Superbikes - Brands BSB: All Sunday's race results

MCE British Superbike Championship race two - conditions dry

BSN
Superbikes - Brands BSB: All Sunday's race results
.

View photo

Brands BSB: All Sunday's race results

1 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 30 23:07.409 94.03 45.833 8

2 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 30 23:09.406 1.997 1.997 93.89 45.921 12

3 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 30 23:13.313 5.904 3.907 93.63 45.837 11

4 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 30 23:18.916 11.507 5.603 93.25 45.925 10

5 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 30 23:23.383 15.974 4.467 92.95 46.230 3

6 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 30 23:28.689 21.280 5.306 92.60 46.459 28

7 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 30 23:30.447 23.038 1.758 92.49 46.262 4

8 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 30 23:30.799 23.390 0.352 92.47 46.556 11

9 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 30 23:37.961 30.552 7.162 92.00 46.587 5

10 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 30 23:38.408 30.999 0.447 91.97 46.609 3

11 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 30 23:38.964 31.555 0.556 91.93 46.578 5

12 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 30 23:39.063 31.654 0.099 91.93 46.539 5

13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 30 23:39.761 32.352 0.698 91.88 46.634 11

14 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 30 23:39.994 32.585 0.233 91.87 46.511 5

15 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 30 23:46.253 38.844 6.259 91.46 46.736 12

16 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 30 23:47.489 40.080 1.236 91.38 46.974 12

17 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 30 23:47.582 40.173 0.093 91.38 46.906 11

18 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 30 23:47.815 40.406 0.233 91.36 46.903 12

19 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 30 23:48.214 40.805 0.399 91.34 46.965 7

20 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - Aaron Zanotti Racing 29 23:24.972 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.75 47.460 11

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 19 15:14.882 11 Laps 10 Laps 90.31 47.464 4

DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 17 13:39.790 13 Laps 2 Laps 90.17 47.488 9

DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 7 5:31.046 23 Laps 10 Laps 91.95 46.352 7

DNF 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 5 4:00.995 25 Laps 2 Laps 90.22 46.884 4

MCE British Superbike Championship race one - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 29 22:30.877 93.35 46.188 29

2 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 29 22:32.253 1.376 1.376 93.25 46.141 13

3 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 29 22:37.084 6.207 4.831 92.92 46.345 11

4 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 29 22:39.886 9.009 2.802 92.73 46.384 18

5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 29 22:40.203 9.326 0.317 92.71 46.426 9

6 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 29 22:44.228 13.351 4.025 92.44 46.276 7

7 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 29 22:44.558 13.681 0.330 92.41 46.447 3

8 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 29 22:44.691 13.814 0.133 92.40 46.369 16

9 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 29 22:47.857 16.980 3.166 92.19 46.631 6

10 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 29 22:51.382 20.505 3.525 91.95 46.862 28

11 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 29 22:52.218 21.341 0.836 91.90 46.608 12

12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 29 22:54.415 23.538 2.197 91.75 46.790 4

13 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 29 22:55.178 24.301 0.763 91.70 46.830 5

14 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 29 22:58.493 27.616 3.315 91.48 46.929 10

15 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 29 22:59.157 28.280 0.664 91.43 47.007 3

16 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 29 22:59.889 29.012 0.732 91.39 46.022 9

17 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 29 23:04.724 33.847 4.835 91.07 46.828 5

18 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 29 23:05.891 35.014 1.167 90.99 47.201 6

19 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 29 23:14.984 44.107 9.093 90.40 47.533 3

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 29 22:44.158 13.281 92.44 46.540 6

DNF 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 29 22:44.290 13.413 0.132 92.43 46.459 5

DNF 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 21 16:43.373 8 Laps 8 Laps 91.01 46.922 4

DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - Aaron Zanotti Racing 21 16:56.495 8 Laps 13.122 89.83 47.667 5

DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 20 16:02.697 9 Laps 1 Lap 90.34 47.256 6

DNF 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 12 9:26.593 17 Laps 8 Laps 92.09 46.272 5

Motorpoint British Supersport Championship race two - conditions dry

1 34 1 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 20:34.360 91.59 46.927 25

2 3 2 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 26 20:34.766 0.406 0.406 91.56 46.777 18

3 15 3 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 20:34.781 0.420 0.014 91.56 46.838 22

4 82 4 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 26 20:35.260 0.900 0.479 91.53 46.957 23

5 1 5 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 26 20:35.276 0.916 0.016 91.52 47.029 23

6 81 6 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 26 20:35.451 1.091 0.174 91.51 47.026 23

7 46 C 1 Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 26 20:47.924 13.564 12.473 90.60 47.456 10

8 7 7 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 26 20:48.003 13.643 0.079 90.59 47.388 4

9 47 8 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 26 20:48.307 13.947 0.303 90.57 47.483 3

10 22 9 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 26 20:48.374 14.013 0.066 90.56 47.131 10

11 77 10 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 26 20:48.767 14.407 0.393 90.54 47.543 12

12 113 C 2 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 26 20:53.285 18.925 4.518 90.21 47.579 26

13 8 11 Pauli PEKKANEN Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 26 20:54.080 19.720 0.795 90.15 47.670 7

14 27 C 3 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 26 20:54.314 19.953 0.233 90.13 47.610 21

15 85 12 Nikki COATES Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 26 20:56.576 22.216 2.262 89.97 47.593 10

16 20 13 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 26 20:56.670 22.310 0.094 89.97 47.501 23

17 94 14 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 26 20:59.583 25.223 2.913 89.76 47.621 22

18 11 15 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 26 21:07.025 32.665 7.442 89.23 48.045 7

19 74 16 Dean HIPWELL Yamaha - Globalnet Telecom/Bladen Electrical 26 21:07.148 32.788 0.123 89.22 48.083 15

20 13 C 4 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 26 21:08.796 34.436 1.648 89.11 48.040 5

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 52 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 20 16:14.485 6 Laps 6 Laps 89.24 48.018 6

DNF 4 C Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 19 15:42.830 7 Laps 1 Lap 87.63 48.542 6

DNF 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 18 14:52.492 8 Laps 1 Lap 87.70 48.633 5

DNF 88 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 15 12:12.896 11 Laps 3 Laps 89.00 48.091 13

DNF 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 14 11:33.480 12 Laps 1 Lap 87.78 48.577 6

DNF 5 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 10 7:59.217 16 Laps 4 Laps 90.74 47.292 5

DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 8 6:25.522 18 Laps 2 Laps 90.23 47.394 8

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 24 19:12.257 90.57 47.476 5

2 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 24 19:12.321 0.063 0.063 90.57 47.418 17

3 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 24 19:13.207 0.950 0.886 90.50 47.600 7

4 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 24 19:13.701 1.444 0.494 90.46 47.491 10

5 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 24 19:15.147 2.890 1.446 90.34 47.562 10

6 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 24 19:15.486 3.229 0.339 90.32 47.386 10

7 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 24 19:15.558 3.301 0.072 90.31 47.483 16

8 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 24 19:16.525 4.268 0.967 90.24 47.342 19

9 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 24 19:16.855 4.598 0.329 90.21 47.554 10

10 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 24 19:20.583 8.326 3.728 89.92 47.664 12

11 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 24 19:20.854 8.597 0.271 89.90 47.588 11

12 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 24 19:21.303 9.046 0.449 89.87 47.699 23

13 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 24 19:22.412 10.155 1.109 89.78 47.753 10

14 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 24 19:22.597 10.340 0.185 89.77 47.898 11

15 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 24 19:22.746 10.489 0.149 89.75 47.536 15

16 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 24 19:24.242 11.985 1.496 89.64 47.861 6

17 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 24 19:27.760 15.502 3.517 89.37 47.828 7

18 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 24 19:27.913 15.655 0.153 89.36 47.912 8

19 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 24 19:28.167 15.909 0.254 89.34 48.008 7

20 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 24 19:30.497 18.240 2.330 89.16 48.011 11

21 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 24 19:34.952 22.695 4.455 88.82 48.233 22

22 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 24 19:35.070 22.813 0.118 88.81 48.159 22

23 38 Cody NALLY Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 24 19:35.160 22.903 0.090 88.81 48.256 12

24 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 24 19:35.197 22.940 0.037 88.80 48.046 10

25 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 24 19:35.345 23.088 0.147 88.79 47.883 13

26 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 24 19:35.523 23.266 0.178 88.78 48.078 9

27 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 24 19:37.602 25.345 2.079 88.62 48.118 23

28 143 Seb BULPIN BMW - 24 19:38.174 25.917 0.572 88.58 48.107 22

29 157 Richard WHITE BMW - NSC Motorsports 24 19:40.647 28.390 2.473 88.39 48.257 12

30 115 Jon WAGHORN BMW - JW Smart Services Ltd / Park Lane BMW 24 19:42.639 30.382 1.992 88.24 48.355 6

31 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 24 19:45.529 33.272 2.890 88.03 48.577 10

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 514 Steve HENEGHAN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 20 16:26.536 4 Laps 4 Laps 88.15 48.127 11

DNF 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 18 14:34.038 6 Laps 2 Laps 89.55 47.602 13

DNF 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 7 5:51.729 17 Laps 11 Laps 86.54 48.474 4

DNF 18 Lee JOHNSTON Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 5 4:27.121 19 Laps 2 Laps 81.39 48.206 4

DNF 55 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 4 3:22.353 20 Laps 1 Lap 85.96 48.423 3

DNF 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with H 4 3:23.284 20 Laps 0.931 85.56 48.157 4

DNF 33 Tristan PALMER MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK 3 2:37.764 21 Laps 1 Lap 82.69 49.869 3

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race one - conditions dry

1 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 22 17:43.508 89.95 47.765 13

2 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 22 17:43.608 0.100 0.100 89.94 47.852 15

3 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 22 17:54.499 10.991 10.891 89.03 48.227 9

4 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 22 17:56.363 12.855 1.864 88.88 48.259 10

5 101 Callan COOPER Kawasaki - JDF Racing 22 18:03.206 19.698 6.843 88.32 48.698 16

6 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 22 18:08.344 24.836 5.138 87.90 48.499 7

7 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 22 18:08.351 24.843 0.007 87.90 48.807 20

8 56 Mark WILKINSON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 22 18:08.525 25.017 0.173 87.88 48.616 15

9 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 22 18:08.741 25.232 0.215 87.87 48.596 15

10 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 22 18:08.766 25.258 0.025 87.86 48.590 11

11 29 Adam LYON Yamaha - Swift-Moto 22 18:09.129 25.621 0.363 87.84 48.689 17

12 100 Connor TAGG Yamaha - A.L.Joinery racing 22 18:09.288 25.780 0.159 87.82 48.538 6

13 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 22 18:09.516 26.008 0.228 87.80 48.427 19

14 11 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 22 18:10.258 26.750 0.742 87.74 48.653 15

15 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 22 18:11.103 27.595 0.845 87.68 48.736 20

16 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 22 18:12.341 28.833 1.238 87.58 48.503 13

17 55 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - Bmcracing 22 18:12.536 29.028 0.195 87.56 48.764 20

18 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO racing developments 22 18:18.603 35.095 6.067 87.08 48.977 11

19 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 22 18:19.473 35.965 0.870 87.01 49.068 21

20 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing/ Blinds4U 22 18:20.030 36.522 0.557 86.96 49.129 20

21 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 22 18:22.977 39.469 2.947 86.73 49.242 11

22 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 22 18:23.361 39.853 0.384 86.70 49.211 6

23 19 Tommy MOUNTAIN Yamaha - C F Motorsport 22 18:25.072 41.564 1.711 86.57 49.236 18

24 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 22 18:28.048 44.540 2.976 86.34 49.128 15

25 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 22 18:28.946 45.438 0.898 86.27 49.569 11

26 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 22 18:29.392 45.884 0.446 86.23 49.460 10

27 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 21 17:46.055 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.66 49.398 7

28 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport/Alpha Paints LTD 21 17:48.395 1 Lap 2.340 85.47 49.914 21

29 34 James MUTTON MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK 21 17:48.599 1 Lap 0.204 85.45 49.493 17

30 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 21 17:52.839 1 Lap 4.240 85.12 50.185 12

31 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 21 17:53.075 1 Lap 0.236 85.10 50.107 13

32 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 21 18:03.316 1 Lap 10.241 84.29 50.000 14

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing/Knee-Down.co.uk 20 17:06.009 2 Laps 1 Lap 84.76 49.921 18

DNF 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 16 13:15.530 6 Laps 4 Laps 87.46 48.567 11

DNF 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 15 12:24.584 7 Laps 1 Lap 87.60 48.633 11

DNF 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 14 11:37.787 8 Laps 1 Lap 87.24 48.790 10

DNF 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Go Racing Developments 13 10:32.632 9 Laps 1 Lap 89.35 47.516 5

DNF 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 2 1:50.390 20 Laps 11 Laps 78.78 51.168 2

Monster Energy British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 95 M3 1 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 19 16:07.161 85.42 50.161 16

2 40 M3 2 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 19 16:08.446 1.285 1.285 85.31 50.222 12

3 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS racing/The Toad and Tatie Pub 19 16:19.374 12.213 10.928 84.36 50.877 8

4 17 1 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing/sp125 racing 19 16:22.009 14.848 2.635 84.13 51.109 9

5 34 2 Jordan WEAVING Honda - SP125 / Jordan Racing 19 16:22.013 14.852 0.004 84.13 51.060 19

6 12 3 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 19 16:26.748 19.587 4.735 83.73 51.427 13

7 43 4 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 19 16:34.330 27.169 7.582 83.09 51.639 18

8 45 M3 4 Olly SIMPSON Honda - Olly Simpson Racing 19 16:45.016 37.855 10.686 82.21 51.887 19

9 27 5 Catherine GREEN Honda - RS Racing 19 16:45.098 37.937 0.082 82.20 52.049 13

10 80 6 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 19 16:46.635 39.474 1.537 82.07 52.024 17

11 2 7 Paul JORDAN Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 19 16:54.545 47.384 7.910 81.43 52.349 8

12 14 8 Adam McLEAN Honda - Adam Mclean Racing / Banks Racing 19 16:58.822 51.661 4.277 81.09 52.808 17

13 41 9 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 19 17:00.263 53.102 1.441 80.98 52.565 17

14 3 10 Taz TAYLOR Honda - Two Wheel / e3 motorsport 18 16:23.104 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.62 53.574 18

15 13 M3 5 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT/Burman Racing 18 16:30.897 1 Lap 7.793 78.99 54.182 16

16 24 11 Daniel COSTILLA KTM - Cresswell racing 18 16:31.049 1 Lap 0.152 78.98 53.191 18

17 64 12 Asher DURHAM Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 18 16:32.777 1 Lap 1.728 78.84 53.968 17

18 36 13 Jayson URIBE Honda - Cresswell racing 18 16:37.102 1 Lap 4.325 78.50 54.090 16

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 79 M3 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle/Ducati Coventry 18 16:04.801 1 Lap 81.13 51.994 15

DNF 28 M3 Bradley RAY Yamaha - FAB-RacingPreMoto3 5 4:24.071 14 Laps 13 Laps 82.33 51.441 4

DNF 90 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - Fpw racing 1 1:01.763 18 Laps 4 Laps 70.40 1:01.763 1

DNF 44 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1 1:25.598 18 Laps 23.835 50.80 1:25.598 1

Ducati TriOptions 848 Challenge race two - conditions dry

1 40 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing / Art of Racing 15 12:12.559 89.04 48.154 7

2 121 Mike EDWARDS Ducati - Ohlins @ P&H Motorcycles 15 12:18.048 5.489 5.489 88.38 48.289 3

3 77 Marty NUTT Ducati - Ducati Coventry/JHP 15 12:26.408 13.849 8.360 87.39 48.796 12

4 14 Ben FIELD Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 15 12:27.141 14.582 0.733 87.30 48.926 13

5 3 Darren FRY Ducati - JHP/Ducati Coventry 15 12:27.298 14.739 0.157 87.28 48.942 13

6 2 Leon MORRIS Ducati - Stockbridge Racing 15 12:28.027 15.468 0.729 87.20 49.026 10

7 8 Ed SMITH Ducati - Ultim8 Racing 15 12:28.254 15.695 0.227 87.17 48.880 13

8 34 Daniel FOWLER Ducati - Fowler Racing 15 12:28.620 16.061 0.366 87.13 48.850 13

9 36 Dean BROWN Ducati - BCM Racing 15 12:29.230 16.670 0.609 87.06 49.081 11

10 114 Jack KEEN Ducati - Team havoc racing 15 12:30.302 17.743 1.072 86.93 49.096 11

11 58 Byron BECKETT Ducati - SAS Racing 15 12:30.501 17.942 0.199 86.91 49.082 8

12 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Active Adventures 15 12:33.141 20.582 2.640 86.60 49.447 10

13 7 Stuart POYSER Ducati - Poyser Racing 15 12:45.709 33.150 12.568 85.18 50.122 13

14 111 Alex SYMON Ducati - TDI Racing 15 12:49.988 37.429 4.279 84.71 50.270 9

15 41 Ricky HOLDEN Ducati - Holden Racing 15 12:51.335 38.776 1.347 84.56 50.686 12

16 51 Jay DUNN Ducati - Bespoke Racing 15 12:51.625 39.066 0.290 84.53 50.592 6

17 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - NWR (Nicky Wilson Racing) 15 12:54.083 41.524 2.458 84.26 50.440 8

18 23 Dean PEARCE Ducati - WP racing 15 12:54.236 41.677 0.153 84.24 50.400 12

19 81 Aaron BROWN Ducati - Penso Ducati 15 12:56.006 43.447 1.770 84.05 50.643 8

20 69 Peter HASLER Ducati - Boast Plumbing / Art of Racing 14 12:19.266 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.35 51.910 14

21 50 Michael SIMMONS Ducati - Westcountry Windings 14 12:26.082 1 Lap 6.816 81.60 52.214 7

22 28 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - BBR 14 12:29.187 1 Lap 3.105 81.26 52.015 13

23 55 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 14 12:32.153 1 Lap 2.966 80.94 52.316 3

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 33 Ben GALLAWAY Ducati - Team Afterdark 4 3:31.317 11 Laps 10 Laps 82.31 50.646 4

Eastern Airways British Sidecar Championship race two - conditions dry

1 77 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - 18 14:42.493 88.69 48.563 9

2 33 HEGARTY / LAWSON LCR Suzuki - Hegarty Lawson Q8 Oils 18 14:44.350 1.857 1.857 88.51 48.431 9

3 4 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 18 14:51.693 9.200 7.343 87.78 48.555 5

4 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 18 14:58.749 16.256 7.056 87.09 49.061 5

5 112 JAMES / ALTO LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 18 15:01.236 18.743 2.487 86.85 49.052 5

6 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Suzuki - WPS Racing 18 15:02.207 19.714 0.971 86.75 48.984 9

7 8 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 18 15:02.973 20.480 0.766 86.68 49.139 10

8 90 CLARKE / CHAUHAN LCR Suzuki - John Clarke Racing 18 15:15.704 33.211 12.731 85.48 49.423 8

9 32 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 18 15:21.173 38.680 5.469 84.97 49.757 6

10 1 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR Suzuki - Driverwolf Racing 18 15:23.374 40.881 2.201 84.77 50.457 15

11 19 GUY / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - Yangi Motorsport 18 15:27.786 45.293 4.412 84.36 50.643 9

12 73 CHAPLOW / ENDEVELD LCR Suzuki - Peme-CTR F1 Sidecars 18 15:30.113 47.620 2.327 84.15 49.749 6

13 44 BODY / SCOFIELD LCR BMW - Santander Salt 17 14:44.910 1 Lap 1 Lap 83.54 50.850 9

14 170 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - Mick Robinson Racing 17 14:51.444 1 Lap 6.534 82.92 50.983 8

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 10 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 14 12:46.132 4 Laps 3 Laps 79.46 53.166 8

DNF 62 SLOANE / SLOANE LCR Suzuki - Team Sloane 14 13:04.077 4 Laps 17.945 77.64 53.097 12

DNF 70 ARCHER / GRIMES LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 4 3:37.214 14 Laps 10 Laps 80.07 51.857 4

DNF 11 GILBERT / ROBINSON LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 3 2:42.417 15 Laps 1 Lap 80.32 50.999 3

DNF 7 GRAY / FARMER LCR Yamaha - 1 59.748 17 Laps 2 Laps 72.78 59.748 1

Read the original article on bikesportnews.com

View Comments (0)