Racing results: Saturday May 12
All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.
Ascot
1.45
9 Show Flower 15/8 F
4 Sir Maximilian 11/4
10 Tahnee Mara 11/1
2.20
1 Aiken 2/5 F
4 Tameen 12/1
2.50
6 Making Eyes 11/2
10 My Queenie 10/1
8 Russian Rave 14/1
3.25
18 Global Village 9/1
7 Bonnie Brae 11/1
5 King Of Jazz 14/1
3 Brae Hill 20/1
4.00
1 Cay Verde 11/2
4 Hototo 7/2
5 Janoub Nibras 3/1 F
4.35
4 Moretta Blanche 8/1
2 Slip Sliding Away 14/1
6 Rothesay Chancer 8/1
5.10
9 Italian Tom 20/1
8 Street Power 17/2
7 Apollo D'negro 9/1
5.40
5 Grumeti 6/4
4 Local Hero 11/10 F
Haydock
2.00
7 American Spin 10/1
19 Howizee 25/1
6 Pateese 14/1
4 American Trilogy 12/1
2.35
3 Euxton Hall 4/1
1 Annunciation 7/2
3.05
5 Our Jonathan 15/8 F
6 Regal Parade 13/2
3.40
11 Red Merlin 13/2 F
19 Tony Star 9/1
18 Double Ross 14/1
2 Dream Esteem 16/1
4.15
5 Red Jazz 15/8
2 Firebeam 7/4 F
4.50
6 Trail Blaze 8/1
4 Dance The Rain 9/2
5.25
1 Licence To Till 3/1
6 Sugar Hiccup 5/2 F
Kilbeggan
5.25
8 White Feathers 4/7 F
3 Westhaven 11/4
2 Tanjung Agas 25/1
5.55
1 Supreme Carolina 8/15 F
4 Seefood 14/1
9 Mireya 33/1
6.25
12 Audrelles Lad 6/1
4 Ross Na Righ 7/1
3 Lend A Hand Son 33/1
6.55
4 Shakervilz 7/2
3 Sergent Guib's 10/11 F
7.25
14 Prince Ludovic 8/1
2 Benash 5/1
4 Canaly 20/1
7.55
2 Galant Ferns 8/1
8 The Book Thief 18/1
3 Kilflora 14/1
8.25
10 Top Madam 7/4 F
5 Kilavalley 9/4
6 Moorhill Lad 9/1
Lingfield
2.10
1 Chachamaidee 9/4 Jt F
6 Night Lily 20/1
2 Dysphonia 16/1
2.40
8 Vow 11/10 F
3 Colima 5/1
5 Estrela 11/2
3.10
6 Main Sequence 3/1
8 Shantaram 5/4 F
1 Cavaleiro 20/1
3.45
6 Retrieve 10/3
3 Circumvent 12/1
4.20
3 Bronze Prince 33/1
1 Dimension 3/1 Jt F
8 Stage Attraction 12/1
4.55
7 Ongoodform 20/1
13 Copperwood 13/2
9 Aldermoor 16/1
Nottingham
2.15
9 Dispol Grand 3/1 F
10 Boucher Garcon 6/1
1 Whitecrest 14/1
2.45
2 Colbyor 9/4 Jt F
4 Samba Night 11/1
5 If So 9/4 Jt F
3.15
5 General Ting 9/2
4 Mattoral 3/1
3.50
6 Swiss Dream 7/1
5 Sioux Rising 8/1
4.25
6 Last Shadow 9/2
5 Spirit Of The Law 5/2
5.00
7 Masters Blazing 7/2
2 The Noble Ord 7/2
5.30
5 Join Up 7/2 F
1 Alluring Star 12/1
2 Woteva 4/1
Thirsk
6.15
15 It's A Mans World 40/1
13 Fama Mac 5/2 F
9 Whats For Pudding 14/1
16 Fairy Mist 25/1
6.45
2 Go Go Green 6/5 F
4 Green Park 3/1
9 Needy Mccredie 8/1
7.15
12 Yahrab 28/1
2 Lordofthehouse 10/11 F
1 Eltheeb 16/1
7.45
1 Fazza 9/2
9 Save The Bees 5/2 F
7 Elspeth's Boy 16/1
8.15
12 Exclusive Dancer 33/1
2 Entihaa 8/1
4 Regal Swain 10/3
8.45
11 Secret City 25/1
7 Northern Bolt 20/1
3 Jack Luey 13/2
Warwick
6.05
2 Oran Flyer 10/3 F
4 Willard 7/1
9 Guns of Love 10/1
6.35
3 Glen Countess 7/2
5 Menepresents 10/1
8 Rollinrollinrollin 10/3
7.05
2 Western King 7/1
11 Royal Riviera 3/1 F
6 Azulada Bay 11/2
7.35
4 Who Owns Me 11/4 F
5 Mudita Moment 9/2
8.05
1 Charminster 5/1
9 Dormouse 9/4 F
8.35
11 Polly Peachum 4/6 F
10 Mischievous Milly 4/1
5 Sapphire Moon 9/1