Horse Racing - Racing results: Thursday October 11

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Tipping Column: Hawkes Point due a grand run in National trial
.

View photo

Horse Racing generic

Ayr - 2:10

2 Mister Marcasite 11/4

1 Duke Of Yorkshire 5/2 Jt F

Ayr - 2:40

1 Delores Rocket 15/8

5 Slipstream Angel 7/4 F

Ayr - 3:10

7 Barkston Ash 11/2

1 Victoire De Lyphar 10/1

10 Nasharra 14/1

Ayr - 3:40

3 Bond Fastrac 18/1

7 Breezolini 7/2 F

6 The Nifty Fox 20/1

Ayr - 4:10

4 Elusive Bonus 9/2

1 Economic Crisis 12/1

5 Hello Stranger 9/4 F

Ayr - 4:40

3 Amaze 9/2

1 Hillview Boy 9/4 F

Ayr - 5:10

5 High Resolution 17/2

4 Brockfield 14/1

7 Jordaura 22/1

Ayr - 5:40

9 It's A Mans World 5/1

3 Robert The Painter 13/8 F

8 Joshua The First 8/1

Exeter - 2:20

10 Look For Love 40/1

16 Enchanting Smile 20/1

2 Bincombe 40/1

Exeter - 2:50

8 Annaluna 11/4 Jt F

1 Flying Vic 9/2

Exeter - 3:20

4 Chasers Chance 3/1

3 Ammunition 13/8 F

Exeter - 3:50

2 Bennys Mist 85/40 F

5 Qualviro 13/2

Exeter - 4:20

2 Pericoloso 15/8 F

5 Willow's Saviour 4/1

Exeter - 4:50

6 Ivor's King 5/2 F

12 Admiral Blake 8/1

1 Another Miracle 7/2

Kempton - 5:20

8 Volcanic Wind 5/2

2 Tropics 5/4 F

14 Spark Of Genius 66/1

Exeter - 5:50

3 Ferjaan 10/11 F

6 Not Rigg 3/1

8 Watcheroftheskies 33/1

Exeter - 6:20

8 Exactement 7/2

3 Mundahesh 11/10 F

1 Fraserburgh 9/2

Exeter - 6:50

4 Lea Valley Black 6/4 F

1 Age Of Bronze 10/1

6 Shearian 20/1

Exeter - 7:20

5 Snowboarder 7/4 F

6 Wayfoong Express 20/1

Exeter - 7:50

4 Belgian Bill 11/2

14 Nassau Storm 10/1

3 Yaa Wayl 10/1

Exeter - 8:20

8 Wildomar 25/1

10 Mohair 4/1

3 Ehkam 10/1

Exeter - 8:50

4 Squad 14/1

2 Reggie Perrin 5/2 F

8 Celtic Charlie 8/1

Tramore - 2:45

5 Stormy Oscar 7/2 Jt F

1 Cool Klan 7/1

15 Pj's Dream 25/1

Tramore - 3:15

8 Dont Tell Pa 5/1

2 Renoyr 8/1

16 Sweet Sylvia 20/1

Tramore - 3:45

3 Ordinary Man 7/1

14 Neighbourly 8/1

12 Rudigreen 12/1

Tramore - 4:15

12 Days Ahead 5/1

15 The Folkes Choice 7/1

4 He'llberemembered 5/2 F

Tramore - 4:45

14 Our Girl Lucy 5/1

5 Ferris Bueller 14/1

7 King Malik 10/1

Tramore - 5:15

12 Kilmurry Kid 7/1

11 Big Jemmy 6/1

18 Son Of Moyne 12/1

16 Robertstown Rover 20/1

Tramore - 5:45

10 Tabac Brun 25/1

2 Breaking Bits 14/1

7 Kilavalley 11/10 F

Worcester - 2:00

4 Arctic Echo 12/1

6 Moulin Tour 25/1

3 Daneva 13/2

Worcester - 2:30

10 Full Ov Beans 6/1

1 True Blue 10/3

Worcester - 3:00

3 Bob Tucker 10/1

1 Brassick 4/1

7 Hare In A Round 12/1

Worcester - 3:30

2 Sovereign Spirit 9/4 F

5 Kenaleck 15/2

12 Rash Moment 5/1

Worcester - 4:00

7 Nataani 5/2

1 Alpancho 5/1

6 Mr Moss 13/2

Worcester - 4:30

12 Thomas Crapper 2/1 F

2 Barrakilla 7/2

4 Foundation Man 11/4

Worcester - 5:00

7 Natural High 14/1

2 Prompter 4/7 F

5 Belle De Fontenay 25/1

View comments (0)