Horse Racing - Racing results: Wednesday September 5

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing Results: Tuesday 4 June
.

View photo

Horse Racing

Bath

2:20

3 Sunday Bess 6/1

5 Dutch Diamond 9/2 F

8 Berwin 12/1

2:50

1 Bogsnog 9/2

6 Jubilant Queen 11/2

4 Tarara 8/11 F

3:20

10 Ice Trooper 20/1

8 Diamond Vine 11/2

2 Mount Hollow 5/1

3:50

1 Angelito 15/8

2 I See You 6/4 F

4:20

4 Iguacu 4/1 F

3 Lisselan Pleasure 6/1

6 The Wonga Coup 8/1

4:50

6 Highlife Dancer 2/1 F

8 Thundering Home 10/1

7 Tijori 7/1

5:20

11 Cheery Cat 9/1

13 Depden 16/1

10 Carmen Tango 5/1 Jt F

---------------

Bath Arab

1:50

1 Aziz 7/4 F

4 El Adjban 25/1

---------------

Gowran Park

4:05

4 High Octane 10/1

6 Military Device 5/1

7 Miller Beach 33/1

4:35

1 Horizon Sky 3/1 Jt F

2 Ballyorban 10/1

8 Bedecked 16/1

5:05

3 Arbitrageur 9/2

4 Fastidious 3/1 Jt F

13 Mona Brown 3/1 Jt F

5:40

4 Red Sea Poll 15/2

10 Enough Is Enough 10/1

3 California Rose 10/1

16 Three Bells 5/1 F

6:10

3 Along Came Casey 6/4 F

4 Cheval Rouge 14/1

9 Kashmir Peak 8/1

6:40

3 Sheilas Wish 11/2

17 Surf's Up 20/1

13 Hurricane Jojo 20/1

7:10

DH 13 Hazariban 20/1

DH 14 Ibsen 12/1

6 Mountain Woman 12/1

2 Jigalo 7/1

7:40

3 Cul Baire 11/8 F

10 Train Of Thought 3/1

14 Parramatta 10/1

---------------

Hereford

2:10

1 Vegas Cash 1/10 F

3 Minella Ranger 6/1

2:40

4 Finch Flyer 15/8 F

1 Faith Jicaro 9/2

7 Encompassing 13/2

3:10

10 Pindar 7/4 F

3 Maraased 14/1

11 Swains Meadow 20/1

3:40

5 Red Whisper 12/1

6 Get Home Now 9/2

7 Flowerbud 9/2

4:10

3 Scotsbrook Cloud Evens F

1 Stonethrower 9/4

4:40

9 Phoenix Eye 10/1

3 Weybridge Light 14/1

7 Shabak Hom 9/2

5:10

7 Carleton Place 9/1

3 Gentleman Jeff 11/4 F

5:45

5 Third Of The Third 5/1

4 The Jugopolist 8/13 F

1 Foxcub 9/1

---------------

Kempton

5:30

8 Neige D'antan 7/4 F

10 Roman Senate 16/1

4 Princess Willow 12/1

6:00

10 Thecornishcowboy 7/1

6 Navajo Charm 4/1

4 Phase Shift 3/1 F

6:30

9 Hardy Blue 6/1

7 We Are City 5/1

2 Blazing Knight 6/1

7:00

11 Pravda Street 10/3 F

13 Rufus Stone 33/1

2 Officer In Command 9/2

7:30

3 Engrossing 5/1

5 Alkadi 9/2

12 Rock Song 20/1

8:00

10 Spokeswoman 11/4

6 Jubilee Diamond Evens F

2 Broughtons Charm 33/1

8:30

6 Refractor 12/1

2 Kuda Huraa 10/1

11 Kiwayu 7/4 F

9:00

5 Bramshill Lass 20/1

6 Welsh Bard 9/2

11 Stag Hill 25/1

---------------

Lingfield

2:00

1 Hoarding 11/4 F

6 French Press 6/1

7 Danz Choice 10/1

2:30

3 Ghanaian 11/4 F

14 Trucanini 7/2

12 Stresa 16/1

3:00

1 African Oil 9/4 F

2 Caramack 11/2

4 Digress 3/1

3:30

6 Sushi 9/2

4 Far East 11/4

4:00

3 Silver Bullitt 6/1

1 King's Masque 7/2

4:30

7 Debating Society 11/4 F

4 Al Baidaa 4/1

2 Misdemeanour 9/2

5:00

4 Noble Silk 6/4

3 Keeping Time 14/1

View Comments