US Open - Day three order of play

Order of play for day three of the US Open, with Andy Murray and Serena Williams both in action.

Reuters
US Open - Day three order of play
.

View photo

Andy Murray of Great Britain serves to Tomas Berdych of Czech Republic during the Western & Southern Open (AFP)

Arthur Ashe Stadium

11am (4pm UK)

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) vs. Na Li (CHN) [5]

Not before 1pm (6pm UK)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [6]

Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)

7pm (midnight UK)

Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)

Urszula Radwanska (POL) vs. Sloane Stephens (USA) [15]

Louis Armstrong Stadium

11am (4pm UK)

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3] vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)

Not before 1pm (6pm UK)

Venus Williams (USA) vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Brian Baker (USA)

Not before 5.30pm (10.30pm UK)

James Blake (USA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Grandstand

11am (4pm UK)

Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) [17]

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) vs. Angelique Kerber (GER) [8]

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) [9] vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)

Jamie Hampton (USA) [23] vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

Court 17

11am (4pm UK time)

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [18]

Tim Smyczek (USA) v James Duckworth (AUS)

[Following doubles match] Rajeev Ram (USA) v Fabio Fognini (ITA) [16]

Court 13

11am (4pm UK time)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [24] v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

Benoit Paire (FRA) [24] v Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [9] v Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)

Court 11

11am (4pm UK time)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v Go Soeda (JPN)

Laura Robson (GBR) [30] v Caroline Garcia (FRA)

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Sabine Lisicki (GER) [16]

Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [19]

Court 4

11am (4pm UK time)

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [21]

Kaia Kanepi (EST) [25] v Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)

Igor Sijsling (NED) v Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)

Court 6

11am (4pm UK time)

David Goffin (BEL) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

[Following two doubles matches] Victor Hanescu (ROU) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

Court 7

11am (4pm UK time)

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [32]

Andreas Seppi (ITA) [20] v Xavier Malisse (BEL)

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) [29] v Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)

Court 8

11am (4pm UK time)

[Following three doubles matches] Jurgen Zopp (EST) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)

View Comments (11)