Superbikes - Donington BSB: All Sunday?s race results

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

BSN
Superbikes - Donington BSB: All Sunday?s race results
.

View photo

Donington BSB: All Sunday?s race results

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 14 22:15.899 93.84 1:34.855 7

2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 22:18.637 2.738 2.738 93.64 1:35.031 8

3 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 14 22:22.159 6.260 3.522 93.40 1:35.201 13

4 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 14 22:22.167 6.268 0.008 93.40 1:35.054 3

5 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 14 22:30.340 14.441 8.173 92.83 1:35.624 9

6 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 22:33.013 17.114 2.673 92.65 1:35.497 5

7 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 14 22:33.079 17.180 0.066 92.64 1:35.803 8

8 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 14 22:33.265 17.366 0.186 92.63 1:35.517 9

9 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 14 22:34.638 18.739 1.373 92.54 1:35.522 6

10 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 14 22:36.154 20.255 1.516 92.43 1:35.816 11

11 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 14 22:37.704 21.805 1.550 92.33 1:35.861 5

12 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Yamaha 14 22:37.887 21.988 0.183 92.32 1:35.674 5

13 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 14 22:39.667 23.768 1.780 92.20 1:35.782 5

14 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 14 22:41.218 25.319 1.551 92.09 1:35.985 5

15 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 14 22:41.632 25.733 0.414 92.06 1:35.921 10

16 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 14 22:48.833 32.934 7.201 91.58 1:36.677 5

17 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 14 22:49.118 33.219 0.285 91.56 1:36.016 9

18 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 14 22:50.816 34.917 1.698 91.45 1:36.908 8

19 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 14 22:54.176 38.277 3.360 91.22 1:36.967 4

20 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 14 22:54.891 38.992 0.715 91.17 1:36.953 5

21 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 14 23:00.039 44.140 5.148 90.83 1:37.629 10

22 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 14 23:05.162 49.263 5.123 90.50 1:37.532 4

23 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 14 23:12.417 56.518 7.255 90.03 1:38.135 8

24 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 14 23:14.138 58.239 1.721 89.92 1:37.242 5

25 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 14 23:18.447 1:02.548 4.309 89.64 1:37.858 4

26 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 14 23:19.080 1:03.181 0.633 89.60 1:38.235 14

27 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 14 23:19.777 1:03.878 0.697 89.55 1:38.636 3

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 13 21:19.830 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.95 1:36.819 8

DNF 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 12 19:41.761 2 Laps 1 Lap 90.92 1:35.998 6

DNF 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Yamaha - Tralee Bay Holidays 11 18:25.036 3 Laps 1 Lap 89.13 1:38.953 3

DNF 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 10 16:39.783 4 Laps 1 Lap 89.56 1:37.367 5

DNF 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 8 12:57.726 6 Laps 2 Laps 92.10 1:35.977 6

DNF 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 8 13:08.056 6 Laps 10.330 90.90 1:36.979 5

DNF 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 6 9:40.414 8 Laps 2 Laps 92.56 1:34.628 5

DNF 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 6 9:56.283 8 Laps 15.869 90.10 1:37.420 3

DNF 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Raciing 6 10:12.927 8 Laps 16.644 87.65 1:39.282 5

DNF 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 2 3:20.781 12 Laps 4 Laps 89.19 1:37.408 2

DNF 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 1 1:55.548 13 Laps 1 Lap 77.49 1:55.548 1

Read the original article on bikesportnews.com

View comments (0)