Racing results: Wednesday May 2

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

CHELTENHAM

5:00 - Cheltenham

3 Rash Move 11/2

11 Swallows Delight 33/1

8 Rustic John 100/1

5:35 - Cheltenham

4 Doctor Kingsley 4/1 F

3 Books Review 7/1

14 My Lil Ledge 10/1

6:10 - Cheltenham

1 Coombe Hill 9/2

3 Massimo 12/1

7 Shoudhavenownbettr 8/1

6:45 - Cheltenham

1 Amicelli 8/1

2 Billyvoddan 7/2 F

8 Lady Myfanwy 4/1

7:20 - Cheltenham

1 Bradley Evens F

3 Turko 5/2

Non Runners: That's Rhythm

7:50 - Cheltenham

1 Special Portrait 5/2

3 Crank Hill 25/1

5 Heathyards Flyer 100/1

8:20 - Cheltenham

8 Silver Story 7/1

4 Whizzaar 11/2

3 Herons well 7/4

DUNDALK

6:15 - Dundalk

9 Oonagh 3/1 F

2 Attire 7/2

4 La Oliva 11/2

6:45 - Dundalk

5 Ishvana 6/1

2 Slade Power 13/8 F

7:15 - Dundalk

4 Elusive In Paris 4/1 F

1 Strike Action 9/2

8 Samollie 5/1

7:45 - Dundalk

3 Six Silver Lane 14/1

12 Naoise 11/2

14 Slim Chance 8/1

8:15 - Dundalk

6 Misty Lane 9/2 F

3 Fleeting Moment 14/1

5 Liberty To Rock 10/1

8:45 - Dundalk

12 Sli Na Fiarana 4/1

6 Train Of Thought 10/11 F

11 Loughderg Princess 66/1

9:10 - Dundalk

2 Alhellal 5/1

8 Akinspirit 12/1

3 Tribes And Banner 8/1

KELSO

5:45 - Kelso

9 Hi George 7/1

1 Find A Key 4/9 F

14 Groovy Dancer 20/1

6:20 - Kelso

2 Upthemsteps 5/4 F

3 South O'The Border 9/4

4 Ran

6:55 - Kelso

5 Humbie 5/1

8 Powerful Ambition 7/1

3 Crowning Jewel 5/1

7:30 - Kelso

8 Isla Pearl Fisher 11/2

2 Mortimers Cross 20/1

4 Posh Bird 9/1

8:00 - Kelso

7 Dr Flynn 8/1

8 Gleann Na Ndochais 4/1 F

11 L'Eminence Grise 16/1

8:30 - Kelso

10 Tommysteel 20/1

2 Highland Cathedral 13/8 F

4 Beau Traveller 4/1

KEMPTON

2:00 - Kempton

3 Lyric Ace 4/7 F

2 Chilworth Icon 10/1

2:35 - Kempton

1 Fallen For You 1/5 F

2 Gifted Girl 7/1

3:10 - Kempton

6 Sri Putra 11/2

2 Saamidd 11/4 Jt F

3:45 - Kempton

4 Colour Vision 9/2

2 Red Cadeaux 10/3

4:20 - Kempton

2 Gusto 6/4 F

1 Bannock 17/2

7 Burwaaz 4/1

4:55 - Kempton

13 Great Shot 11/1

3 Benandonner 14/1

7 Ree's Rascal 7/1

PONTEFRACT

2:20 - Pontefract

4 Lastchancelucas 100/1

6 Polski Max 5/2 F

10 Steer By The Stars 5/1

2:55 - Pontefract

2 Commitment 2/1

6 Finity Run 16/1

3:30 - Pontefract

8 Wiseman's Diamond 10/1

4 Edmaaj 6/4 F

2 Fazza 9/2

4:05 - Pontefract

2 Easy Terms 12/1

8 Cape Safari 15/2

5 Rio's Rosanna 3/1 F

4:40 - Pontefract

1 Eshaab 7/2 Jt F

7 Only Orsenfoolsies 9/1

5:15 - Pontefract

2 Gabrial's Bounty 9/2

7 Dora's Sister 9/2

1 Whisky Bravo 9/2

SOUTHWELL

2:10 - Southwell

4 Daldini 5/1

6 Sandhurst 16/1

2:45 - Southwell

2 Arumun 5/2

3 Ginger's Lad 2/1 Jt F

3:20 - Southwell

3 Relax 11/10 F

4 Only Vintage 14/1

3:55 - Southwell

2 Saddlers Mot 7/1

1 Homer Run 11/4 Jt F

4:30 - Southwell

1 Hawkhill 11/4

8 Tealissio 14/1

2 Shangani 4/6 F

5:05 - Southwell

6 Wild Rhubarb 8/15 F

2 Best Bette 12/1

5:40 - Southwell

7 Meet Me At Dawn 10/3

10 Sam's Pride 10/1

View Comments (0)