Racing results: Wednesday September 12

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Racing results: Wednesday September 12
.

View photo

Horse racing

Carlisle

1:50

12 Delores Rocket 20/1

11 Mixed Message 9/1

15 Baraboy 80/1

2:20

11 Joshua The First 14/1

15 Uncle Brit 9/2

14 High Resolution 14/1

2:50

8 Sorella Bella Evens F

9 Storma Norma 33/1

1 Al Thumama 11/1

3:25

9 Van Percy 7/4 F

7 Ready 66/1

5 Jullundar 4/1

4:00

9 Topamichi 4/1

8 Tobacco 20/1

DH 2 Bravo Ragazzo 9/4 F

DH 10 Miss Mocca 7/2

4:30

8 Anton Chigurh 13/8 F

4 Master of Arts 3/1

5:05

1 Boots And Spurs 11/4

8 Falcon's Reign 8/1

5:35

2 Royal Swain 4/1

4 Bocciani 7/1

---------------

Doncaster

2:00

6 Regal Dan 9/2

3 Red Avenger 5/2 F

8 Prince Regal 13/2

2:30

1 Cour Valant 7/2

5 Upward Spiral 5/2

3:05

9 Sole Power 5/2 F

13 Jwala 14/1

11 Excelette 25/1

3:40

9 Patriotic 5/1 F

3 Elijah Pepper 12/1

6 Handheld 16/1

4:10

3 Proud Chieftain 16/1

2 Cai Shen 9/2

4:45

7 Born To Surprise 15/2

14 Oblitereight 20/1

2 Gold City 16/1

5:15

17 Even Stevens 20/1

14 Jack Luey 12/1

16 Cheworee 9/1

20 Tom Sawyer 12/1

---------------

Galway

3:55

1 Silverhand 9/4

2 Tornedo Shay 4/1

4:25

4 Flying Light 1/2 F

5 Popmurphy 7/1

3 Fairy Court 9/2

5:00

1 Anshan Dreams 12/1

2 Churchfield Champ 5/1

3 Tribes And Banner 7/2 Jt F

5:30

10 Weslife 50/1

11 Protaras 8/1

6 Carlingford Lough 8/13 F

6:05

2 Fosters Cross 11/4 F

5 Darenjan 10/1

6:35

5 Muirhead 4/7 F

3 Sin Palo 7/2

7:05

7 Mireya 25/1

3 Who's Cross 13/8 F

---------------

Kempton

5:45

5 Zing Wing 7/1

9 Sunshine Always 8/1

3 Saskia's Dream 7/1

6:15

8 Livia's Dream 13/2

2 Openly 9/1

13 Porcini 11/1

6:45

11 Progenitor 10/1

5 Girl Of Cadiz 8/1

9 Glossy Posse 5/1

7:15

1 Bedazzled 4/5 F

2 Matured 12/1

7:45

2 Janoub Nibras 7/2

5 Snowboarder 2/1 Jt F

8:15

2 Torres Del Paine 9/1

3 Bint Alzain 7/2 F

8 Tislaam 11/2

8:45

5 Silver Lace 11/4 Jt F

4 Lean On Pete 6/1

10 No Dominion 14/1

---------------

Uttoxeter

2:10

2 Boyfromnowhere 3/1 F

3 Bridlingtonbygones 9/2

1 Bond Kathleen 16/1

2:40

8 Stage Acclaim 11/8 F

1 American Art 3/1

3 Saute 3/1

3:15

2 Larks Lad 4/1

4 George Nympton 5/1

7 Lukeys Luck 10/3 F

3:50

4 Trackmate 9/2

8 On The Bridge 5/4 F

2 Wheres The Hare 12/1

4:20

2 An Capall Mor 3/1

1 Alazan 5/6 F

4:55

3 Red Not Blue 13/2

13 Hi Note 9/2

2 Katchmore 5/1

5:25

6 Josh Deets 16/1

2 Woodacre 2/1 F

12 Wet Wet 8/1

View comments (0)