Racing results: Saturday September 8

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Racing results: Thursday September 13
.

View photo

Horse Racing

Ascot

1:30

11 Snow King 14/1

14 Telescope 4/1 F

15 Vallarta 8/1

2:00

3 Lovely Pass 12/1

7 Winsili 9/4 Jt F

2:35

1 The Taj 11/2

10 Bispham Green 8/1

2 Dominate 13/2

3:10

4 Chigun 7/1

10 Mrs Greeley 14/1

7 Way Too Hot 16/1

3:45

9 Don't Call Me 25/1

4 Imperial Guest 12/1

8 Mabait 25/1

3 Field Of Dream 12/1

4:15

5 Ahzeemah 11/1

6 Stencive 10/1

13 Silver Lime 14/1

17 Modernism 20/1

4:50

5 Kingsgate Choice 7/1

9 Intransigent 5/1 F

2 Fitz Flyer 11/2

----------------

Haydock

1:45

3 Havana Gold 6/4 F

1 Al Waab 9/4

2:15

1 Cheviot 28/1

4 Face The Problem 4/1 F

10 Long Awaited 5/1

2:50

2 Thistle Bird 3/1 Jt F

4 Fulbright 3/1 Jt F

3:25

10 Society Rock 10/1

6 Gordon Lord Byron 12/1

1 Bated Breath 11/4

4:00

9 Sir Graham Wade 7/2 F

5 Tropical Beat 5/1

6 Itlaaq 18/1

4:30

1 Baddilini 12/1

9 Blue Lotus 33/1

5 Capo Rosso 11/2

5:05

6 Courtesy Call 16/1

1 Muntasir 11/1

9 Lady Kashaan 12/1

----------------

Kempton

1:55

1 Mutazamen 1/7 F

4 Vodnik 11/2

2:30

4 Dandino 7/2

9 Sagramor 5/1

8 Modun 10/3

3:05

13 Shavansky 33/1

16 Come On Blue Chip 33/1

6 Loving Spirit 8/1

3 George Guru 16/1

3:35

9 Somemothersdohavem 14/1

5 Arch Villain 3/1 F

6 Cellist 6/1

4:10

3 Glass Office 12/1

11 Zanetto 25/1

10 Well Acquainted 9/2

4:45

10 Enery 9/2

2 Rawaki 9/4 F

9 Nave 8/1

5:20

9 Idler 17/2

4 Orpsie Boy 20/1

8 Cantal 7/2

5:50

1 Esprit De Midas 9/2

7 Afkar 4/1 F

3 Midnight Rider 7/1

----------------

Leopardstown

3:40

2 Big Break 9/10 F

8 Monaco Mist 20/1

13 Sea Shadow 33/1

4:10

1 Battle Of Marengo 9/10 F

6 Trading Leather 14/1

4:40

3 Chachamaidee 11/2

7 Duntle 7/2

4 Emulous 11/4 F

5:10

6 Alla Speranza 10/1

3 Primevere 11/4

5:45

3 Snow Fairy 15/8

1 Nathaniel 13/8 F

6:20

8 Lily's Angel 10/1

12 Seanie 8/1

11 Duff 12/1

15 Russian Soul 10/1

6:50

7 Mooqtar 7/1

9 Mouteab 9/2

8 Mordanmijobsworth 20/1

7:20

1 I Have A Dream 8/1

14 Call Me Bubbles 9/2 Jt F

4 Strandfield Lady 20/1

----------------

Stratford

2:05

4 Princely Hero 20/1

13 Drummers Drumming 5/2 F

9 Tower 5/1

2:40

3 Geneva Geyser 8/11 F

1 Apache Dawn 33/1

3:15

1 One Term 4/6 F

5 Good Boy Jackson 7/2

3:50

10 Smalib Monterg 6/1

5 Monte Cavallo 2/1 F

12 Fashionable Gal 14/1

4:20

6 Ballybough Gorta 7/2

7 Papradon 13/2

4:55

2 Henry San 7/2

4 Farleigh House 3/1 F

3 Tri Nations 11/1

5:25

1 Azure Fly 3/1

8 My Mum Mo 25/1

7 Accardi 12/1

----------------

Thirsk

2:20

7 Lady Of The House 9/4

6 The Black Jacobin 8/1

10 Next Door 11/1

2:55

3 Epic Battle 10/1

10 Reggae Star 7/2

9 Wyldfire 10/11 F

3:30

9 Bonnie Charlie 12/1

19 Commanche Raider 50/1

14 Cocktail Charlie 7/1

15 Bunce 12/1

4:05

12 Party Line 7/1

9 Granston 11/1

15 Choisan 15/2

4:35

2 Trail Blaze 9/2

4 Mabaany 9/1

7 Our Boy Jack 8/1

5:10

10 Dolphin Rock 11/4 F

7 Silver Rime 8/1

15 Thatcherite 7/1

5:40

2 Sardanapalus 8/1

4 See Clearly 14/1

10 Ingleby Angel 11/2

6:10

7 Skidby Mill 9/2 Jt F

13 Tonality 20/1

12 Sakhees Romance 14/1

----------------

Wolverhampton

5:30

2 Fast Finian 4/1

5 Lady Layla 3/1 F

6 Levi Draper 6/1

6:00

4 Prime Exhibit 7/2 F

6 Marford Missile 11/1

1 Kimbali 4/1

6:30

1 Right Result 5/1

2 Willies Wonder 4/1

5 Fayr Fall 10/3 F

7:00

9 Pre Tax Profit 3/1 F

12 Strong Man 4/1

7 Dark Lane 4/1

7:30

5 New Fforest 1/10 F

2 Compton Silver 28/1

8:00

1 Just Lille 5/4 F

4 Kames Park 10/1

5 Turjuman 12/1

8:30

2 Iceman George 12/1

8 Inniscastle Boy 11/2

1 Langley 10/1

9:00

2 Fame Again 4/1

12 Green Mitas 8/1

13 Refreshestheparts 3/1 F

View comments (0)