Racing results: Wednesday August 22

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

4:40 - Bellewstown

5 Approval Given 11/4

11 Wholelotofrosie 25/1

2 Caged Lightning 8/1

5:10 - Bellewstown

1 Jpevie 3/1

2 Montrel 4/1

8 Caliente 5/2 F

5:40 - Bellewstown

7 Liberty To Rock 8/1

16 Kalacan 6/1

15 Three Bells 20/1

6:10 - Bellewstown

1 All Ablaze 10/1

5 More Questions 4/1 Jt F

11 Samara Jazz 33/1

6:40 - Bellewstown

4 Speed Dream 12/1

1 Big Bad Lily 8/1

6 Charismas Birthday 5/2 F

7:10 - Bellewstown

5 Rigid Rock 5/1 Jt F

11 Eurosmart Lady 6/1

6 Khelino 8/1

7:40 - Bellewstown

1 Solo Performer 12/1

10 Phantom Of Plenty 6/4 F

8:10 - Bellewstown

1 Blackstairmountain 1/7 F

8 Parramatta 12/1

4 Prince Erik 9/1

5:50 - Kempton

3 Gallipot Evens F

7 Bedazzled 6/1

9 Livia's Dream 9/1

6:20 - Kempton

6 Ronaldinho 8/1

5 Jumeirah Moon 7/4 F

3 Secret Sign 9/2

6:50 - Kempton

7 Royal Prize 5/1

6 Mission Approved 11/10 F

4 Keep Calm 7/1

7:20 - Kempton

6 Hesperides 7/1

4 Altaria 1/6 F

7:50 - Kempton

6 Red Runaway 7/2

2 Anjuna Beach 11/4 F

8:20 - Kempton

13 Refreshestheparts 20/1

14 Riviera Romance 6/1

1 Twin Shadow 7/2 F

8:50 - Kempton

8 Little Black Book 14/1

9 Albaspina 7/2

2 Angelic Upstart 15/2

2:15 - Lingfield

11 The Wonga Coup 20/1

2 Spiritual Art 6/1

5 Mayan Flight 11/2

2:45 - Lingfield

1 Cayuga 5/4 F

4 Superciliary 5/2

3:20 - Lingfield

6 Pahente 4/1

3 Rodrigo De Freitas 13/2

7 Arch Event 17/2

3:55 - Lingfield

7 Spithead 5/1

2 Cappadocia 11/4 Jt F

5 Mixed Message 16/1

4:30 - Lingfield

2 Cardmaster 8/1

3 Marvelino 9/4

9 Daisie Cutter 14/1

5:05 - Lingfield

8 Drift And Dream 2/1 F

7 Aye Aye Digby 13/2

DH 9 Lunar Deity 14/1

DH 10 Leadenhall Lass 10/1

5:30 - Newton Abbot

1 Bajan Hero 33/1

4 Miss Conduct 50/1

6:00 - Newton Abbot

12 No Woman No Cry 16/1

9 Quaddick Lake 2/1 F

6 Gay Sloane 11/2

6:30 - Newton Abbot

3 Prince Tom 11/10 F

2 Johnny's Way 3/1

7:00 - Newton Abbot

1 Adelar 8/1

5 Shallow Bay 4/1

8 Marie Des Anges 5/6 F

7:30 - Newton Abbot

6 Lord Lescribaa 11/2

10 Legends Lass 6/1

3 Roybuoy 6/1

8:00 - Newton Abbot

1 On The Bridge 11/8 F

16 Call Me Sir 13/2

17 Noble Media 33/1

2:00 - York

11 Tax Free 7/1

10 Mass Rally 12/1

18 Fitz Flyer 20/1

14 Fratellino 20/1

2:30 - York

3 Dundonnell 15/8 F

5 Steeler 5/1

3:05 - York

6 Thought Worthy 9/1

4 Main Sequence 13/8 F

3:40 - York

3 Frankel 1/10 F

2 Farhh 10/1

7 St Nicholas Abbey 5/1

4:15 - York

7 Olympiad 9/2 F

3 Very Good Day 16/1

9 Dazinski 8/1

2 Mystery Star 25/1

4:50 - York

1 Danadana 7/1

16 Kalk Bay 12/1

6 Licence To Till 25/1

5 Spanish Duke 16/1

View Comments (0)