Racing results: Saturday 24 March

Racing results: 24 March

Eurosport
Newmarket Races
.

View gallery

NEWMARKET, ENGLAND - APRIL 17: Runners pull up after finishing The Montaz Restaurant EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes at Newmarket racecourse on April 17, 2014 in Newmarket, England. (Photo by Alan Crowhurst/Getty Images)

2:15 - Bangor

2 Great Esteem 11/2

1 Sweet World 3/1

2:50 - Bangor

7 Call Back 10/11 F

6 Tornade D'estruval 11/4

3:20 - Bangor

1 Duke Of Lucca 11/8 F

4 Emmaslegend 9/4

3:50 - Bangor

6 French Ties 11/2

1 Premier Sagas 11/4 Jt F

4:25 - Bangor

6 Golden Call 5/1

8 So Fine 6/1

5 Galaxy Rock 9/2

5:00 - Bangor

5 Gainsborough's Art 14/1

4 Ballynonty 10/3

5:35 - Bangor

1 Ifyousayso 7/1

7 Imperial Leader 13/8 F

4 Best Director 5/1

2:00 - Gowran Park

13 Loch Ard 4/7 F

2 Beachdale Lad 7/1

3 Cyprusormilan 11/2

2:35 - Gowran Park

6 Its The Ice I Like Evens F

1 Are Ya Right Chief 4/1

5 Inish Island 5/1

3:05 - Gowran Park

15 Ghareer 7/1

14 Forty Foot Tom 12/1

4 Owennacura Milan 3/1 F

17 Paco Jack 16/1

3:35 - Gowran Park

6 Tango Banbou 50/1

5 Touch Back 9/2

4:10 - Gowran Park

8 Pontiac 13/2

9 Se Beag 8/1

15 Down Under 12/1

4:45 - Gowran Park

17 Shellys Creek 20/1

5 Mister Farmer 14/1

3 Saville Row 12/1

5:20 - Gowran Park

10 Hidden Lite 9/2

7 Honourable Lady 20/1

4 Raise Hell 2/1

2:30 - Kelso

3 Royal Opera 4/6 F

4 Blazin White Face 10/1

9 Ryton Runner 6/1

3:00 - Kelso

8 Parson's Punch 12/1

7 Tutchec 4/1

3 European Dream 5/1

3:30 - Kelso

5 Mr Syntax 5/1

6 Bene Lad 13/2

4:05 - Kelso

4 Scotswell 11/2

5 Easement 10/1

11 Pyjama Game 9/1

4:40 - Kelso

5 Super Ally 10/11 F

1 The Magic Bishop 9/2

5:15 - Kelso

9 Eduard 4/1

8 Duke Of Navan 20/1

5 Shuh Shuh Gah 13/2

1:50 - Lingfield

6 Dark Stranger 4/1

5 Benbecula 11/4

8 Hefner 5/2 F

2:25 - Lingfield

2 Gusto 9/4 F

9 Kenny Powers 18/1

1 Bannock 11/2

2:55 - Lingfield

6 Fratellino 11/1

9 Spirit Quartz 16/1

2 Bajan Tryst 25/1

3:25 - Lingfield

1 Premio Loco 5/1

3 Cai Shen 4/1 Jt F

4 Circumvent 16/1

4:00 - Lingfield

7 George Guru 13/8 F

1 Axiom 8/1

2 Reve De Nuit 7/1

4:35 - Lingfield

4 Forgotten Hero 4/5 F

5 Hazaz 6/4

5:10 - Lingfield

6 Viking Storm 7/2

2 Right Stuff 6/1

1:30 - Newbury

6 Songsmith 20/1

7 Kambis 20/1

3 One Lucky Lady 6/5 F

2:05 - Newbury

3 Pepite Rose 13/8 F

1 How's Business 10/3

2:40 - Newbury

7 Tante Sissi 9/2 F

3 Heather Royal 8/1

6 Lady Karabaya 12/1

3:10 - Newbury

1 Claret Cloak 5/6 F

5 North Cape 12/1

3 Bold Henry 5/1

3:40 - Newbury

8 Ikorodu Road 4/1

6 Ouzbeck 15/2

7 On Borrowed Wings 14/1

4:15 - Newbury

6 Hellfire Club 3/1

2 Marodima 5/2 F

4:50 - Newbury

4 Devon Drum 9/2

14 Polly Peachum 13/2

2 Theatrelands 20/1

2:10 - Stratford

3 Five Rivers 6/4 F

2 Loose Chips 10/3

7 The Bear Trap 3/1

2:45 - Stratford

5 Phoenix Des Mottes 7/2

1 What Of It 9/4

3:15 - Stratford

5 Extremely So 15/8

9 Gud Day 6/4 F

3:45 - Stratford

4 Royal Kicks 10/1

1 Pairc Na Gcapall 12/1

4:20 - Stratford

9 Naughtyatiz 8/1

6 Wicklewood 11/4 F

5 Apache Dawn 18/1

4:55 - Stratford

2 Amroth Bay 11/8 F

4 Royal Mile 7/2

5:25 - Stratford

4 Kingsmere 6/4 F

5 The Disengager 7/2

1 Mister Chancer 6/1

View Comments