Racing results: Thursday 12 April

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - California Chrome deemed healthy for Preakness
.

View photo

Generic horse racing

2:00 - Aintree

2 Big Buck's 2/9 F

3 Crack Away Jack 33/1

1 Across The Bay 50/1

2:30 - Aintree

6 Grumeti 11/4 F

2 Countrywide Flame 4/1

11 Sadler's Risk 9/2

3:05 - Aintree

4 Follow The Plan 50/1

1 Burton Port 4/1

5 Hunt Ball 6/1

3:40 - Aintree

4 Cloudy Lane 4/1 Jt F

19 Roulez Cool 14/1

10 Herons well 33/1

4:15 - Aintree

7 Edgardo Sol 9/2 F

6 Astracad 8/1

12 Echo Bob 25/1

4:50 - Aintree

3 Menorah 3/1

2 Cristal Bonus 7/1

5:25 - Aintree

1 Cape Tribulation 14/1

22 American Spin 50/1

21 Trustan Times 16/1

18 Ringaroses 33/1

2:10 - Folkestone

3 Rated 3/1

2 Marchwood 10/11 F

2:45 - Folkestone

1 Dishy Guru 17/2

12 Mayo Lad 11/4 F

2 School Fees 5/1

4:00 - Gowran Park

14 Soohaad 7/4 F

9 Caonach 16/1

2 Chois The Idea 25/1

4:35 - Gowran Park

12 Brog Deas 8/1

10 Queenscliff 2/1 F

3 Fluidity 16/1

9 Danequest 6/1

5:10 - Gowran Park

12 Naked Cowboy 9/2

3 Legendary Times 2/1 F

17 Luan Cincise 8/1

5:40 - Gowran Park

4 On The Loose 25/1

2 Night Singer 5/1

6 To The Sky 5/2 F

5 Waterloo Sunrise 12/1

6:10 - Gowran Park

9 Midnight Soprano 11/4 F

7 Whipless 7/2

3 Alazan 13/2

6:40 - Gowran Park

12 Apache Drums 9/2 F

5 Regal Tramp 8/1

10 Mister Music Man 25/1

6 Chebona Bula 12/1

7:10 - Gowran Park

5 Macbeth 5/2

3 Chicago 6/4 F

7:40 - Gowran Park

8 Olympiad 3/1

10 Zafarqand 6/4 F

15 Emotional Dream 5/1

2:20 - Newton Abbot

8 Strictly 20/1

3 Henry The First 5/1

1 Jawhary 9/4 F

2:55 - Newton Abbot

4 Referent 13/8

3 Perfectly Willing 20/1

3:30 - Newton Abbot

2 Jump City 7/2

8 Joseph Mercer 50/1

9 Peaks Of Fire 16/1

4:05 - Newton Abbot

5 Knapp Bridge Boy 9/4 F

3 Turbo Shandy 8/1

4:40 - Newton Abbot

2 Cinevator 5/1

4 Fidelor 5/1

8 Yellow Printer 9/1

5:15 - Newton Abbot

6 Turko Evens F

2 Coombe Hill 11/4

5 Gershwinner 14/1

5:45 - Newton Abbot

2 Terfel's Toscar 13/8 F

14 Lyrical Chant 28/1

7 Kasimali 28/1

5:55 - Wolverhampton

10 Phebes Wish 6/1

7 Trending 9/2

3 Art Dzeko 7/2

6:25 - Wolverhampton

7 Bute Street 9/1

2 Holden Eagle 15/2

6:55 - Wolverhampton

1 Stand Guard 4/7 F

6 Shy 5/1

7:25 - Wolverhampton

4 Natasha Rostova 12/1

2 Green Mitas 20/1

7:55 - Wolverhampton

2 Munsarim Evens F

1 Kay Gee Be 9/4

8:25 - Wolverhampton

2 Red Somerset 8/1

1 Angelic Upstart 4/1 F

9 Great Shot 9/2

8:55 - Wolverhampton

8 Invigilator 9/2 F

5 Ladydolly 11/1

1 Decider 5/1

View Comments (0)