Racing results: Saturday 14 April

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

1:10 - Aintree

8 American Trilogy

5 Waldvogel

1 Cape Express

1:45 - Aintree

8 Simonsig 4/9 F

9 Super Duty 7/1

10 Baby Shine 12/1

2:15 - Aintree

3 Sprinter Sacre 1/7 F

4 Toubab 10/1

2:50 - Aintree

1 Oscar Whisky 9/4

5 Thousand Stars 7/1

3:25 - Aintree

6 Saint Are 11/1

5 Battle Group 6/1

4 Chapoturgeon 2/1 F

4:15 - Aintree

4 Neptune Collonges 33/1

26 Sunnyhillboy 16/1

13 Seabass 8/1 Jt F

19 Cappa Bleu 16/1

5:05 - Aintree

7 Lifestyle 28/1

13 Conquisto 40/1

2 Gibb River 16/1

5 Dream Esteem 9/1

5:35 - Aintree

19 The New One 8/1

10 My Tent Or Yours 5/1

13 Sir Johnson 12/1

2:35 - Chepstow

12 Top Wood 5/1

3 Ulck Du Lin 2/1 F

15 Out Of Nothing 40/1

3:10 - Chepstow

2 Kayfton Pete 3/1 F

1 Allerton 8/1

12 Fenney Mill 25/1

3:45 - Chepstow

2 Roalco De Farges 9/5 F

5 Leg Iron 22/1

4:50 - Chepstow

1 Dinarius 6/1

6 Upthemsteps 2/1 F

5:20 - Chepstow

7 Granville Island 9/1

2 Headly's Bridge 5/1 Jt F

9 Walden Prince 11/2

5:50 - Chepstow

6 Midnight Macarena 14/1

13 Derawar 40/1

5 Tarquinius 15/2

6:20 - Chepstow

14 Twelve Roses 15/2

10 Turanjo Bello 3/1 F

5 No No Charlie 6/1

6:50 - Chepstow

3 Irish Buccaneer 7/2 Jt F

15 Tiqris 17/2

11 Deputy Dan 10/1

2:00 - Lingfield

3 My Freedom 7/2 Jt F

8 Naabegha 22/1

6 The Confessor 7/2 Jt F

2:30 - Lingfield

3 Midsummer Sun 4/1

4 Ithoughtitwasover 3/1 F

8 Royal Peculiar 5/1

3:05 - Lingfield

5 Talwar 10/11 F

3 Prince Alzain 2/1

3:40 - Lingfield

2 Khubala 5/2

6 Catflap 14/1

3 Langley Vale 14/1

4:45 - Lingfield

1 Bartolomeu 4/6 F

3 Jack Of Diamonds 4/1

5:15 - Lingfield

7 Yankee Storm 10/1

4 L'Hirondelle 11/1

1 Prince Of Sorrento 3/1 F

5:45 - Lingfield

4 Penbryn 11/2

5 Prohibition 6/1

11 Regal Rave 11/1

1:35 - Newcastle

4 Nice Rose 2/1 Jt F

1 Agadir Summer 2/1 Jt F

2:10 - Newcastle

3 Tres Coronas 6/1

16 Ailsa Craig 20/1

2 West End Lad 8/1

10 Oneofapear 33/1

2:45 - Newcastle

5 Lifetime 11/2

4 Goodness 16/1

6 Pokfulham 13/2

3:20 - Newcastle

1 Shawkantango 9/1

8 Boucher Garcon 11/10 F

12 Sally's Swansong 20/1

3:55 - Newcastle

13 Rise To Glory 40/1

7 Hellbender 16/1

9 Jupiter Fidius 16/1

5:00 - Newcastle

7 Gabrial The Great 4/7 F

10 Widyaan 7/2

3 Swinging Sultan 7/1

5:30 - Newcastle

8 Kian's Joy 16/1

4 Rosie's Lady 7/2

6 Lady Kashaan 9/1

1:50 - Tramore

5 Authinger 5/1

15 White Feathers 10/1

6 Casimir Road 9/2

2:20 - Tramore

8 Coldstonesober 50/1

1 Passage Vendome 7/2

11 Latest Trend 66/1

2:55 - Tramore

13 The Gnathologist 6/1

8 Dont Tell Pa 20/1

5 Flemingstown 22/1

14 Tough Mark 9/2 F

3:30 - Tramore

9 See Double You 5/1

12 Bee Fallon 12/1

7 Preswell Lad 10/1

8 Up The Girls 3/1 F

4:00 - Tramore

2 Coolharbour Breeze 10/1

8 Mick The Tooth 14/1

3 Klassy 8/1

4:35 - Tramore

5 Fastey 8/1

1 Annacarton 6/4 F

2 Supreme Doc 9/4

5:10 - Tramore

8 Vickie 25/1

10 Good As Gold 12/1

13 The Flying Doc 11/1

6:15 - Wolverhampton

13 Avonlini 16/1

7 Anjomarba 17/2

6 Just Timmy Marcus 8/1

6:45 - Wolverhampton

2 Coconut Kisses 4/1

1 Back In The Frame 4/1

3 Lexi The Princess 10/3

7:15 - Wolverhampton

3 El Mcglynn 7/2

4 Kyllachy Dancer 13/8 F

7:45 - Wolverhampton

4 Gabrial's King Evens F

3 King's Wharf 9/1

8:15 - Wolverhampton

1 Aldedash 2/1 F

5 St Ignatius 11/1

8 Kyle Of Bute 13/2

8:45 - Wolverhampton

3 Haaf A Sixpence 7/2

1 Johnno 11/4 F

9 Homeward Strut 14/1

9:15 - Wolverhampton

5 J J Leary 6/1

4 Ring For Baileys 6/5 F

View comments (0)