Racing results: Tuesday July 31

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

Ayr

1:45

1 Done Dreaming 7/2

2 Bogsnog 4/1

2:15

1 Decision By One 1/2 F

4 One Kool Dude 9/2

2:45

5 Bonnie Lesley 7/2

2 Out Of The Blocks 11/4

7 Strasbourg Place 40/1

3:20

4 Tajneed 11/10 F

5 Fishforcompliments 4/1

3:55

9 Royal Straight 7/1

3 Staff Sergeant 5/1

8 Sound Advice 13/2

4:25

1 Trail Blaze 5/2

4 Anton Chigurh 5/4 F

4:55

5 Social Rhythm 10/1

6 Oddysey 15/8 F

3 Emeralds Spirit 9/2

Beverley

2:25

6 Linguine 11/4

10 Excellent Mariner 2/1 F

8 Sadfig 18/1

2:55

4 Fine Kingdom 7/1

1 Emperors Waltz 6/4 F

6 Hulwa 15/2

3:30

10 Shadowtime 7/1

8 Kaafel 9/2 Jt F

9 Centrifugal 10/1

4:05

9 Fear Nothing 11/10 F

7 Indian Trail 20/1

1 Last Sovereign 12/1

4:35

3 Scentpastparadise 5/6 F

2 Palladius 11/8

5:10

6 Key Gold 5/4 F

3 Tribal Myth 6/1

5:40

1 Gold Rules 7/2

9 Dean Iarracht 13/2

4 Kyle Of Bute 10/1

Galway

4:00

7 Face Value 14/1

8 Zuzka 11/4

1 He's Our Man 9/2

4:30

10 Pride Of The Artic 6/1

3 Supreme Doc 9/1

9 Definite Class 10/3

5:00

19 Voleuse De Coeurs 9/2 F

7 Domination 5/1

4 Takeyourcapoff 16/1

5 Norah Starr 8/1

5:35

9 Vastonea 7/1

3 Pintura 7/1

4 Custom Cut 10/1

6:10

6 Magical Dream 5/4 Jt F

3 Diamond Sky 9/2

6:40

12 Golden Shoe 13/2

2 Crystal Morning 16/1

5 He's Got Rhythm 14/1

7:10

6 Maude Adams 6/1

9 September Lily 6/1

1 Arbitrageur 10/1

Goodwood

2:00

14 Landaman 12/1

18 Las Verglas Star 7/1

7 Start Right 12/1

1 Retrieve 7/1

2:35

7 Noble Mission 11/4

2 Encke 8/1

3:10

6 Chachamaidee 5/4 F

3 Libranno 11/2

3:45

1 Bungle Inthejungle 14/1

6 Morawij 2/1 F

4 Hototo 11/2

4:15

3 Blessington 15/2

16 Vallarta 50/1

14 Saint Jerome 14/1

4:50

19 Uppercut 16/1

4 Bancnuanaheireann 50/1

5 Jack's Revenge 15/2

12 Jacob Cats 11/4 F

5:25

26 Time Medicean 22/1

6 Le Toreador 25/1

22 Valmina 33/1

10 Long Awaited 16/1

Perth

6:00

5 Tekthelot 6/5 F

6 Ballade De La Mer 22/1

6:30

9 Urban Kode 5/1 F

7 Whisky Galore 6/1

2 Long Distance 8/1

7:00

1 Lord Redsgirth 3/1

2 Sean Airgead 4/1

7:35

8 Some Fiddle 4/11 F

2 Ryton Runner 9/2

1 Royal Sam 8/1

8:05

4 Sotovik 11/1

5 Wave Power 5/1

7 Leac An Scail 4/1

8:35

2 Blazin White Face 3/1

6 Le Grand Chene 4/1

9:05

1 Cool Baranca 6/1

2 Cadore 7/1

Worcester

5:50

2 Citrus Mark 6/1

7 Escardo 13/2

13 Go Ruby Go 4/1 F

6:20

1 Danimix 6/1

8 Suburban Bay 7/2

6 Paddy The Hare 2/1 F

6:50

4 Mister Matt 9/4

1 Trooper Clarence 8/1

7:20

2 Latest Trend 4/1

3 Ofallthestars 18/1

6 Clarion Call 15/8

7:50

9 Ricardo's Chance 11/4

8 Record Breaker 6/4 F

8:20

4 Keenes Day 7/2

10 Floral Patches 6/1

8 Weapon Of War 5/2 F

8:50

2 Ogee 9/1

7 Pilgrims Lane 11/1

1 Andhaar 4/1

View Comments (0)