Racing results: Friday October 5

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing results: Monday October 8
.

View photo

Racing post (Imago)

ASCOT

2:20

5 Compton 8/1

17 Subtle Knife 16/1

10 Whimsical 16/1

2:55

7 Jake's Destiny 7/2

5 Captain Cat 5/1

6 Gaul Wood 9/4 F

3:30

1 Fattsota 9/2

10 Party Line 8/1

3 Mulaqen 4/1 Jt F

4:05

1 Biographer 3/1 F

5 Sir Graham Wade 7/2

2 Cavaleiro 9/2

4:40

11 Red Orator 9/2

4 Ardlui 7/2 F

5 First Avenue 18/1

5:15

11 Gabriel's Lad 9/2 F

13 Khubala 5/1

4 Hurry Up George 10/1

- - - - - -

DUNDALK

6:00

9 Paene Magnus 4/1 Jt F

7 Lord Kenmare 11/2

8 Foot Soldier 12/1

6:30

4 Abbey Vale 11/8 F

1 Dark Pulse 12/1

8 One True Love 14/1

7:00

7 Majestic Queen 33/1

1 Almalekiah 8/1

11 Queen Of The Sand 14/1

7:30

7 Balmont Mast 7/4 F

4 Nocturnal Affair 4/1

2 Elusive Ridge 16/1

8:00

9 Declaration Of War 11/10 F

7 Along Came Casey 20/1

13 Aloof 8/1

8:30

5 Certerach 9/2 F

9 Super Say 10/1

13 Moldowney 13/2

9:00

7 Raydari 22/1

10 Denis Of Kerry 16/1

3 Saint By Day 7/4 F

- - - - - -

FONTWELL

2:10

3 Feb Thirtyfirst 7/4 F

7 Whipcrackaway 8/1

8 Annaluna 3/1

2:40

6 There's No Panic 2/1

4 First Fandango Evens F

3:15

1 Tony Star 7/2

3 Joseph Lister 9/2

6 San Telm 6/1

3:50

3 Marodima 7/2

1 King Edmund 7/1

8 Gus Macrae 9/2

4:25

5 Mavalenta 4/1

2 Trackmate 5/2

5:00

1 Double Chocolate 7/5 F

5 Princely Hero 7/1

5:35

5 Rendl Beach 2/1 F

7 Winds Of War 6/1

9 Halifax 5/2

- - - - - -

GOWRAN PARK

2:15

2 Hall Of Mirrors 7/2

4 Ballyorban 8/1

2:50

9 Knights Templar 12/1

1 Eastern Rules 5/1 Jt F

6 Fast On 10/1

3:25

8 Daisy Mountain 7/2 F

11 Vasoni 8/1

14 Lilly The Lioness 12/1

3:55

1 Empresario 8/1

10 Gun Shoot 20/1

5 Lord Jim 9/2

4:30

9 Shu Lewis 6/4 F

5 Clara Bel La 20/1

7 Nurse Ryan 16/1

5:05

18 Reine Angevine 4/1

5 Dumbarton 5/1

11 Smithfield 4/1

5:40

6 Burn And Turn 2/1 F

8 Earlson Gray 6/1

9 Thynetocatcher 7/1

6:10

6 Sea Stallion 25/1

17 Courtncatcher 5/1

19 Ballylibert 25/1

12 All In A Days Work 7/2 F

- - - - - -

HEXHAM

2:30

3 Ockey De Neulliac 11/4 F

1 Kack Handed 15/2

5 Fast Exit 4/1

3:05

8 River Dragon 11/8 F

2 Howizee 12/1

6 Global Fella 8/1

3:40

2 About Thyne 66/1

1 On Broadway 6/4

4:15

5 Lucky Sunny 15/8 F

2 Seedless 3/1

4:50

2 Dotties Dilema 15/8

4 Full Speed 11/1

5:25

1 Cilliseal 11/8 F

5 Billsgrey 7/2

5:55

2 Swiss Art 11/8 F

1 Whisky Galore 13/8

- - - - - -

WOLVERHAMPTON

5:45

11 Gran Canaria Queen 8/1

13 Speedyfix 9/1

3 Ballinargh Girl 14/1

6:15

12 Red Cape 25/1

1 Noverre To Go 5/2 F

13 Beat The Bell 17/2

6:45

7 Vexillum 9/2

2 Jalors 7/1

8 White Deer 10/1

7:15

12 Openly 9/2

9 Sash Of Honour 4/1

11 Maun Vrat 10/1

7:45

10 Restaurateur 4/1 Jt F

2 Hometown Glory 5/1

4 Willies Wonder 9/2

8:15

1 Pinarius 13/2

3 Sunblazer 2/1 Jt F

2 Lucky Black Star 33/1

8:45

4 Miss Dashwood 15/8 F

1 Charitable Act 10/1

3 Rawaafed 13/2

9:15

1 Tis Rock 'n' Roll 15/8 F

3 Switchback 10/1

7 Ishikawa 5/1

- - - - - -

YARMOUTH

12:00

3 Mandy's Boy 9/2

8 Too Difficult 11/4

12:30

4 Intimidate 5/4 F

3 High Troja 12/1

2 Duroble Man 10/1

1:00

2 Half A Person 13/8 F

1 Flashlight 4/1

3 Jodies Jem 16/1

1:30

2 Our Gal 12/1

9 Jane Lachatte 7/2

3 Miss Aix 16/1

2:00

2 Rawaki 11/4 F

5 Samarkand 15/2

1 Fulgur 4/1

2:35

2 Evoke 3/1

4 Dumbarton Rock 15/8 F

3:10

5 Harrogate Fair 14/1

2 Ladweb 4/1

View Comments