Racing results: Tuesday 5 June

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

DOWNPATRICK

2:25

10 Daytime Dreamer 9/1

6 Bank The Bucks 6/4 F

1 Black Rock Lake 6/1

2:55

11 Good Time In Milan 12/1

12 Pestal And Mortar 14/1

4 Hills Of Claragh 4/1

3:30

12 Hu Ha Jo 25/1

5 Athronan 7/1

6 Maddoxtown 10/1

4:05

8 Shabra Charity 6/1

3 Latin Connection 12/1

7 Moncherie 11/1

4:35

1 Kingsmoss 14/1

8 Drumlister 11/10 F

6 Fort View Wings 20/1

5:10

9 Mount Sion 7/1

1 Kanesh 4/1 Jt F

8 Mat Hill 4/1 Jt F

5:40

4 Superior Quality 8/1

3 Ironmill Lad 13/8 F

1 Cosmic Wonder 11/4

FFOS LAS

Ffos Las

2:30

8 Grand Gold 11/4 F

7 Fine Resolve 8/1

11 Kings Apollo 11/2

3:00

5 Wait No More 13/2

6 Michigan d'Isop 9/1

3:35

1 Kian's Delight 9/4

4 Clarion Call 2/1

4:10

9 Sieglinde 8/1

4 Free Advice 4/1

2 Iheardu 6/1

4:40

6 Solaras Exhibition 9/4 F

2 Caravel 9/2

5:15

2 Harouet 5/2 Jt F

5 Whispering Jack 5/1

5:45

3 Your Tepee Or Mine 5/1

4 Azure Fly 9/1

LEICESTER

2:10

9 Mary's Daughter 50/1

3 Flirtinaskirt 20/1

6 Ighraa 11/2

2:40

6 Jalaa 2/1 F

1 Carlton Blue 11/1

11 Stamford 85/40

3:15

15 Lady Loch 12/1

2 Ruby Night 11/1

8 Fabled City 20/1

3:50

4 Compton Target 5/1

6 Marinus 9/2

8 Enthrall 20/1

4:20

4 Ultimate Destiny 9/1

8 Our Phylli Vera 4/1

9 Vexillum 7/1

4:55

4 Sea Fever 5/2 F

17 Grand Liaison 33/1

11 Neige D'antan 6/1

5:25

6 Silvanus 11/2

7 Whitecrest 9/1

5 Mata Hari Blue 5/2 F

REDCAR

2:05

11 Projectisle 9/2

6 Fadeintoinfinity 13/8 F

9 Lady Margaeux 11/1

2:35

4 Main Beach Evens F

7 Thrust Control 25/1

1 Bridge Valley 66/1

3:10

9 Al Furat 8/1

1 Whitby Jet 9/2 Jt F

10 Sinatramania 8/1

3:45

4 Bosun Breese 5/2 F

14 Tabaret 16/1

13 Secret Venue 66/1

4:15

4 Mixora 13/8

2 Graceful Act 22/1

4:50

5 Dancheur 6/1

13 Regal Acclaim 5/1

3 Dutch Rose 7/4 F

5:20

10 Hab Reeh 9/2

1 Sovereign Street 5/1

11 Karate Queen 12/1

YARMOUTH

2:20

6 Amazonas 7/1

4 Living Desert 17/2

1 Beedee 6/4 F

2:50

4 Tiger Sunset 7/1

7 Strawberry Duck 12/1

3:25

7 Utterance 4/9 F

2 Tin Pan Alley 14/1

3 Ascription 5/1

4:00

5 Lahaag 15/8

4 Barkis 15/2

3 Azerodegree 20/1

4:30

4 Barwick 7/4 F

7 Patriotic 8/1

6 Catchanova 8/1

5:05

4 Watt Broderick 4/1 F

5 Speedi Mouse 16/1

10 Adverse 11/1

7 Sudden Wish 9/1

5:35

5 Mr Fickle 7/2 F

9 Pendle Lady 10/1

13 Kashmiri Star 14/1

6:05

10 The Ducking Stool 9-1

8 Avon Supreme 11-1

5 So Is She 3-1f

1 Sky Diamond 7-2

View Comments (0)