Racing results: Wednesday August 1

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

Galway

3:00

3 Gold Ability 8/1

13 Too Scoops 11/8 F

12 Ted Veale 6/4

3:35

20 Get In There 14/1

3 Lough Ferrib 7/1

2 King Ali 18/1

8 First Impressions 10/1

4:10

1 Novarov 9/2 F

9 Bondage 7/1

12 Liberty Counsel 20/1

10 Coole Avenue 14/1

4:45

13 Fatcatinthehat 2/1 F

16 Three Kingdoms 9/4

19 Strain Of Fame 25/1

5:25

9 Bob Lingo 16/1

16 Casey Top 14/1

3 Blackstairmountain 5/1

12 Cross Appeal 9/1

6:00

9 Diplomat 4/1

8 Our Conor 7/2 F

2 Brog Deas 6/1

6:35

13 Gris Ladera 20/1

21 Cairdiuil 25/1

20 Fit The Cove 9/2 Jt F

7:10

5 Tandem 3/10 F

7 Instant Memories 14/1

Goodwood

2:00

2 Hurricane Higgins 14/1

19 Defence Of Duress 25/1

3 Never Can Tell 10/1

10 Beyond 9/1

2:35

1 Olympic Glory 11/4

2 Artigiano 7/1

6 Luhaif 80/1

3:10

3 Frankel 1/20 F

2 Farhh 11/1

3:45

16 Sir Graham Wade 14/1

7 Mawaqeet 16/1

12 Cardinal Walter 16/1

14 Goodwood Atlantis 8/1

4:20

15 Pearl Sea 11/8 F

12 Malilla 28/1

18 Woodlandsway 12/1

4:55

6 My Queenie 16/1

18 Strathnaver 10/1

14 Oojooba 10/1

10 Epernay 16/1

5:30

12 The Confessor 12/1

16 Santefisio 14/1

8 Ducal 20/1

18 Galician 8/1

Leicester

6:15

3 El Manati 4/5 F

9 Madame Elizabeth 10/1

8 Icon Dance 22/1

6:45

6 Ebony Clarets 13/8 F

5 Mitie Mouse 11/2

9 Green Mountain 20/1

7:15

10 No Compromise 4/1

1 Pass Muster 7/2

11 Superciliary 22/1

7:45

4 Herbalist 8/1

7 Shahdaroba 5/2

2 Bold Prediction 2/1 F

8:15

8 Links Drive Lady 4/1 F

5 Rio Cobolo 13/2

12 Euroquip Boy 33/1

8:45

3 Cape Explorer 4/1 F

4 Casa Bex 20/1

2 Lone Foot Laddie 14/1

Perth

5:55

3 Grand Lahou 9/4

4 Lord Redsgirth 4/5 F

6:25

1 Hawkhill 2/11 F

3 Anitopia 7/1

7:00

1 Lucky Sunny 2/1 F

4 Paddy Premium 9/1

7:30

3 Skylancer 5/1

1 Mia's Vic 5/1

6 Fred Bojangals 12/1

8:00

4 Red Kingdom 11/10 F

2 Kosta Brava 11/1

8:30

3 Fog Patches 5/4 F

4 Via Archimede 12/1

9:00

7 Vallani 9/1

2 Ryton Runner 3/1 Jt F

Redcar

2:15

12 Ayasha 66/1

4 Izzy Boy 11/4 F

11 Annie Gogh 12/1

2:50

7 Diamond Belle 9/1

9 Pearl War 4/1

10 Tahnee Mara 10/1

3:25

6 Valantino Oyster 9/2

5 Sinatramania 11/2

2 Azrag 6/1

4:00

5 Annie Walker 4/1

1 Al Wajba 3/1

4:35

3 Kalk Bay 7/1

12 Daliance 9/2 F

13 Chatterati 7/1

5:05

6 Indian Giver 22/1

2 Broctune Papa Gio 3/1 F

3 Talent Scout 9/2

5:40

3 Florio Vincitore 15/8 F

8 Tukitinyasok 16/1

1 King Pin 15/2

6:10

9 Orwellian 6/1

19 Emily Hall 25/1

11 Baybshambles 11/1

6 Premier Choice 8/1

View Comments (0)