Tennis - Tennis-Australian Open men's singles draw

MELBOURNE, Jan 11 (Reuters) - Australian Open men's singles draw released on Friday (prefix denotes seeding; w-indicates wild card): 1-Novak Djokovic (Serbia) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (France)

Reuters

Ryan Harrison (U.S.) v Santiago Giraldo (Colombia)

Qualifier v Felciano Lopez (Spain)

Viktor Troicki (Serbia) v 31-Radek Stepanek (Czech Republic) 20-Sam Querrey (U.S.) v Qualifier

Qualifier v Brian Baker (U.S)

Tobias Kamke (Germany) v Flavio Cipolla (Italy)

Qualifier v 15-Stanislas Wawrinka (Switzerland) 11-Juan Monaco (Argentina) v Andrey Kuznetsov (Russia)

Kevin Anderson (South Africa) v Paolo Lorenzi (Italy)

Xavier Malisse (Belgium) v Pablo Andujar (Spain)

David Goffin (Belgium) v 22-Fernando Verdasco (Spain) 26-Jurgen Melzer (Austria) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kazakhstan)

Fabio Fognini (Italy) v Roberto Bautista Agut (Spain)

Qualifier v Guillaume Rufin (France)

Michael Russell (U.S.) v 5-Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) 4-David Ferrer (Spain) v Olivier Rochus (Belgium)

Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) v Qualifier

w-John Millman (Australia) v Tatsuma Ito (Japan)

Albert Ramos (Spain) v 28-Marcos Baghdatis (Cyrpus) 23-Mikhail Youzhny (Russia) v Matthew Ebden (Australia)

Evgeny Donskoy (Russia) v Adrian Ungur (Romania)

Qualifier v Carlos Berlocq (Argentina)

Victor Hanescu (Romania) v 16-Kei Nishikori (Japan) 10-Nicolas Almagro (Spain) v Qualifier

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spain) v Lukasz Kubot (Poland)

Bjorn Phau (Germany) v Somdev Devvarman (India)

Simone Bolelli (Italy) v 24-Jerzy Janowicz (Poland) 32-Julien Benneteau (France) v Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria)

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (France) v Qualifier

Lukas Lacko (Slovakia) v Gilles Muller (Luxembourg)

Lleyton Hewitt (Australia) v 8-Janko Tipsarevic (Serbia) 6-Juan Martin Del Potro v Qualifier

Aljaz Bedene (Slovenia) v Benjamin Becker (Germany)

Jeremy Chardy (France) v Qualifier

Grega Zemlja (Slovenia) v 30-Marcel Granollers (Spain) 21-Andreas Seppi (Italy) v Horacio Zeballos (Argentina)

Igor Sijsling (Netherlands) v Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain) v Qualifier

Marinko Matosevic (Australia) v 12-Marin Cilic (Croatia) 14-Gilles Simon (France) v Filippo Volandri (Italy)

Tommy Robredo (Spain) v Jesse Levine (Canada)

Lu Yen-hsun (Taiwan) v Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Spain)

Gael Monfils (France) v 18-Alexander Dologopolov (Ukraine) 25-Florian Mayer (Germany) v w-Rhyne Williams (U.S.)

Qualifier v Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukraine)

Joao Sousa (Portugal) v w-John-Patrick Smith (Australia)

Robin Haase (Netherlands) v 3-Andy Murray (Britain) 7-Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (France) v Michael Llodra (France)

Go Soeda (Japan) v w-Luke Saville (Australia)

w-James Duckworth (Australia) v w-Benjamin Mitchell (Australia)

Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia) v 29-Tomas Belluci (Brazil) 19-Tommy Haas (Germany) v Jarkko Nieminen (Finland)

Ivan Dodig (Croatia) v w-Wu Di (China)

w-Josselin Ouanna (France) v Alejandro Falla (Colombia)

Albert Montanes (Spain) v 9-Richard Gasquet (France) 13-Milos Raonic (Canada) Jan Hazek (Czech Republic)

Qualifier v Lukas Rosol (Czech Republic)

Qualifier v Guido Pella (Argentina)

Steve Darcis (Belgium) v 17-Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany) 27-Martin Klizan (Slovakia) v Qualifier

Bernard Tomic (Australia) v Leonardo Mayer (Argentina)

Qualifier v Nikolay Davydenko (Russia)

Benoit Paire (France) v 2-Roger Federer (Switzerland) (Compiled by Greg Stutchbury; Editing by John O'Brien)

View Comments (2)