Racing results: Wednesday May 16

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

BATH

5:40 - Bath

4 Tidal Run 9/4 F

2 Barathea Dancer 5/2

6:10 - Bath

13 Skyeron 14/1

2 Our Phylli Vera 7/1

6 Choral Bee 10/1

5 Athletic 25/1

6:40 - Bath

7 Rebel Magic 5/1

1 Lucky Beggar 4/5 F

2 Marchwood 4/1

7:10 - Bath

6 Sir Prancealot 2/1 F

7 Strong Conviction 5/2

5 Shahdaroba 25/1

7:40 - Bath

6 Valmina 7/1

12 Cheers 12/1

13 Whipphound 10/1

3 Diamond Vine 12/1

8:10 - Bath

3 Cats Eyes 9/2

4 Welease Bwian 4/1

2 Ficelle 6/1

8:40 - Bath

7 Maydream 7/2 Jt F

8 Now What 8/1

5 Shy 5/1

NAAS

5:20 - Naas

9 Mironica 7/2 Jt F

12 True Verdict 8/1

11 Teoirim 7/2 Jt F

5:50 - Naas

2 Dawn Approach 4/6 F

1 Canary Row 11/2

6:20 - Naas

5 Greek Canyon 14/1

7 Caprella 13/2

9 Battleroftheboyne 16/1

6:50 - Naas

4 Possible 5/2 F

17 Red Sea Poll 20/1

2 Felina 12/1

10 Sunrise Song 16/1

7:20 - Naas

4 Princess Highway 7/2

1 Aaraas 12/1

7:50 - Naas

14 Mizani 5/2 F

10 Handazan 10/1

9 El Salvador 12/1

8:20 - Naas

13 Man Of Erin 9/2

9 Morethanafeeling 8/1

6 Packsapunch 10/1

5 Confident Cub 12/1

8:50 - Naas

18 Suzette De Bavay 33/1

17 Susiescot 9/4 F

8 Maid To Master 9/1

6:00 - Perth

3 Kruzhlinin 9/4 F

2 Outrageous Request 9/2

1 Hawkhill 6/1

6:30 - Perth

2 Blazin White Face 15/2

7 Red Kingdom 6/1

1 Gavroche Gaugain 16/1

7:00 - Perth

4 Mumbles Head 5/1

3 General Hardi 25/1

10 Allanard 25/1

7:30 - Perth

3 Kris Cross 9/2

8 Tepalo 16/1

11 Ryton Runner 11/1

8:00 - Perth

5 Karinga Queen 5/2 F

8 Fog Patches 5/1

4 Rawaaj 10/1

8:30 - Perth

1 Tommysteel 11/10 F

5 Some Lad 6/1

9:00 - Perth

4 What A Steel 9/2

1 Dj Milan 7/2 F

10 Dickie Henderhoop 8/1

YORK

1:30 - York

13 Gatewood 13/2

14 Romeo Montague 22/1

2 Sirvino 10/1

2:00 - York

8 Secret Witness 14/1

19 Baby Strange 12/1

17 Fast Shot 25/1

2 Waffle 10/1

2:30 - York

5 The Fugue 15/8

6 Twirl 5/6 F

3:00 - York

11 Tiddliwinks 25/1

10 The Cheka 9/1

8 Society Rock 8/1

3:35 - York

5 Mulaqen 8/1

11 Mica Mika 7/1

20 Eagle Rock 12/1

9 Swinging Hawk 33/1

4:10 - York

2 Lastchancelucas 8/1

7 Hoofalong 25/1

3 Mrs Brown's Boy 5/1

4:45 - York

17 Baccarat 5/1 F

5 Van Der Art 10/1

3 Three Am Tour 8/1

7 Nameitwhatyoulike 10/1

FONTWELL

2:10 - Fontwell

4 Doctor Ric 15/2

7 Join The Navy 13/2

1 Lajidaal 11/1

2:40 - Fontwell

6 Pippa Greene 6/4 F

4 Littledean Jimmy 7/2

3 Jojabean 12/1

3:10 - Fontwell

4 Sire Collonges 5/2

1 Charming Lad 7/1

3:45 - Fontwell

6 Lieutenant Miller 9/2

3 Psi 9/2

1 Cinevator 10/3 F

4:20 - Fontwell

7 Delgany Gunner 3/1 F

2 Gee Dee Nen 4/1

12 Jolibob 4/1

4:55 - Fontwell

7 Venetian Lad 7/2

5 The Clyda Rover 4/1

5:25 - Fontwell

3 Suerte Al Salto 2/1 F

1 Invicta Lake 33/1

13 Amazing D'azy 4/1

LINGFIELD

1:50 - Lingfield

7 Legal Legacy 5/2 F

5 Marvo 8/1

3 Aquilifer 11/2

2:20 - Lingfield

3 Jake The Snake 9/4 Jt F

5 Finefrenzyrolling 7/2

2:50 - Lingfield

12 Ereka 12/1

3 Dvinsky 25/1

9 Ymir 10/1

3:20 - Lingfield

5 Lady Mango 9/2 F

3 Cut The Cackle 16/1

11 Do More Business 8/1

3:55 - Lingfield

4 Roserrow 12/1

7 Sir Mike 9/2

9 La Pampita 13/2

4:30 - Lingfield

6 Woolston Ferry 8/1

8 Cyflymder 4/1 F

2 Striker Torres 8/1

5:05 - Lingfield

1 Star Commander 15/2

6 Sand Skier 14/1

4 Knightly Escapade 4/1 F

5:35 - Lingfield

6 Alfraamsey 5/1

10 Tae Kwon Do 13/2

1 Waldsee 4/1

View Comments