Racing results: Wednesday May 2
All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.
CHELTENHAM
5:00 - Cheltenham
3 Rash Move 11/2
11 Swallows Delight 33/1
8 Rustic John 100/1
5:35 - Cheltenham
4 Doctor Kingsley 4/1 F
3 Books Review 7/1
14 My Lil Ledge 10/1
6:10 - Cheltenham
1 Coombe Hill 9/2
3 Massimo 12/1
7 Shoudhavenownbettr 8/1
6:45 - Cheltenham
1 Amicelli 8/1
2 Billyvoddan 7/2 F
8 Lady Myfanwy 4/1
7:20 - Cheltenham
1 Bradley Evens F
3 Turko 5/2
Non Runners: That's Rhythm
7:50 - Cheltenham
1 Special Portrait 5/2
3 Crank Hill 25/1
5 Heathyards Flyer 100/1
8:20 - Cheltenham
8 Silver Story 7/1
4 Whizzaar 11/2
3 Herons well 7/4
DUNDALK
6:15 - Dundalk
9 Oonagh 3/1 F
2 Attire 7/2
4 La Oliva 11/2
6:45 - Dundalk
5 Ishvana 6/1
2 Slade Power 13/8 F
7:15 - Dundalk
4 Elusive In Paris 4/1 F
1 Strike Action 9/2
8 Samollie 5/1
7:45 - Dundalk
3 Six Silver Lane 14/1
12 Naoise 11/2
14 Slim Chance 8/1
8:15 - Dundalk
6 Misty Lane 9/2 F
3 Fleeting Moment 14/1
5 Liberty To Rock 10/1
8:45 - Dundalk
12 Sli Na Fiarana 4/1
6 Train Of Thought 10/11 F
11 Loughderg Princess 66/1
9:10 - Dundalk
2 Alhellal 5/1
8 Akinspirit 12/1
3 Tribes And Banner 8/1
KELSO
5:45 - Kelso
9 Hi George 7/1
1 Find A Key 4/9 F
14 Groovy Dancer 20/1
6:20 - Kelso
2 Upthemsteps 5/4 F
3 South O'The Border 9/4
4 Ran
6:55 - Kelso
5 Humbie 5/1
8 Powerful Ambition 7/1
3 Crowning Jewel 5/1
7:30 - Kelso
8 Isla Pearl Fisher 11/2
2 Mortimers Cross 20/1
4 Posh Bird 9/1
8:00 - Kelso
7 Dr Flynn 8/1
8 Gleann Na Ndochais 4/1 F
11 L'Eminence Grise 16/1
8:30 - Kelso
10 Tommysteel 20/1
2 Highland Cathedral 13/8 F
4 Beau Traveller 4/1
KEMPTON
2:00 - Kempton
3 Lyric Ace 4/7 F
2 Chilworth Icon 10/1
2:35 - Kempton
1 Fallen For You 1/5 F
2 Gifted Girl 7/1
3:10 - Kempton
6 Sri Putra 11/2
2 Saamidd 11/4 Jt F
3:45 - Kempton
4 Colour Vision 9/2
2 Red Cadeaux 10/3
4:20 - Kempton
2 Gusto 6/4 F
1 Bannock 17/2
7 Burwaaz 4/1
4:55 - Kempton
13 Great Shot 11/1
3 Benandonner 14/1
7 Ree's Rascal 7/1
PONTEFRACT
2:20 - Pontefract
4 Lastchancelucas 100/1
6 Polski Max 5/2 F
10 Steer By The Stars 5/1
2:55 - Pontefract
2 Commitment 2/1
6 Finity Run 16/1
3:30 - Pontefract
8 Wiseman's Diamond 10/1
4 Edmaaj 6/4 F
2 Fazza 9/2
4:05 - Pontefract
2 Easy Terms 12/1
8 Cape Safari 15/2
5 Rio's Rosanna 3/1 F
4:40 - Pontefract
1 Eshaab 7/2 Jt F
7 Only Orsenfoolsies 9/1
5:15 - Pontefract
2 Gabrial's Bounty 9/2
7 Dora's Sister 9/2
1 Whisky Bravo 9/2
SOUTHWELL
2:10 - Southwell
4 Daldini 5/1
6 Sandhurst 16/1
2:45 - Southwell
2 Arumun 5/2
3 Ginger's Lad 2/1 Jt F
3:20 - Southwell
3 Relax 11/10 F
4 Only Vintage 14/1
3:55 - Southwell
2 Saddlers Mot 7/1
1 Homer Run 11/4 Jt F
4:30 - Southwell
1 Hawkhill 11/4
8 Tealissio 14/1
2 Shangani 4/6 F
5:05 - Southwell
6 Wild Rhubarb 8/15 F
2 Best Bette 12/1
5:40 - Southwell
7 Meet Me At Dawn 10/3
10 Sam's Pride 10/1