Racing results: Wednesday 18 April

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

1:40 - Beverley

13 Ingleby Royale 11/1

1 Hillbilly Boy 7/1

11 Twilight Pearl 16/1

2:10 - Beverley

3 Violent Velocity 9/4 F

12 Woteva 40/1

13 Fu Fic Fas 14/1

2:45 - Beverley

9 Tharawal Lady 16/1

7 Red Style 25/1

2 Inchy Coo 7/1

3:20 - Beverley

8 Magical Macey 20/1

9 Doc Hay 15/2

14 Baby Strange 12/1

3:55 - Beverley

4 Smart Step 4/1 Jt F

1 Maven 13/2

3 Sangar 4/1 Jt F

4:30 - Beverley

3 Sparkling Portrait 10/3

8 Rocktherunway 16/1

6 Indepub 12/1

5:05 - Beverley

4 Ardmay 11/2

15 Ma Kellys 14/1

11 Only Orsenfoolsies 25/1

5:40 - Beverley

5 Cockney Sparrow 5/1

1 Cape Safari 9/4 Jt F

2:00 - Cheltenham

3 Captain Sunshine 13/2

2 Bold Chief 10/3 Jt F

2:35 - Cheltenham

4 Ballyfoy 15/2

13 Battlecry 16/1

10 Bench Warrent 18/1

3:10 - Cheltenham

5 Pateese 4/1 Jt F

7 Red Not Blue 20/1

4 Native Gallery 4/1 Jt F

3:45 - Cheltenham

3 Hector's Choice 4/1

2 Aerial 15/8

4:20 - Cheltenham

11 Abnaki 22/1

2 Water Garden 5/1 Jt F

4 Barlow 7/1

18 The Musical Guy 12/1

4:55 - Cheltenham

1 Duke Of Lucca 6/4 F

3 Drumbaloo 8/1

5:30 - Cheltenham

9 Captain Sharpe 10/1

10 Teshali 8/1

8 Amtired 9/1

5:50 - Dundalk

3 Duntle 5/1

4 Miss Forde 10/1

8 Zariyna 5/4 F

6:20 - Dundalk

1 Badger Daly 12/1

12 Vespertine 25/1

9 Diamond Daze 4/5 F

6:50 - Dundalk

1 Brog Deas 7/2

6 Samollie 9/2

8 Equity Swap 10/3 F

7:20 - Dundalk

11 Grey Danube 6/1 Jt F

1 Khaos 7/1

4 Slim Chance 12/1

7:50 - Dundalk

1 Betterbetterbetter 1/4 F

8 Miss Ekaterina 16/1

10 Sinetta 9/1

8:20 - Dundalk

3 Hawkswood 9/2

6 Word For Word 10/3

10 Bessie Lou 6/1

8:50 - Dundalk

3 Tannery 11/4

5 Shabra Emperor 14/1

9:15 - Dundalk

1 Northgate 2/1 F

4 Charpoy 7/1

6:05 - Kempton

4 Daring Damsel 14/1

7 Ice On Fire 3/1 F

8 Kozmina Bay 25/1

6:35 - Kempton

1 Russian Bullet 13/8 F

2 Arabian Flight 9/2

7:05 - Kempton

7 Larwood 11/4 F

11 Auntie Mabel 7/1

10 Compton Target 9/2

7:35 - Kempton

1 Old Hundred 10/3

5 Lexington Bay 15/2

4 Palazzo Bianco 10/11 F

8:05 - Kempton

3 Mr Chocolate Drop 5/1

11 Loyal N Trusted 5/1

5 Warbond 4/1 F

8:35 - Kempton

1 Quiet Appeal 5/1

6 Rocco Breeze 2/1 F

8 Blue Pencil 16/1

9:05 - Kempton

3 Dark Castle 2/1 Jt F

1 Mezzotint 2/1 Jt F

5 Sky Crossing 10/1

1:50 - Newmarket

1 Cogito 14/1

8 Nine Realms 25/1

10 Periphery 9/2

2:25 - Newmarket

1 Baileys Jubilee 2/5 F

3 Lucky Beggar 13/2

3:00 - Newmarket

12 Valbchek 10/3 Jt F

9 Swiss Spirit 10/1

11 Tidentime 33/1

3:35 - Newmarket

7 Telwaar 9/2

1 Bannock 12/1

4:10 - Newmarket

2 Esentepe 28/1

1 Nayarra 20/1

5 Lily's Angel 9/1

4:45 - Newmarket

7 Stipulate 8/1

2 Mister Music 28/1

5:20 - Newmarket

3 Model Pupil 6/1

6 Shantaram 5/4 F

10 Yazdi 25/1

5:55 - Newmarket

8 Es Que Love 10/3 F

12 Sans Loi 12/1

9 Heeraat 10/1

10 Responsive 9/1

View Comments (0)