Racing results: Monday 23 April

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Mountainous claims tense Welsh National
.

View photo

HORSE RACING Haydock Park generic

CORK

5:20 - Cork

24 What An Flyer 12/1

21 Supreme Carolina 11/4 F

20 Springfort Diva 20/1

5:50 - Cork

23 Casimir Road 7/2

5 Dara Tango 9/4 F

4 Cyprusormilan 9/2

6:20 - Cork

6 Saint Gervais 15/8 F

8 Anshan Dreams 10/1

16 Rowanville Lady 16/1

6:50 - Cork

17 Sorted 16/1

15 Doctor Henry 7/1

1 One In A Milan 11/2 Jt F

6 Firebird Flyer 16/1

7:20 - Cork

21 Kilbarry Beauty 6/1

3 Clar Na Mionn 20/1

12 Some Drama 10/1

7:50 - Cork

3 Byerley Bear 6/4 F

6 Ferris Bueller 7/1

13 Limerick Lane 8/1

8:20 - Cork

1 Ransom 14/1

5 In The Haven 12/1

10 Yeoman 7/1

FFOS LAS

5:10 - Ffos Las

4 Same Difference 13/8 F

5 Triptico 10/3

3 Oscar Davy 5/2

5:45 - Ffos Las

5 Mickmacmagoole 6/1

1 Speed Steed 9/4 F

6:15 - Ffos Las

6 Timetoring 9/1

3 Stormhoek 5/1

6:45 - Ffos Las

3 Mavalenta 11/2

4 Am I Blue 7/2 F

1 Schism 7/1

7:15 - Ffos Las

4 Harouet 11/4

1 Causing Chaos 2/1 F

7:45 - Ffos Las

9 Seven Woods 1/2 F

2 Duke Of Monmouth 7/1

5 Hodgson 12/1

8:15 - Ffos Las

1 Explained 11/4

4 Vinnie My Boy 7/2

HEXHAM

2:30 - Hexham

6 Tipsy Dara 5/1

10 Sam Patch 5/1

3 Danny John Boy 18/1

3:00 - Hexham

9 Treehouse 13/2

8 Melua Maid 5/1

2 Beau Dandy 9/2 F

3:30 - Hexham

1 Constant Contact 11/8 F

5 Cabbyl Doo 10/1

10 Rocking And Reelin 25/1

4:00 - Hexham

1 The Thirsty Bricky 7/1

9 Saddle Pack 3/1 F

3 Kilkenny All Star 8/1

4:30 - Hexham

5 Rosairlie 10/3

2 River Dragon 2/1 F

5:00 - Hexham

1 Anotherbuck 7/2

4 Rosemore Deja Vu 10/11 F

5:30 - Hexham

3 Beeves 11/10 F

1 Green Flag 5/2

PONTEFRACT

2:15 - Pontefract

3 Jadanna 16/1

1 Back In The Frame 2/1 F

9 Princess In Exile 25/1

2:45 - Pontefract

3 Ruacana 11/2

1 Hallmark Star 10/3 F

3:15 - Pontefract

5 Seal Rock 9/2 F

4 Mirza 5/1

13 Tajneed 16/1

8 Osteopathic Remedy 20/1

3:45 - Pontefract

4 Mr Crystal 9/2

2 Riptide 5/1

3 Descaro 11/2

4:15 - Pontefract

13 Intense Pink 3/1

8 Stir Trader 8/1

10 Tortoni 7/1

4:45 - Pontefract

4 Flying Applause 9/1

10 Edmaaj 9/1

1 Chosen Character 8/1

5:15 - Pontefract

3 Tapis Libre 15/2

4 Spin Cast 3/1 F

9 Resplendent Alpha 7/1

WINDSOR

5:25 - Windsor

8 Threes Grand 7/1

1 Uncomplicated 16/1

9 Vestibule 5/2 F

5:55 - Windsor

8 Rafaaf 10/1

11 Highland Colori 13/2

7 Midnight Rider 10/1

6:25 - Windsor

13 Paloma's Prince 33/1

5 Presburg 33/1

12 Perfect Delight 11/1

6:55 - Windsor

5 Kleitomachos 5/1

4 Colinca's Lad 9/2

7:25 - Windsor

9 Opinion 12/1

4 Biographer 11/2

13 Fearless Dream 6/1

7:55 - Windsor

3 Nordic Quest 11/4 Jt F

7 Wayne Manor 9/2

2 Somemothersdohavem 14/1

View comments (0)