Racing results: Saturday 21 July

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

ASCOT

1:35

6 Redvers 12/1

8 Apostle 14/1

21 Day Of The Eagle 9/1

15 Great Shot 12/1

2:10

4 Toronado 1/3 F

6 Strictly Silca 25/1

2:45

5 Chil The Kite 5/2 F

9 Takeitfromalady 6/1

11 Flaxen Flare 25/1

3:20

3 Fanunalter 33/1

4 Pastoral Player 18/1

8 Tullius 6/1

3:55

6 Field Of Dream 25/1

2 Edinburgh Knight 12/1

23 Bertiewhittle 20/1

13 Global Village 14/1

4:35

9 Danedream 9/1

4 Nathaniel 5/2

8 St Nicholas Abbey 5/1

5:10

1 Gospel Choir 4/1

3 Sun Central 11/4 F

10 Burnham 9/1

CARTMEL

2:25

2 Foundry Square 5/2

1 Brady 8/11 F

7 Knockans Breeze 33/1

3:00

6 Inamalabalusaloon 9/4 F

3 Antonius Caesar 16/1

10 Feeling Peckish 100/1

3:35

4 Red Kingdom 10/1

6 Sydney Cove 14/1

2 Fog Patches 5/4 F

4:10

8 Epee Celeste 10/1

5 Leac An Scail 7/2

6 Moulin de La Croix 3/1 Jt F

4:50

1 Constant Contact 11/4 Jt F

3 Hawkhill 6/1

5 Cool Baranca 11/1

5:25

14 What A Steel 14/1

10 Dineur 20/1

9 Valento 28/1

5:55

3 Desolait 11/4 F

1 Wheyaye 5/1

6 Glaced Over 8/1

CURRAGH

2 Hint of A Tint 5/1

7 Starbright 2/1 F

9 Where 5/1

2:40

6 Chips Are Down 7/2

3 Desert Of Dreams 9/2

3:15

4 Stones Peak 6/4 F

1 Battleroftheboyne 5/1

9 Red Sea Poll 10/3

3:45

2 Takar 1/7 F

3 Singing Bird 10/1

4:15

3 Fionnuar 9/2

9 September Lily 5/1

10 Slipper Orchid 13/8 F

4:45

1 Custom Cut 11/4 F

7 Miracle Cure 10/1

5:15

4 Authorization 6/1

12 Power To Please 20/1

10 Circle 5/1

HAYDOCK

6:30

3 Tharawal Lady 8/1

6 Millie N Aire 5/1

7:00

11 Third Half 9/2

6 Dazzling Valentine 20/1

5 Skyfire 4/1 F

7:30

5 Cape Rising 7/2 F

4 Dark Dune 8/1

1 Gordonsville 25/1

8:00

4 Deauville Prince 3/1

8 Steeler 5/2 F

8:30

3 Rhythm Of Light 11/4

4 Lethal Force 4/6 F

9:00

6 Ascription 4/1 F

12 Hi There 9/2

11 Exclusive Dancer 11/2

LINGFIELD

6:15

5 Tobacco Road 13/8 F

4 Swift Cedar 14/1

6:45

1 Equitania 13/8 F

6 Frosted Off 10/1

7:15

2 Golden Compass 13/2

11 Ansells Pride 33/1

5 Links Drive Lady 11/1

7:45

4 Officer In Command 2/1 F

2 Conducting 3/1

8:15

2 Munsarim 11/10 F

5 Aciano 15/2

8 Titus Star 11/1

8:45

1 Hayaku 22/1

5 Jewelled 33/1

7 Srinagar Girl 12/1

MARKET RASEN

1:45

4 Ctappers 3/1

7 Quiet Route 11/4 Jt F

8 Choisirez 50/1

2:15

6 Premier Dane 13/2

4 Raslan 14/1

3 Buck Mulligan 12/1

2:50

2 Local Hero 9/2

15 Kian's Delight 8/1

17 Kayaan 14/1

10 Absinthe 6/1

3:25

11 I Have Dreamed 9/1

12 Al Co 5/1 F

3 Qulinton 12/1

6 Benbane Head 6/1

4:00

4 Forgotten Symphony 33/1

7 Quinsman 28/1

9 Reve De Nuit 11/8 F

4:40

5 Bellaboosh 9/2

7 Ballybough Gorta 11/10 F

5:15

5 Park Lane 5/1

7 The Darling Boy 10/3 F

1 Prince Des Marais 12/1

NEWMARKET

2:00

2 Ultrasonic 15/2

1 Sugar Beet 20/1

5 Charlotte Rosina 7/2 F

2:35

2 Steps 3/1 F

6 Noverre To Go 7/1

7 Kyleakin Lass 6/1

3:10

9 Hazel Lavery 5/1

5 Dorcas Lane 9/2

8 Ambivalent 11/4 F

3:45

1 Mull Of Killough 6/1

3 Vainglory 11/2

7 Kyllachy Star 7/1

4:25

2 Al Waab 7/1

4 Glory City 2/1 F

3 Country Western 7/1

5:00

8 Selkie's Friend 40/1

6 Pashan Garh 5/1

1 Cathedral 11/10 F

5:35

2 Prussian 8/1

3 Dark Stranger 7/4 F

RIPON

1:55

4 Windsor Rose 8/1

3 Tricky Madam 2/1

2:30

14 Rosdhu Queen 7/2

1 Bachotheque 9/4 F

8 Dusty Storm 5/1

3:05

2 Lockantanks 5/1

3 Venutius 17/2

14 Eastward Ho 7/2 F

3:40

2 Guarantee 5/4 F

6 Choisan 4/1

4:20

1 Muffin Mcleay 15/8 F

10 Assizes 13/2

5 Carragold 10/1

4:55

6 Trust Fund Babe 20/1

4 Ambitious Icarus 16/1

5 Ypres 4/1 Jt F

5:30

3 Honoured 7/2 F

1 Border Bandit 12/1

9 Market Puzzle 13/2

6:05

7 Celtic Step 3/1 Jt F

10 Haka Dancer 25/1

8 General Tufto 20/1

View comments (0)