9/1

1 I Have Dreamed 7/4 F

6:10

7 Overlut 7/2 F

12 What's Up Doc 7/1

2 Castle Banquet 50/1

6:40

8 City Ground 12/1

3 Mon Chevalier 11/2

5 Theodore Lamb 4/1

7:15

12 Rumbury Grey 15/2

9 Monkerty Tunkerty 5/4 F

7 Findlay's Find 14/1

7:50

3 Emmaslegend 15/2

7 Ambrose Princess 25/1

10 Tartan Tiger 3/1 F

8:20

9 Salsify 6/4 F

13 That's Rhythm 14/1

7 Oca De Thaix 100/1

8:50

5 Cresswell Bramble 12/1

4 Moorlands Jack 16/1

7 Speedy Directa 9/1

Tramore

5:55

2 Cnoc Na Sioga 4/1

5 Knockeenonthedoor 5/1

1 Angles Hill 10/3

6:25

4 The Rossmeister 14/1

16 Opera Music 16/1

17 Kai Li 14/1

6:55

2 Carlos Fandango 2/1

6 Civena 13/8 F

7 Combustible Kate 6/1

7:25

8 Jamsie Hall 5/2 F

7 Hold The Aces 14/1

10 Ballylibert 16/1

7:55

5 Lend A Hand Son 6/4 F

8 Total Excitement 12/1

3 Grey Soldier 11/2

8:25

10 The Amarillo Kid 9/2

5 Mayday Frontier 16/1

6 Ocean Cowboy 20/1

8:55

11 Drumlister 2/1 F

9 Mister Watzisname 7/1

3 Tomcoole Lad 20/1

View comments (0)