Horse Racing: Racing results: Tuesday 16 October

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing Results: Friday 7 June
.

View photo

Horse Racing

Beverley

1:50

1 Fathsta 8/1

12 Sunnyside Tom 9/2 Jt F

3 Eeny Mac 13/2

2:20

3 Grey Blue 13/8 F

4 Mister Marcasite 9/4

7 Star Of Broadway 13/2

2:55

3 Star Up In The Sky 7/2

8 Sandsend 3/1 F

3:30

9 Pavers Star 8/1

6 Maltease Ah 6/1

1 Ypres 9/2

4:05

5 Party Line 9/4 F

2 Granston 11/2

7 Coax 12/1

4:40

4 Hikma 12/1

9 Mexican Wave 12/1

3 Kathleensluckylad 11/2

5:10

4 Aubrietia 8/11 F

2 Holy Angel 13/2

8 First Fast Now 14/1

----------

Cork

2:20

10 Ted Dolly 4/1

8 Pique Sous 1/3 F

16 Ginger Genie 33/1

2:50

3 Pageboy 11/10 F

4 White Feathers 9/4

3:25

1 Rebel Fitz 4/11 F

4 Fosters Cross 14/1

4:00

14 Mountain Lough 3/1

13 Luimneach Abu 14/1

5 Clara More 5/2 F

4:35

13 Too Scoops 8/13 F

2 Champagne Agent 5/2

5 Imperial Cascade 8/1

5:05

8 Face Facts 7/1

11 Mark Me Up 12/1

1 Lean Times 16/1

5:35

7 Truckin All Night 9/2

8 Relic Rock 25/1

10 Clara Bel La 5/2 F

----------

Curragh

2:10

12 Karamaya 7/1

11 Gathering Power 5/2

10 Cocktail Hour 6/1

2:40

2 Joe Eile 4/1 F

9 Kateeva 6/1

7 Daring Man 11/1

3:10

8 My Girl Anna 10/1

2 Fire Lily 9/4 F

DH 3 Inxile 10/3

DH 4 Judge 'n Jury 8/1

3:45

2 First Cornerstone 7/2

3 Flying The Flag 7/4 Jt F

4:20

7 Up 3/1

3 Aloof 20/1

4:55

3 Susiescot 3/1 F

5 Packsapunch 9/2

5:25

2 Star Of Aragon 9/1

3 Silas Mariner 16/1

8 Skiing In Tune 3/1

5:55

1 Battleroftheboyne 9/2

3 Faleena 9/2

9 Dixiedoodledandy 10/1

----------

Goodwood

2:10

6 Scottish Glen 7/1

11 Gifted Dancer 5/1

12 Absent Amy 20/1

2:45

6 Blue Surf 7/2

3 Trader Jack 11/4 F

3:20

6 Producer 7/2

3 The Cheka 11/4 F

3:55

4 Catchanova 9/2

3 Potentiale 10/3

4:30

6 Navajo Charm 20/1

1 Priestley's Reward 7/2

5:00

6 Bravo Echo 10/1

1 Emkanaat 7/2

----------

Yarmouth

2:00

6 Nargys 8/11 F

4 Marsh Dragon 33/1

2:30

3 Enriching 5/2 F

8 Monsieur Pontaven 11/2

9 Gay Gallivanter 12/1

3:05

3 Wordismybond 10/1

5 Mount Mayday 11/4

9 Collectable 9/4 F

3:40

1 Green Howard 7/4 F

7 Rough Rock 4/1

4:15

7 Miss Polly Plum 5/2 Jt F

4 Ocean Myth 11/4

4:50

1 Jawhar 15/8 F

8 Manomine 15/2

4 Ela Gonda Mou 25/1

5:20

10 Scripturist 33/1

6 Akula 9/4 F

5 Mollyow 7/2

5:50

5 Highlife Dancer 6/1

8 Very Well Red 16/1

6 Phase Shift 7/2 Jt F

View Comments